Sold2020BMW 2 brochures BMW 2002 TurboNo. 1: from 1972, print number: 332010031, German, 30 pages ( punched); No. 2: flyer print number: 332010061, German, 8 pagesSee Sold Price
2023The Man From U.N.C.L.E. magazine 1965The Man From U.N.C.L.E. magazine 1965 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer. Volume one number 2. 60 page magazine. Approximately 8 1/2" x 11” Good condition. Please review pictures for more details.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert American Flyer S Gauge Track and SwitchesGilbert American Flyer S Gauge Track and Switches 1. 11 Number 700 Straight Track in original box. 2. 12 Number 702 Curved Track in original box. 3. 3 Number 702 Curved Track plus one that has been cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Kennedy Quarterly Volume IX No 1 / Volume VII, Nr. 2The Kennedy Quarterly Volume IX No 1 / Volume VII, Nr. 2 Volume VII, Number Two June 1967 + Volume IX Number One June 1969 New York: Kennedy Galleries, Inc. (1967 / 1969) English text 152 pages / 76 pSee Sold Price
Sold2016HORCH/AUTO UNION 1937, sales catalog type 8 cylinders,HORCH/AUTO UNION 1937, sales catalog type 8 cylinders, 3, 5 litre, 20 pages, with 6 car body versions, plus 2 pages with technical data, print number H.4801 (23730), in German, condition 2-3, with 1 HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dansco Coin Album Kennedy Half Dollar w/ Proof SETThis album includes seven (7) pages and holds the Kennedy Half 1/2 Dollars. Mint dates from 1964 to 2002. Total number of coins ~ One Hundred and Twenty Two(122). Partially filled. Well detailed. NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 54 Vintage Comic Books - Various Series and Various Comic CompaniesThis Lot Includes the Following book numbers: For Orion of the New Gods: 2,5,7,8 and 11. This Lot also includes 18, all number 1 Issue of Atlas Comics plus One number 2. This Lot also includes MarvelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Twelve Tribes of Benjamin" MeasuresMarc Chagall "Twelve Tribes of Benjamin" (Original Mid-Century) (rare) Museum Lithographs (set of 2). Each one number 1 / 50 Measures roughly 48" x 9.25" eachSee Sold Price
Sold20206 2nd series TMNT #1 through #56 2nd series TMNT #1 through #5 includes: (2) #1 issues, One Number #1 is signed apparently by Peter Laird with Turtle drawing on it- has no COA Comics appear to be in near mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Lightship Baskets Of Nantucket By David H. Wood,Title: THE LIGHTSHIP BASKETS OF NANTUCKET by DAVID H. WOOD, CURATOR Provenance/Additional Info: Dated; 1994 , Exterior Dimensions; 8-1/2" X 5-1/2", Number of Pages; 62 . Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rescuing Vintage Textiles By Mary Beth TempleTitle: RESCUING VINTAGE TEXTILES by MARY BETH TEMPLE Provenance/Additional Info: Dated; 2000, Exterior Dimensions; 8-1/4" X 5-1/2", Number of Pages; 78. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $6.00 to anywhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bottle And Glass Handbook By Don MaustTitle: BOTTLE AND GLASS HANDBOOK by DON MAUST Provenance/Additional Info: Dated; 1956, Exterior Dimensions; 8-1/2" X 5-1/2", Number of Pages; 158. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $6.00 to anywhere wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020THE CREATION OF AN ENGLISH ARCADIAAuthor :SIMON SAINSBURY Title :THE CREATION OF AN ENGLISH ARCADIA Year : 2008 Number Of Volumes :2 Number Of Pages :VOL 1 : 347 , VOL 2 : 293 Size :29,5x23x5,5 cm (11,61 x 9,06 x 2,17 / Inch ) WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keeping It All Together, Preservation And Care OfTitle: KEEPING IT ALL TOGETHER, PRESERVATION AND CARE OF HISTORIC FURNTIURE Provenance/Additional Info: Dated; 1988, Exterior Dimensions; 7-1/2" X 10-1/2", Number of Pages; 63. Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pottery, A Utilitarian Folk Craft By Elmer L. SmithTitle: POTTERY, A UTILITARIAN FOLK CRAFT by ELMER L. SMITH Provenance/Additional Info: Dated; 1973, Exterior Dimensions; 11" X 9-1/2", Number of Pages; 32. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $6.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING 4 1/2" DOVETAIL, DICKEY COA, EX B.W. STEPHENS, FOUND IN MONITEAU COUNTY MISSOURI, PICTUREDAMAZING 4 1/2" DOVETAIL, DICKEY COA, EX B.W. STEPHENS, FOUND IN MONITEAU COUNTY MISSOURI, PICTURED IN WHO'S WHO NUMBER 1, PAGE 93, FOURTH FROM THE LEFT, STEPHENS PURCHASED FROM W. TILTON ON 3-2-58 FORSee Sold Price
Sold20219 A. Raynaud & Co. Limoges Si Kiang PlatesPair of numbers 2, 3, 5, 6, one single number 1, all signed and numbered Dimensions:7 1/2 diameter Property from a Manhattan collection (DELL24/9)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Baccarat Crystal Figures Owl, Rabbit & # OneBaccarat crystal figure group includes: Seated rabbit figure, measures 2"L x 1.75"W x 3"H; Owl 2"L x 1.25"W x 2.5"H; The number one, 2"L x 1.25"W x 3.75"H. All have acid etched marks on underside. ConSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Game Boards, Painted TilesFour (4) folk art wooden game or checkerboards with painted tiles, three (3) with painted or incised numbers. One (1) with attached trays for game pieces. Two (2) with incised game boards, one (1) witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller (2) Suspense Pulp IllustrationsMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) (2) Suspense pulp illustrations inscribed on reverse "The Lost One" with page numbers and text quotes from story, gouache on illustration board, each signed, 14-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN METTLACH CERAMIC STEINS, LOT OF TWOGERMAN METTLACH CERAMIC STEINS, LOT OF TWO, each having relief designed sides and ceramic inset metal lid, comprising one mold number 2608 in 3/10 liter size and one mold number 2086 in 1/2 liter sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE JEANNERET Pair of armchairsPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) Pair of armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, India/France, 1950s Teak, upholstery Hand-painted letters/numbers to one 34 1/2" x 25" x 27 1/2" approx. LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc Swarovski Tiffany Pen Sterling Pencil 4pIncludes ~ Two (2) Swarovski crystal ballpoint pens in original presentation box. One (1) Montblanc Germany ballpoint pen serial number ML1217181. One (1) Tiffany & Co Peretti 925. One (1) Pencil withSee Sold Price
Sold20222x Partial Lincoln 1c Whitman folder #1, 1909-1933, 45 coins.2x Partial Lincoln 1c Whitman folder #1, 1909-1933, 45 coins.. All coins encased in 2 Whitman Lincoln One Cent Folder Number 1 . Dates Range from 1909-1933. A fantastic grouping of 45 coin, 14 of whicSee Sold Price
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesPlaygirl Volume 1 Number One - First Issue June 1973 - Centerfold Included - VGC$20
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Eight-Piece Tea & Coffee Service$7,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Euripides. The Plays, one of 25 specially-bound copies, this by George Fisher at£4,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPost and Company Brass Number 2 Conductors Lantern$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftJasper52Minton Rose Antique Older Coffee Tea Set Trivet Teapot Creamer Sugar Cups A4807$320