Sold2024Pair Large Antique Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain LampsAntique Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain lamps. Ca. first half 19thC. On wood stands that are not an exact match. One lamp shows cracks, repairs, both show age-appropriate surface wear. As withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainMid to late 19th century. Group of cups, bowls, saucers and small articles. Sold from the collection of a private Charleston South Carolina lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain PlatterSmall oval platter on raised foot. Four hand decorated panels; two panels with figures (some with gold details to hair), and two panels with bird and floral designs. Very good condition with some useSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain RoundAntique Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Round Charger. Unsigned. Light wear or good condition. Measures 13-1/4" Dia. Shipping $75.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Rose Medallion Covered Soap DishAntique Chinese Export rose medallion hand painted porcelain covered soap dish with inset strainer. 2.25" H x 5.25" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Vase.Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Vase. Figural handles, lizards in relief and handpainted scenes. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 13-1/4". Shipping $58.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion TeapotMeasures 6 1/4" wide, 3 3/4" deep, 4 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold201619 C. Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Jewelry BoxAntique, early 19th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain jewelry or trinket box with 2 interior compartments. Painted in floral motif with images of Chinese women and men, birds and butterfSee Sold Price
Sold20155 19th c ROSE MEDALLION PLATESGroup of 5 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain rose Medallion Plates, 19th c. Originally purchased at Moore House Antiques, 161 King Street, Charleston. All 5 plates with hangers. Small nick to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold20173PC Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain GroupCHINA, 19TH CENTURY A group of three Chinese Rose Medallion export porcelain articles. The group includes two lobed plates and a small covered tureen. Provenance: Dimension: Largest plate measures 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique rose medallion porcelain charger featuring a central floral and bird motif surrounded by alternating scenes of aristocrats at court and birds among flowers and foliage. Finished wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain ChargersDESCRIPTION: Two antique rose medallion porcelain chargers, each featuring a central medallion depicting one or two birds among foliage. Each piece's well and lip are decorated with scenes of birds anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese rose medallion export porcelain vase decorated with floral, foliage, and butterfly motifs, court scenes, and applied chilongs. CIRCA: Late 19th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese rose medallion export porcelain punch bowl decorated with polychrome floral, foliage, figural, bird, and butterfly motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Canton Famille Rose Islamic Market Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Canton famille rose medallion export porcelain bowl for the Islamic market featuring floral, foliage, figural, bird, butterfly and calligraphy motifs. Similar to items from the seSee Sold Price
Sold202318 PC 19th c ROSE CANTON CUPS & SAUCERSAntique 19th c. Chinese Canton Export porcelain rose medallion cups and saucers. 9 Cups 4 1/2"x3 3 3/4"x2 1/2'. 9 Saucers 6". Weight on all 6 pds PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl, Demitasse Cup & SaucerDESCRIPTION: Three antique Chinese famille rose medallion export porcelain items, each featuring floral, figural and bird motifs and each completed with gilt accents: (1) Bowl. H: 3.25" Diameter: 8" CSee Sold Price
Sold20169" Vintage Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain9" Vintage Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Teapot 18th/19th Century, H:9", L:9", W:6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, Chargers, 3Three (3) Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain items, including one (1) punch bowl and two (2) chargers, all with polychrome enamel vignettes of court and landscape scenes, with birds, butterflies,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs. Chinese Export Rose Medallion, Tazza & VasesThree (3) Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain items, including one (1) tazza and two (2) vases. 1st item: Reticulated tazza or compote with pierced rim; figural, interior scenes; vignettes of birdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlLarge Chinese export Rose Medallion porcelain punch bowl, alternating bands of figural and floral decoration, with bird decoration and gilt highlights throughout. 16" dia. x 7" H. Late 19th/Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Chinese Rose Medallion TablewareFive early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain tableware. Includes three dishes and chestnut basket with underplate. Oval forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating fSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣$250