Sold2018CHARLES ROSSIGNOL TROCADERO PARIS BUS1007. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL TROCADERO PARIS BUS | All Original Condition. | 8.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Paris bus stop RATP map with numbered lines 1963 TarrideVery Large Paris bus stop map with numbered lines edited by Tarride circa 1963 , The Taride publishing house was created in 1852 by Alphonse Taride who was one of the first to make road, tourist and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. PARIS BUSdie cast, white & green, rubber tires have flat spots, ca 1930s, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH DINKY 29D-H2 SOMUA PANHARD PARIS BUSGreen & cream, grid under roof, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Dembosky (PA,1934-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Dembosky (Pennsylvania, 1934 - 1996) TITLE: Paris Bus Stop MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gyrocopter Plane - JEPMade by JEP. Paris, France - Late 1940's - 9" Long x 11 1/2" Wingspan. Fine Condition. 1/2 of propellor is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Majorette Die-Cast Vehiclesin original packaging. includes 310 Paris bus, 373 airport bus, 339 limousine, and 208 tracteurSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEP, Franzoesischer BusJEP, Franzoesischer Bus, France, 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023JEP CLOCKWORK CITY BUSJEP tin clockwork City Bus. All original and complete. Windup works. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin JEP J de P Renault Renault Sedan Clockwork ToyJEP (Jouets en Paris) toys Paris, France, 1899-1965. Known originally as the Soci Industriel de Ferblanterie, the firm underwent a name change to J de P in 1928. A CLOCKWORK JEP VOISON LIMOUSINE, FRANSee Sold Price
Sold2020German and French Tin Toys, c. 1950-60German and French Tin Toys, c. 1950-60 1) Loufoc'auto, Jouets Mont-Blanc, spring-driven (working), with key, in box. (2-3/2-3) - 2) Rock and Roll Bus, Bias, Paris, spring-driven (working), with box.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEP TIN WINDUP CITY BUSGreat looking French tin windup City Bus. All original with nice details. Complete with Driver. Windup works. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20221930 Jouet de Paris Children's Tin Toy Set - Model Train Station1930's JP , possibly older ,Jouet de Paris , train station , Jouet de Paris ("JP" / "J de P" / "JEP", 1902-1968) was a much-loved French toy company rooted in the creativity of Paris during the "BelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEP Delahaye Limousine No. 7585, c. 1950JEP Delahaye Limousine No. 7585, c. 1950 Le Jouet de Paris. Greyish-green lacquered tin, spring-driven (working), steerable front wheels, opening passenger door, length 13 1/3 in., original box. - NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hotchkiss Torpedo Touring Car - JEPJ. E. P. - Paris - 1920's - 8.5" Long. Overall in fine good working condition with box lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHEFER, Emile Andre (1876-1942). Services AutomobilesSCHEFER, Emile Andre (1876-1942). Services Automobiles Touristiques / SNCF. 1938. Paris: Imp. Art et Tourisme. Color lithograph tourism poster showing a bus climbing a hilly road outside in the FrenchSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on Canvas$1,300(3 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$375(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Tourbillons, Feuilles d'Automne" Silk Muffler/Scarf$500(7 bids)
3 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/Muffler$180(6 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)