Sold2016Mexican Modernist Painting, Miguel Angel ReyesMexican Modernist Painting, Miguel Reyes Miguel Angel Reyes (Mexican/American, b. 1964) Chicano artist Title “Sombrero El Metro” 1982 Medium: Lapiz y carbon (charcoal) on wove paper Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Miguel Angel ReyesMiguel Angel Reyes (American, 20th century), "Butch-Top," 2007, serigraph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled lower center, edition 68/74, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 25.25"w; ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO ARCANGEL SAN MIGUELFramed oil on tin ex-voto retablo, Villa de Reyes, San Luis Potosi, Mexico, c.1908, offered to Arcangel San Miguel (Archangel Michael), inscription in lower margin, sight: approx 7.25"h, 9.25"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias Xochimilco Scene, 1938Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, American, 1904-1957) Xochimilco Scene, 1938 Gouache, ink, and watercolor on paper 20 x 14 (in) Signed Covarrubias, lower left Located Mexico and dated Junio 1938, lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Miguel & Juan Gonzalez, Mexican School, 17th/18th Century, Saint Simon the ZealotAttributed to Miguel & Juan Gonzalez, Mexican School, 17th/18th Century, Saint Simon the Zealot oil and mother-of-pearl on panel (Enconchado). Unsigned. 26 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. oil and mother-of-pearl onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Spanish Colonial silver-gilt swing-handled baskets Miguel Guerra, Guatemala 1780-90, s...A pair of Spanish Colonial silver-gilt swing-handled baskets Miguel Guerra, Guatemala 1780-90, stamped GUERRA, possible mark for Antigua Shaped circular in form, the whole gilded, an openwork structuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Opus 98 (David)Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Opus 98 (David) Polished bronze, 1966, from the edition of 7 in polished bronze from the total edition of 9 (numbered 3/9 to 9/9; there are also two examples in stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Aran Reyes (b. 1996) Cupcake and NeedlesCupcake and Needles signed and dated 2015 (lower right) oil on canvas 18" x 24" (46 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila The works of contemporary artist Marc Aran Reyes often utilize hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Moreno "Torso" Marble SculptureMiguel Moreno (Granada, b. 1935) carved gray marble sculpture, depicting stylized torso of a woman, signed at bottom: "M. Moreno." 22" H x 9" W x 6" D. Provenance: Removed from the Fifth Avenue resideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten original drawings by Miguel CovarrubiasHeading: Author: Covarrubias, Miguel Title: Portfolio of nine original pen & ink drawings, and one pencil drawing Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: Undated DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Sonsini, Miguel PerezJohn Sonsini Miguel Perez 2007oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed twice, titled, dated to verso 'Miguel Perez May 30, 2007 John Sonsini'; inscribed 'Santa Barbara JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Martinez Large Pastel Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel MartinezTitle: Rio del NorteMedium: Pastel Painting On BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED JOSE REYES NANTUCKET PURSE 1960.An unusual oblong shape with seagull on top, swing handle bottom signed “Made in Nantucket Jose Formosa Reyes 1960.” 9.5”L 4”H handle up 8”H x 6”D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, (b. 1936), "Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970, Lithograph inFrank Stella(b. 1936)"Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970Lithograph in gray and silver on paperEdition: 75/75Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762)Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762) "The Coronation of the Virgin Mary with two Archangels" Oil on canvas. Relined. Measurements: 29,5 x 22,5 cm. This important paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal, Omaggio Ad ArcimboldoMiguel Berrocal Omaggio Ad Arcimboldo 1976-79polished and patinated bronze, brass11.5 h × 5.75 w × 6.5 d in (29 × 15 × 17 cm) The concept of multiples was central to MigueSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Literature] Cervantes de Saavedra, Miguel The Life and[Literature] Cervantes de Saavedra, Miguel The Life and Exploits of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la Mancha London: J. and R. Tonson, 1742. In two volumes. First edition of the Charles JarvisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Formoso Reyes Nantucket Friendship Basket.With carved seagull finial, width 11 inches, height 7 inches. Signed and dated 1956 on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias, illustration from Green MansionsMIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (Mexican, 1904-1957), Illustration for the book "Green Mansions" by William Henry Hudson, watercolor, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 10 1/2 x 8 inches); "for Paul" and sigSee Sold Price
Sold20211780 Joaquin Ibarra Don Quixote de la Mancha. Miguel de1780 Joaquin Ibarra Don Quixote de la Mancha. Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra. New edition for the Royal Spanish Academy. Joaquin Ibarra, Madrid. 1780. 4 volume set. Includes numerous full-page engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal, Desperto Ferro IIMiguel Berrocal Desperto Ferro II 1979-1982bronze5.5 h × 8 w × 3.25 d in (14 × 20 × 8 cm) The concept of multiples was central to Miguel Berrocal's artistic practice. JustSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ZARAGOZA ARANQUIZNA (Philippines, 1842- Manila, 1923). "Spoliarium". Oil on canvas. ItMIGUEL ZARAGOZA ARANQUIZNA (Philippines, 1842- Manila, 1923). "Spoliarium". Oil on canvas. It has slight restorations. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 90 cm. This work reproducesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal, Desperta Ferro 4Miguel Berrocal Desperta Ferro 4 1979-1982bronze5.75 h × 9.5 w × 4 d in (15 × 24 × 10 cm) Impressed signature and number to side 'Berrocal 78/200'. This work is number 78See Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMiguel Covarrubias, Original Illustration for Typee by Herman Melville, Complete With Original Book$5,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMiguel Ángel Batalla (1936-1993) Vintage Argentinian Modernist Figural Surreal Abstract Oil$90(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD / FOLK ART]. LINARES M., Miguel (Mexican, ...$200(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLuis Miguel Rodriguez was born in Havana, Cuba September 29th 1959.At the age of 13, his outstanding$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos II, Trumpet and Saxophone Players, mixed media on paper$250
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCervantes Saavedra (Miguel de) The Life and Exploits Of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la£900
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMiguel de la Espriella (born November 14, 1947), more commonly known by his artistic name, Noble, is$350
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Copper & Enamel Plate by Miguel Pineda for Los Castillo, Signed, Mexico 20th Century$100
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresContemplative Girl Original Bronze Sculpture by Miguel Lopez (Milo) - 11" x 4.5"$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHowling Wolf Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Miguel Lopez on Marble Base - 11" x 11.5"$400
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Maria Reyes Jones Original Mixed Media Pear$1