Sold2023Robert Blumhagen "California Big Car" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Robert Blumhagen Title: California Big Car Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 42/200 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches ARTIST BIO: Robert BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Blumhagen "Big Red Car" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Robert Blumhagen Title: Big Red Car Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 65/100 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 31 W inches ARTIST BIO: Robert BlumhageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana American Pop Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. In big font letters inscribed AMOR in red against blue background. Signed R. Indiana on the lower left corner. Inscribed 77 and Ch 8 in pencil on verso. Stamped Wakefield Gallery onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Valdes American, b. 1942 East Moriches, 1998Robert Valdes American, b. 1942 East Moriches, 1998 Signed and dated R. Valdes 98 (lr) Pastel on paper Sight 12 1/4 x 50 1/4 inches (31.1 x 127.6 cm) Provenance: Sale, Rago Auctions, June 10, 2017, loSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR "BIG BABY" ACOUSTIC GUITARPaper label "Model 307 #20061204419 signed Robert Taylor"; No case; Slight wear and scratches; L-40", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 UntitledRobert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled Signed Courtright (lr) Gesso on found paper in twelve parts Overall 11 x 8 inches C The Collection of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled, 1991Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled, 1991 Signed and dated Courtright '91 (lr) Embossed paper with paint Diameter 11 1/2 inches C The Collection of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Paper Signed Robert Genn, 8 3/8" x 11 1/4", "Pinescape".Oil on Paper Signed Robert Genn, 8 3/8" x 11 1/4", "Pinescape".See Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Gene KlossGene Kloss (American, 1903-1996), A Gathering, sanguine on paper, signed and inscribed "A.N.A" lower left, sight: 13.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929)Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Isadora Duncan ink on paper signed Robert Henri (lower left); inscribed (verso) 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Redbird Kiowa ElderRobert Redbird (American, 1964) Kiowa Elder Gouache on Paper Signed Robert Redbird Kiowa ©, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century: Female FIguredrawn on paper; signed "Robert Huar" lower right 44 x 34 in. (111.8 x 86.4 cm.), Frame: 45 3/4 x 35 1/2 in. (116.2 x 90.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Douglas Goldman "Flowers and Leaves"Robert Douglas Goldman (American, 1908-1982) "Flowers and Leaves" watercolor on paper, signed "Robert D. Goldman", mounted in custom wormy chestnut frame, 13-3/4" x 13", framed 17" x 16-1/2", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Taylor "Coming Over The Estuary"Robert Taylor "Coming over the Estuary" offset litho on paper, signed Robert Taylor and (5) of the pilors, 17-1/2"x28" image, framed 33"x42", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Paper signed W Robert Wyland, 15" x 22 1/2", "Sun #13".Acrylic on Paper signed W Robert Wyland, 15" x 22 1/2", "Sun #13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Paper signed R. (Robert) MacLean '88, 39Acrylic on Paper signed R. (Robert) MacLean '88, 39 3/4" x 25 3/4", "Gold Heart".See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana "Love" CollageCollage on paper Signed L.R. Robert Indiana on the mat. Gallery matted and framed. Doyle Galleries label at the reverse. 25" square (image) 31" H. x 31"W. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Bachardy (American, b. 1934), Portrait of RobertDon Bachardy (American, b. 1934), Portrait of Robert Christianpencil on paper, signed at lower right, inscribed "For Bill - Winter 1971 / Robert Christian," framed under glass. Frame dimensions 31 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke Signed Oil on Paper Flower Still LifeUp for sale here is a great modernist still life painting by Robert Kulicke. Oil on paper. Signed. Image size, 8L x 1H.See Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD CHAPEAU - THE NOTORIOUS B.I.G.- XXL ORIGINALArtist: Ronald Chapeau Title: The Notorious B.I.G. - XXL Acrylic on paper - Hand signed - Original - 2019 Edition: Original, 1/1. Mixed media (acrylic on screen printing). Hand Signed in acrylic, thicSee Sold Price