Sold2023Stanford White "Waterleaf" Frame 36" x 36"American, 20th century, very fine replica frame having reverse profile. Overall 46 3/4" x 46 3/4", Rabbet 36" x 36", Molding 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Barbizon Giltwood Frame 12" x 20"American, 20th century, very well made replica frame. Overall 21" x 29", Rabbet 12" x 20", Molding 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Giltwood Whistler Frame 11" x 14"American, 20th century. Overall 19 1/4" x 22 1/4", Rabbet 11" x 14", Molding 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022American Gilt and Gesso Overmantel Mirror, early 20th c., the wide reeded frame around a wideAmerican Gilt and Gesso Overmantel Mirror, early 20th c., the wide reeded frame around a wide beveled plate, H.- 66 in., W.- 34 1/2 in., D.- 2 in. Provenance: from the Estate of Dr. Peter Elwood DorseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Newcomb Macklin Style Frame 8" x 9"American, 20th century, well made replica. Overall 14 1/2" x 15 3/4", Rabbet 8" x 9", Molding 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN 19TH C WHISTLER STYLE GILT REEDED FRAMEAmerican 19th C. Whistler style applied ornament and gilded reeded frame. Measures: 17 1/4" x 21 - exterior 10 1/4" x 14 3/8" rabbet Provenance: From a large private collection of a Westchester NY artSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHERATON STYLE SETTEEAmerican, 20th century. Mahogany frame with slightly arched back and undulating reeded front arm supports with matching legs, red on white stripe upholstery., 34" height, seat 18" height, 54" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Picture Frame 20th CenturyRectangular with tied reeded border. Height 13 1/2 inches, width 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four American Sterling Silver Double Picture Frames 20th CenturyEach rectangular, three with reeded borders. Height of largest 7 1/8 inches, width 9 3/4 inches; height of next largest 5 inches, width 7 1/4 inches; height of smaller each 5 inches, width 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023American 20th C. Frame - 11 1/8 x 8.5American 20th C. Frame. Rabbet Size: 11 1/8 x 8.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 16 x 13.5 in. (13-04) (113) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously includeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steven Bendror ( American 20thc.) "Frame Houses"Artist:Steven BendrorTitle: "Frame Houses"Dimensions:19 1/4'' X 19 1/4''Medium: Color photograph. Matted and framed.Signed: And dated '84 in pencil at lower right on the matte.Dated:1984See Sold Price
Sold2024Clemance Gregory - Allegorical PaintingClemance Gregory. Allegory. Oil on masonite. Signed by artist LR. American, 20th century. Frame: H 24" W 24-1/2" Sight: H 23-1/4" W 24" Provenance: Estate of Cyril H. Moore JrSee Sold Price
Sold2020OVAL CHEVAL STANDING BEVELED MIRRORCheval mirror, late 20th c., reeded frame in a brushed white painted finish, oval beveled mirror plate, easel back, approx 62"h, 19"w, 23"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016American 20th C. carved frame by Newcomb-MacklinAmerican early 20th C. carved and gilded frame made byNewcomb Macklin Size: 30 X 32 X 2.5 wide Excellent $525.00See Sold Price
2023American School 20th C. Frame - 40.25 x 30.25American School 20th C. Frame. Rabbet Size: 40.25 x 30.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 49 x 39 in. (97-68) (20) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously inSee Sold Price
Sold2016American 20th C. modernist frameAmerican 20th C. hand carved and polychromed cassetta modernist frameCanvas that frame will accommodate: 23 x 34 Frame width: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022American Early 20th C. Frame - 28 1/8 x 24.5American 1910's Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 28 1/8 x 24.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.5 x 27.25 in. (V 90-30) (52) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection prevSee Sold Price
Sold2016American 20th C. cove frame with beadingAmerican 20th C. gilded cove frame with beading.Canvas that frame will accommodate: 25 x 30 Frame width: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Portrait of a CatFolk art portrait of a cat with interior. Pastel on paper. Signed LR Dorothy Star. American, Early 20th century. Frame H 18" W 14", Sight size H 15-1/2" W 11-1/2". Please refer to this link for a highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedman Brothers Louis XVI Style MirrorLouis XVI style hall mirror by Friedman Brothers. American, 20th century. Gilded frame with fluted sides and woven x-form motifs. Friedman Brothers Decorative Arts Inc. label on back of mirror. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2022American-California Gerald Bogard Native American Painting 20th CAmerican-California Gerald Bogard Native American Painting 20th C. Frame Measure 31", X 28" Sight 23.5" X 19.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & CANED CHAIRS(pair) French Louis XVI style painted chairs, early 20thc., having reeded frame, encasing caned back and seat, rising on fluted and tapered legs, ending on blunt arrow feet, (one) seat with varied canSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Early 20th Century FrameAmerican School, Early 20th Century Frame. Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White HouSee Sold Price
Sold2016American 20th C. carved & gilded frame by Albert MilchAmerican early 20th C. carved and gilded arts and crafts frame made byAlbert Milch Size: 16.25 X 30.25 X 6 wide Excellent $950.00See Sold Price