Sold2020Rudolf Schiestl (German, 1878-1931) Bauernfamilie.Rudolf Schiestl (German, 1878-1931) Bauernfamilie. Etching, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 200, published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das Deutsche Buchmuseum', 1922, unframed. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two boxed Mercedes-Benz SSK and SSKL scale models, by CMC Models of Germany, ((2))Two boxed Mercedes-Benz SSK and SSKL scale models, by CMC Models of Germany, hand-built finely detailed mainly metal models, comprising a 1:18 scale model of Rudolf Caracciola's 1931 German Grand PrixSee Sold Price
Sold20243 LithographsThree Lithographs, white mark, signed includes: Nissan Engel 1931- 2016, 132 / 200; "Defending Horsemen under the red Moon", 26" x 20"; Joy signed Renaissance lady with torch 13 1/4" x 10"; and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Tropical Pith HelmetTropenhelm Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen, Textil. B 26 cm. L 33 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. CHF 200 / 400 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske143 Maske Lega, DR Kongo H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Kriegskeule, "totokia"6 Kriegskeule, "totokia" Fidschi L 95 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Tabakspfeife197 Tabakspfeife Grasland, Kamerun H 15 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Tabakspfeife199 Tabakspfeife Grasland, Kamerun H 68 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur36 Figur Djenne, Mali Terrakotta. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2017Yoshimitsu Nomura: Fushimi Inari Shrine+Bonus PrintArtist: Yoshimitsu Nomura Title: "Fushimi Inari Shrine" ("Fushimi Inariyama") Date: 1931 (First Edition #61/200 "verso seal") Series: "Famous Places of Kyoto" ("Kyoraku Meisho," a six-print series) PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamun Bronze ChaliceKelch Bamun, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2016Reiter, "syonfolo"27 Reiter, "syonfolo" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 56 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Bronze MaskBronze-Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344 Seltene Metall-Maske im Stil der bekanntSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur, "bateba"75 Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur32 Figur Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Stein. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur110 Figur Kamerun H 86 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone PendantStein-Anhänger Mezcala, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 6,5 cm. B 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Dagger and SheathDolch und seine Scheide Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2016Tabakspfeife173 Tabakspfeife Tiv, Nigeria H 10 cm. L 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Figurengruppe14 Figurengruppe Gelbguss. H 6.5 cm - 11 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Stab-Paar, "edan"160 Stab-Paar, "edan" Yoruba, Nigeria Gelbguss. H 29,5 cm - 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Maske102 Maske Senufo, Cote d'lvoire Gelbguss. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur126 Figur DR Kongo (?) H 82 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2019A seated Kongo FigureSitzende Figur Kongo, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsMOÏSE KISLING (1891-1953) Jeune Breton 29 1/16 x 21 9/16 in (73.8 x 54.7 cm) (Painted in 1931)$60,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John Alfred$225(4 bids)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHRudolf Heß - his binoculars and a large-sized photo, circa 1920€1,500