Sold2023FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY PINCHUS KREMEGNEOil on canvas painting by Pinchus Kremegne, 1890 to 1981, was a Lithuanian Jewish-French artist, a friend of Michel Kikoine and Chaim Soutine. The artwork depicts a village landscape with a cart in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchus Kremegne (1890-1981) - "Still life", Oil on CanvasPinchus Kremegne (1890-1981) - "Still life", oil on canvas, signed and framed. Dimensions of the painting: 37X54.5 cm Frame dimensions: 61X78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF Signed Oil Painting RussianGEORGES ANATOLOVITCH DE POGEDAIEFF 1897-1971 Pogedaievska 1897 - 1971 Ménerbes (Russian/ French) Title: Bouquet of Lilacs and Orange / Bouquet de lilas àl'orange, 1964 Technique: Original SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Modernist Oil Painting. Russian Modern Style. UnsLarge Modernist Oil Painting. Russian Modern Style. Unsigned.-- Dimensions: H: 82 inches: W: 60.75 inches ---See Sold Price
2016SAMUEL GRANOVSKY Signed Oil Painting Russian 1931Attributed to SAMUEL GRANOVSKY Yekaterinoslavl 1889 - 1942 Auschwitz (Russian) Samuel Granovsky studied at Odessa Art School. In youth he settled in Paris, where he was closely connected with the mastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rural Houses Oil Painting / Soviet Artist Zyupka I.?E 461 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Rural houses" * ARTIST: Ivan Kirillovich Zyupka * SIZE: 22x27cm/'8,66x10,62 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our colSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED OIL PAINTING RUSSIAN SEASCAPE C. 1952Framed oil on board painting, Shoreline At Dusk, 1952, dated and signed illegibly verso (O. Bo..., 20th c.), sight: 7"h, 13.5"w, overall: 12.5"h, 19"w, 3lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Young Woman Oil Painting, Russian Signed and Dated 1965, FramedPortrait of a Young Woman Oil Painting, Russian Signed and Dated 1965, Framed. size: 24 x 16.5 matte, 30.5 x 23 outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting by Russian SchoolTitle: Oil Painting by Russian School Artist: Russian School (illegible signature) Description: "Portrait of a Lady in Red" Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 19 x 15" Reserve: $75.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yuri Bolotov Oil Painting of Russian ChurchYuri Bolotov Oil Painting of Russian Church. This oil on stretched canvas painting of a Russian church by artist Yuri Bolotov (Russian, 21st Century) is painted in an impressionist style with high impSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting canvas BY Wassily Kandinsky / SIGNEDAntique Attributed oil canvas painting, Russian Master Wassily Kandinsky:Measures: 28 x 19, 5 Inches. Framed: 34 x 26 Inches: Shipping to worldwide.__Born in Moscow in 1866, Wassily Kandinsky took upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Anatoly Zverev ( 1931-1986 ) Abstract Oil PaintingVery fine abstract oil painting by Russian well known artist Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev ( 1931-1986 ). Signed with monogram and dated. Provenance: private collection of Eduard Volodarskiy ( movie direSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreLarge, Original Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Oil on Canvas. Titled "Scan Can the Can". Artist signed and Dated 2018. Frame measures 30-1/2" tall x 24-1/2" wide. Condition is ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Buyle, Oil PaintingOil painting of Czar Nicholas II; Signed lower "F. Buyle, 1908"; In wood frame; Inner dimensions measure approximately H29 x W 23 inches; Significant craquelure; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Artist signed. Framed and Titled "The Number of Characters are Extremely Large". Oil on Masonite. Frame measures 18-1/2" x 18-1/2". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Artist signed. Oil on Cork. Framed and Titled "Individual Component". Frame measures 16-1/4" x 19-1/4". Condition is good. Few nicks in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Oil on Linen under glass. Artist signed and Dated 2017. Titled "The four Layrs of a Terra". Frame measures 21-1/4" tall x 17-1/4" wide. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igor Filobok (Born 1961) LandscapeItem/Description: Landscape oil painting by Russian artist Igor Filobok. Signed lower right. I. Filobok. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 7 3/4"; Width: 9 1/2". Framed: Height:See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Oil Painting under glass. Artist signed and Dated 2015. Titled "The Harvest of a Trip to a Forest". Frame measures 23-1/2" tall x 19" wide. InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Oil with Applied Sea Shells. Artist signed and Dated 2016. Titled "The Big 5 Bigger than the small two". Frame measures 21-1/4" tall x 17-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Oil on Masonite. Artist signed and Dated 2017. Frame measures 25-3/4" tall x 21-1/2" wide. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Condition isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreFramed Original Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore" under glass. Artist signed and Dated 2018. Titled "The Local Color". Frame measures 22-1/2" tall x 18-1/2" wide. Includes Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Oil on Box Cover under glass. Artist signed and Dated 2016. Titled "The Cover of Cuba Wide Open". Frame measures 23-3/4" tall x 19-3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Titled "The big Shish and Two Birds". Artist signed and Dated 2017. Frame measures 24" tall x 20" wide. Includes Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19с HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF "PRAYING FOR THE CUP" ON CANVAS, FRAMED$1,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVassily Borisenkov Oil Painting Landscape Boats in Harbor Framed 26.25in x 20in$10
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Expressionist Russian landscape€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionism woman portrait€500