Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley for Dunbar 'Riemerschmid' Armchairs, Fully RestoredAn outstanding pair of Mid-Century Modern 'Riemerschmid' armchairs, club chairs, or lounge chairs By Edward Wormley for Dunbar USA, 1950s Stunning sculpted walnut frames, with black leather upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017*Grosse Kanne Kashan. Persisch, 13.Jh. Hellgrauer*Grosse Kanne Kashan. Persisch, 13.Jh. Hellgrauer Scherben mit Türkisglasur. Reliefierter Floraldekor. Hals und Henkel verziert mit halbplastischen Ringen. H 25,5 cm. - Restauriert. Ergänzungen.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Kanne Römisch, 2.–4.Jh. n. Chr. Durchscheinendes,*Kanne Römisch, 2.–4.Jh. n. Chr. Durchscheinendes, leicht grünliches Glas. Zylindrischer Körper mit senkrechten Rippen auf flachem Boden. Eingezogene Schulter mit schlankem Hals. Bandhenkel von SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Arm Chairs. Style of Edward Wormley Dunbar Riemerschmid ArmchairsSet 4 Arm Chairs. Style of Edward Wormley Dunbar Riemerschmid Armchairs Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 23 inches - Seat Height: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Arm Chairs. Style of Edward Wormley Dunbar Riemerschmid ArmchairsSet 4 Arm Chairs. Style of Edward Wormley Dunbar Riemerschmid Armchairs Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 23 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Henkelschale und grosse Kanne Daunisch, 6.–5.Jh.Lot: Henkelschale und grosse Kanne Daunisch, 6.–5.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton mit Liniendekor in Brauntönen. Tiefe Schale mit beidseitigen Ösenhenkeln. Aus fünf Teilen zusammengesetzt. Fehlstelle. H 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Kanne mit SilbermontierungGerman Kanne mit Silbermontierung Um 1890 Farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas. Silbermontierung mit getriebenen Blüten und Rocaillen. Geschwungener Henkel. Gestempelt mit Feingehalt ''925'' und MeisterSee Sold Price
Sold2021KanneTibet. Silber. Gefässkörper und Deckel mit floralen Mustern, Deckel mit kugeligem Knauf. Vollplastische Qiling als Henkel. Ausguss mit Makarakopf. Deckel mit Kette am Henkel befestigt. H 12 cm, ca.See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Tetsubin Japan, um 1900. Gusseisen. Eine Kanne3 Tetsubin Japan, um 1900. Gusseisen. Eine Kanne unsigniert mit reliefiertem Weintraubendekor. Die zweite Kanne im Deckel innen signiert: "Ryûbundô-zô" und mit Liniendekor verziert. Die dritte KannSee Sold Price
454 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Mexican four piece silver chocolate service, Sanborns (founded 1903), circa 1910See Sold Price
610 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche WerkstättenSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHKleine runde Kanne - Indien?, 19.Jh. oder früher, helle Bronze / Gelbguss, runde Form auf€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHTraditionelle Samowar Tee-Kanne - Indien, Kaschmir 19. Jh., Kupfer, verzinnt, umlaufend gravierte€100
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHDrei kleine Zisha-Teekannen - China, Yixing-Steinzeug, unterschiedliche Ausführungen,€100