Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra A.P.I. - Mondadori, 1937-1940. 41 albi editi in formato cm 21,5x26,5, pp. 32 in b/n. N°1 - Topolino Eroe dell’aria gennaio 1937. Pressoché nuovo, lievi interventi di restauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Topolino e lÂ’Elefante N. 1Marzo 1935, cm 33x23,8, pp. 24 con tavole bicolore (unico albo con queste caratteristiche). Pressoché nuovo, esente da restauri. Raro.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurine Salgari dalla giungla al Far WestFigurine Salgari dalla giungla al Far West Casa Editrice Tato, n.d. ma 1956. Albo cm 24,5x34, pp. 26. Albo in ottimo stato, contenente 9 figurine. Arricchito dal raro tagliando concorso cm 10,5x15,4 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'AgguatoN. 25. Seconda edizione senza strillo "100 Pagine". Cm 21x16.4. Albo nuovissimo, ben squaÂdrato. Lievi fioriture in testata e ai margini bianchi copertina posteriore. Copertine lucide ed esenti daSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1855 Braided Hair Large Cent N-4 LDS 1c Graded ms65 rb By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1855 N-4 LDS Braided Hair Large Cent 1c Graded ms65 rb By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1855 Braided Hair Large Cent N-4 1c Graded ms66 bn By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1855 N-4 Braided Hair Large Cent 1c Graded ms66 bn By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold20221c 1820 Small Date. N-4 (R-5)1c 1820 Small Date. N-4 (R-5). A pleasing VF example that offers handsome, balanced shades of chestnut-brown patina. We spy only a single trivial reverse edge bruise at 8:30 that hardly warrants mentiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions7 Assorted Costume Jewelry Pins: Large Crystals Elephant Pin; Black Enamel & Rhinestone Giraffe$10(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftApollo Art AuctionsHOLY LANDS SILVER-GILT RING WITH ROCK CRYSTAL INTAGLIO WITH ARAMAIC INSCRIPTION£1,000
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions 10KT Yellow Gold 1.20ctw Ethiopian Opal Tanzanite and White Diamond Ring$275
2 days LeftMerkel's Auction Specialists, Inc.Lot of 16 Early Car, Automotive Related Manufacturer Badges$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsMarsden Hartley (1877-1943) New Mexico Recollection No. 8 23 3/8 x 41 1/2 in. (59.4 x 105.4 cm.)...$320,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1899 Chester England Sterling Silver Repousse Box$50