Sold2021Neon Rose NR-21 (B-2)-OP-1 posterNeon Rose NR-21 (B-2)-OP-1 poster. Measures 28-in. x 22-in. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Superman #Nr 21 (Swedish Golden Age Comic)No Reserve! Superman #Nr 21 (Swedish Golden Age Comic). FR Coupon Cut Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2018CASIGE sewing machine, Nr.21, in original box,CASIGE sewing machine, Nr.21, in original box, geometric decor, construction year 1940, with minimally scratches on the paintwork, working, 14 x 15 cm German Description CASIGE Nähmaschine, Nr.21, imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neiman-Marcus Department Store PosterNeiman-Marcus department store poster, Art of Rock AOR-2.356, 1967 Neon Rose NR-21(B-2), original printing, Victor Moscoso artist signed, 28 1/8" (height) X 22" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2017Magazine "BMW Blätter", year 1934, issue No. 21,Magazine "BMW Blätter", year 1934, issue No. 21, November, condition 1-2, very rare German Description Zeitschrift "BMW Blätter", Jahrgang 1934, Heft-Nr. 21, November, Zust. 1-2, sehr seltenSee Sold Price
Sold2018CASIGE sewing machine, No. 21, poppies decor, inCASIGE sewing machine, No. 21, poppies decor, in original box, construction year 1940, good condition, working, 14 x 15 cm German Description CASIGE Nähmaschine, Nr.21, Mohnblumen-Dekor, im Orig.-KarSee Sold Price
Sold2018CASIGE sewing machine, No. 21, tendril decor, inCASIGE sewing machine, No. 21, tendril decor, in original box, construction year 1940, with slight scratches on the paintwork, working, 14 x 16 cm German Description CASIGE Nähmaschine, Nr.21, RankenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jos. Scholz-Aufstellspiel Nr. 53 "Das grosseJos. Scholz-Aufstellspiel Nr. 53 "Das grosse Puppenhaus" Deutschland, Mainz, um 1890. Pappe und Papier, tlw. geprägt und chromolithographiert. Kassette mit Deckelillustration und Firmensignet. 3 grosSee Sold Price
20221961-62 SHIRRIFF HOCKEY COIN NEAR SET 117/1201961-62 SHIRRIFF HOCKEY COIN NEAR SET 117/120 Condition: EX/MINT TO NR MINT Missing: 21, 60, 118 SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10,00$ USA 15,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on itemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, 12 Model Club Magazine (Nr. 18, 20, 21, 22,Corgi Toys, 12 Model Club Magazine (Nr. 18, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30, 2x 31, 32), England, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Gescha, Auto Fox Nr. 559Gescha, Auto Fox Nr. 559, W.-Germany, 21 cm, Blech, LM, Fernbedienung entfernt, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Brewer (Am. 1857-1949), Cattle Grazing inCattle Grazing in Evening Light, oil on canvas, 14 x 21, signed lower left: NR BrewerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY DERBYSHIRE SALT GLAZED TEAPOT AND COVER Attributed to Pearson's of WhittingA VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY DERBYSHIRE SALT GLAZED TEAPOT AND COVER Attributed to Pearson's of Whittington Moor or Measham bearing plaques Ann Yates Brown edge Nr Buxton. 24 cm x 21 cm. Note: See the V &See Sold Price
Sold2016Tribal Arms Monographs232 Tribal Arms Monographs Vol. I / Nr. 3 H 30 cm. B 21 cm. - Jan Elsen - Christian Gosseau Brusssels: Tribal Arts (2000). ISBN: 2-930169-03-6 German and dutch text 66 pages Numerous illustrations HaSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF dog, Cockie, with button, chest label and clothSTEIFF dog, Cockie, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, No. 1017,0, 16 cm x 21 cm, good condition German Description STEIFF Hund, Cockie, mit Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Nr. 1017,0, 16 cm x 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Oyo State, Gegend von Shaki (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung (Inv. Nr. 73-109 aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hausser, KubelwagenHausser, Kubelwagen, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Nr. 733, Ersatzrader fehlen, Luftwaffen Besatzung, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Willard Flint LithographSusan Willard Flint pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Susan Willard Flint' lower right. Titled The Pretzel Lady. Measures 14" x 9.75" image size and 21" x 15" sheet size. Ex+/Nr Mt conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sekino Junichiro - Samurai Mansion Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print SIZE IN INCHES: 16.5 x 21.5 inches COMMENTS: Geometrical shapes, multi-colored Japanese roofed wall. Washi watermark. JUNICHIRO SEKINO (1914-1988) was born in Aomori city (norSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koho Shoda - Ueno Park 1920/30s MULLER woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, c1920-30's, Hasegawa/Nishinomiya Publisher, "Night Scenes" series (21 designs). SIZE IN INCHES: 8.25 x 11 PROVENANCE: The Robert O. Muller Estate COMMENTS: Skillful "bokashi"See Sold Price
Sold2022Regimental pionier Bat Nr 12 Dresden SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “1 Kgl. Sachs. Pionier Bat. Nr 12 Dresden 4 Komp. 1908-1910, Pionier Karl Scholz.” Two bridge building side scenes. Rear roster.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kobayashi Eijiro - Evening Cool Sumida c1930s woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, c1920-30's, Hasegawa/Nishinomiya Publisher, "Night Scenes" series (21 designs) SIZE IN INCHES: 8 x 10.5 COMMENTS: Vintage "Night Scenes" series. Skillful "bokashi" shading, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koho Shoda - Ueno Park at Night c1920/30s woodblock NRJapanese woodblock print. ARTIST: Koho Shoda SUBJECT: Ueno Park at night, "Night Scenes" Series (21 designs) DATE: c1920/30's PUBLISHER: Hasegawa/Nishinomiya Publisher (Tokyo), original printing. SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021Shigeki Kuroda: Display c.1990 1st Ed. Mezzotint NRJapanese Mezzotint Print, c.1990, 1st edition, pencil signed, titled and numbered 34/50 in the bottom margin SIZE IN INCHES: 29.5 x 21 inches SHIGEKI KURODA (b.1953) was born in Yokohama, Japan, and aSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Glass Toucan Up In The Trees Figurine 7621 NR 000 002$15
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Mallard Duck 7647 NR 080 000$20
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Silver Crystal Express Train Tender 7471 NR 000 002$20
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e spilla in oro 18 kt, Argento e gemme - 18K gold, silver and gem ring and brooch€500
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY HAND COLORED MAP OF COLONIAL NEW ENGLAND 19" X 21 3/4"$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCopper rooster weathervane, green patina with traces of gilt, height is 20", width is 21" approx.$500(3 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL PERIOD SHELF CLOCK BY A. MUNGER, C.1833 AUBURN, NY FLAT TOP CASE 39" TALL X 21 1/2"$200(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ROCKWELL KENT, 1936 BROADSIDE NORMAN THOMAS C. HATHAWAY "WHAT VERMONT MEANS TO NY " 21" X 13"$225(2 bids)