Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 10"h x 5"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, hand-blown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 11.5"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved green glass, faint three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 5"h x 7"l x 6"w Provenance: From an important single-owneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Venini & C. glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1983Venini & C., vase, Murano, Italy, 1983, glass, etched mark venini italia 83, 7"dia. x 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini monumental Inciso vasePaolo Venini monumental Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved lavender vase, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 19"h x 10.75"dia Provenance: From an important sinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venini glass small fazzoletto vaseVenini glass small fazzoletto vase, 20th c., Murano, Italy, yellow and white lattice decorated handkerchief vase, acid etched 3-line signature "Venini, Murano, Italia", 3.75"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Millefili vaseErcole Barovier rare Millefili vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1956 alternating Tessere with opalino and clear glass bands 5.75 dia x 12.25 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, Sommerso a Bollicine vaseCarlo Scarpa Sommerso a Bollicine vase VeniniItaly, c. 1935glass 2.25 h x 3.75 w x 3.75 d in (6 x 10 x 10 cm) Signed with four-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vaseArchimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, c. 1956 internally decorated glass 7.5 w x 4 d x 14.5 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pg. 135, pl. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Massimo Vignelli for Venini table lamps(3) Massimo Vignelli for Venini table lamps, c. 1956, Italy, white glass with blue green and red stripes, no signature observed, each 8"h x 6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi Laguna vaseTomaso Buzzi Laguna vase Venini Italy, c. 1932 laguna glass with gold inclusions 5 dia x 5.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 232 illustrates tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1960transparent glass with canes6.5 w x 12 h in (17 x 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia].See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1965transparent glass with lattimo canes 5.5 h × 6 dia in (14 × 15 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'VenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016VENINI, ETC.Two Murano glass vases: Venini handled urn and ribbed with scalloped rim, Italy, late 20th c.; Venini signed; Taller: 10 3/4" x 5 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, A Canne vase, model 3702Gio Ponti A Canne vase, model 3702 VeniniItaly, c. 1950glass with polychrome canes 9.25 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, Incamiciato vasePaolo Venini Incamiciato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber incamiciato glass 4.75 h × 4.25 dia in (12 × 11 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Mezzadiamante vasePaolo Venini Mezzadiamante vase Venini Italy, c. 1935 internally decorated glass 6 dia x 8.5 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]. Literature: Venini: Catalogue RaisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, Ceiling lamp, model 4023Franco Albini Ceiling lamp, model 4023 VeniniItaly, c. 1955glass, brass 48 h in (122 cm) Literature: Domus, no. 314, January 1956, pg. 46 ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini for Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Inciso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1956 rust-orange and wheel-carved glass three-line acid stamped 'Venini Murano Italia' 4"dia x 12"h Literature: For a similar illusSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVase in Fruchtform von Laura de Santillana für Arcadeā¬650
5 hrs LeftLyon & Turnbull§ ERCOLE BAROVIER (ITALIAN 1889-1974) FOR FERRO TOSO BAROVIERĀ£1,200(1 bid)