Sold2022BUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus / Big Ot...BUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus / Big Otto. Circa 1950s. Poster advertisement for one of the Clyde Beatty Circus’s most popular attractions - Otto, “the blood sweating hSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Combined CircusBUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Combined Circus / Big Otto. Circa 1950s. Three-sheet poster advertising one of the circus’s most popular attractions, “the blood-sweating hippopotamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of American Circus Programs. Circa 1950s/70s.Lot of American Circus Programs. Circa 1950s/70s. Approximately 65 programs total. Includes programs for the Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus, Sailor Circus, Hoxie Bros. Circus, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Over 30 Circus Window Cards. Bulk 1950s/70s.Lot of Over 30 Circus Window Cards. Bulk 1950s/70s. Various shows, including R.B.B.B., Von Bros., Hagen Bros., Vargas, Sells and Gray, Hamid-Morton, Circus Bartok, Clyde Beatty-Cole, and others. GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. UNMOUNTED, WEAR AT MARGINS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1950'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR AT DATE TAIL. 28"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2021CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET FEATURING BIG OTTO, BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. DESIGN BY ROLAND BUTLER. CORNER LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER, 1960'S. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN AND PIG. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. FEATURING CHARLOTTE - BAREBACK RIDER. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS - LOS ANGELES. HAVING "THE WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS" PANEL PASTE-OVER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE, 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, 1967. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ertl Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus Set Complete 1991NIB Includes 4 trucks and circus tent 1/64 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, 8 SHEET BILLBOARD POSTER FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, SCATTERED TEAR AT FOLDS, STAINING, TWO SECTIONS, VERY GOOD. APPROXIMATELY 92"X120"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 36"X42". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERBIG OTTO, BLOOD SWEATING HIPPO. THREE SHEET, TRIMMED. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 38"X76See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS, 22"X29". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 29"X31". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Vintage Clyde Beatty & Cole Bros. Circus Posters3 vintage Clyde Beatty & Cole Bros. banner circus posters with great graphics. Approx size is 41" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN, DATE TAG. 21"X36"See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.$750