Sold2021Bottle Opener and Button Hook Group (14) [137659]Includes Regal Amber Lager Beer Church Key; Buffalo Brewing Company church key; Walsh and Sons of Auburn; Birdsal Shoe Company of Auburn; RW Meadows of Oakland; 2 drink Cascade Ginger ale; Monarch DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE LABELS(100 PLUS) INCLUDING - F&M SCHAEFER LAGER BEER, 1906 - HEVERLY'S COUGH/DISTEMPER POWDER, TOWANDA, PA- PORTERS HORSE AND CATTLE POWDER - BROMO SELTZER MEMO BOOKS - NIGHTWATCH CHEW TOBACCO COUPON , 1 7/See Sold Price
Sold2023US Vintage Beer Label Inventory [166474]About 600 nice vintage beer labels. Cook's 500 Ale from Indianapolis with race car, Chief, Butte Lager, CIO, Lone Star Beer etc.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Anheuser-Busch bottlesFour Anheuser-Busch bottles, 9.4" to 9.8" ht., paper labels include: Liquid Bread, Muenchener Munich Style Amber, Budweiser Bock Beer, Anheuser-Busch Old Lager Beer, good used condition, having minimSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vintage Tin Beer Cans(4) Vintage Tin Beer Cans(1) Regal Beer, (1) Heileman's Old Style Lager, (1) Gretzky Country Club Beer, (1) Highlander BeerSize 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Foster's Lager Illuminated Beer Can SignLabel from Electriglas, Kalamazoo, MI to reverse; neon in apparent working order. 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Old Style Beer POS Cigarette DisplayVintage beer cigarette dispenser with union label stamped 1958. Constructed of wood featuring Heileman's Old Style Lager decals. The front of the dispenser lifts up to expose the cigarette comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carling's Brewery Red Cap Porter Amber Beer TrayLondon, Ontario. 1930s. Tin lithograph. A Carling's serving tray featuring Amber Ale, Porter, Red Cap Ale, and Black Label Lager. Features very bright gilt rim and script. From the Christian GuilbaultSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Regal Beer Light Up Advertising Clock SignCirca 1950s, Anheuser-Busch, Miami, FL. Working condition, 16 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pearl Lager Beer Ice ChestVintage Pear Lager Beer ice chest, with aluminum frame, hinged top, pearl logo reading "Pear Logo Beer / The Gem of Fine Beers", circa 1950s height 13 in. x width 22 in. x depth 13 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lucky Lager Beer Lighted Advertising SignLarge vintage single sided Lucky Lager lighted plastic advertising sign with metal can. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Metal can appears to be touched up in areas. It mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regal Brewery Lager Beer TrayHamilton, Ontario. 1940s. Tin lithograph. An attractive serving tray from Regal Brewing featuring a colourful rooster with the slogan, "Spell it Backwards". Signed lower edge, "St Thomas Metal Signs LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pearl Lager Beer Satin Bomber JacketVintage satin bomber jacket, with stylized text on front corner and back reading "Pearl Lager Beer", tag marked "Trophy Sportswear", size medium Vintage satin bomber jacket, with stitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pearl Lager Beer Advertising Tin on Cardboard16 x 13 inches, Excellent Condition, Circa 1960's, Pearl Brewing Co. San Antonio TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BUDWEISER LAGER BEER FAUX STAINED GLASS BAR BUD SIGN CLOCKTitle: VINTAGE BUDWEISER LAGER BEER FAUX STAINED GLASS BAR BUD SIGN CLOCK Date/Period: approx 1970-80's Dimension: approx 16.5 x 12.5 x 3.5 Material: mixed materials Additional Information: VINTAGE BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pecatonica Quinn's Amber Lager Fishing Beer Advertising SignMetal sign, behind scratched plexiglass. Writing on back. Sign measures 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, frame measures 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Lucky Lager Beer BuckleRare Vintage Lucky Lager Beer Buckle brass belt buckle with 3-D hand holding aluminum Lucky Lager beer can, Adezy Ent. Inc, 1977 "Have a Lucky Day!", 2 1/4" s 4". CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Black Label Beer "Cold Beer" Light UpWorking Condition, 40 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GB LAGER BEER LIGHT UP SIGNVintage GB Lager Beer Light up Sign. Made to be hung or sit on a counter. 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanySt. Louis ABC Ale (IRTP) & Busch Lager Beer Brown Bottles Paper Labels$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyKoehler's Old Dobbin Ale/ Koehler's lager beer Erie Brewing PA Wood Beer Crate$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEight Vintage Wacker Little Dutch Paper Beer Bottle Labels.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC17+ Beer and Bar Items incl 2 Steins with Lids, Bud Pitcher, Large Lidded German Tankard$6
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sunshine Beer Items.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyPeter Fox Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 24 Original fox deluxe Bottles$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon Sign$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50