Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann o.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüNitsch, Hermanno.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüberarbeitet mit Acrylfarbe. 45,2 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tracey Baran (AMERICAN, 1975) KRISTY, 2004, C-print 30Tracey Baran (AMERICAN, 1975) KRISTY, 2004, C-print 30 x 40 inches edition 1/5 Leslie Tonkonow NY gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schulze Eldowy, Gundula o.T. (aus: Waldow´s Schatten). 1990. C-Print auf Kodak Professional.Schulze Eldowy, Gundulao.T. (aus: Waldow´s Schatten). 1990. C-Print auf Kodak Professional. 18,7 x 12,7 cm (19,7 x 13,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet u. nummeriert. - Mit leichten Spuren derSee Sold Price
Sold2018Araki, Nobuyoshi o.T. C-Print auf glänzendem KodakAraki, Nobuyoshi o.T. C-Print auf glänzendem Kodak Photopapier. 28 x 20,5 cm. Signiert in Schwarz. - Abzug in tadellosem Zustand. C-print on glossy Kodak photopaper. Signed in black. - In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) FujiWOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) Fuji 2004 c-print cm 50,8x61 esemplare 1/3 firmato, datato, titolato e numerato sul retro certificato di autenticità della Galleria S.A.L.E.S., Roma provenienza: CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zoe Leonard, ArtistZoe Leonard Artist 2004c-print image: 7.5 h × 7.5 w in (19 × 19 cm) sheet: 13.875 h × 10.875 w in (35 × 28 cm) Signed, titled, dated, numbered and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ola Kolehmainen, large format photographOla Kolehmainen, large format photograph, Ola Kolehmeinen (Finnish, b. 1964), "Composition with a Tree", 2004, c-print on plexiglass, signed, titled and numbered 3/5 verso, accompanied with copy of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cindy Sherman (American, b. 1954)Untitled, 2002-2004; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 20/300; 29" x 20" (image); 39" x 29 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Vitali Ipercoop Sesto Fiorentino 2 2004Vitali, Massimo (Italian, born 1944), Ipercoop Sesto Fiorentino 2, 2004, c-print, 22.5 x 28.5, framed: 24 x 30 inches; Published in 2008 by Serge Sorokko Editions for the BAM Photography Portfolio IIISee Sold Price
Sold2018Ola Kolehmainen, large format photographOla Kolehmainen, large format photograph, Ola Kolehmainen (Finnish, b. 1964), "Pink, Orange, and Grey with a Tree", 2004, c-print on plexiglass, signed, titled and numbered 3/5 on gallery label (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerith Wyn Evans, Munich, Total Eclipse, c-printCERITH WYN EVANS (British, born 1958), “Munich (Total Eclipse), 2004, C-print, adhered to glass, (approximate dimensions - overall: 13 x 19 1/4 inches); edition 1/6, label adhered to cleat verso. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Niedermayr - Bildraum S 5Lot 31 Walter Niedermayr Italian (b. 1952) Bildraum S 5 (2004) C-prints signed verso, numbered 3/6 38 3/4 x 49 inches overall: 41 x 103 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sue De Bear Photographs from black sun, Julia HartmannSue De Bear Photographs from black sun, Julia Hartmann (bedroom set) 2004-2005 C-print mounted on aluminum edition 1/630 x 40 inches, Marianne Boesky Gallery NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip-Lorca diCorcia color photo "Dancer Series"Artist: Lorca diCorcia, Philip (American, born 1951) Title: "Untitled" (From the Dancers Series) ,(OOO180-MS #19) Date: circa 2004 Medium: C-print Dimensions: 12.5 x 10 inches Edition: A.P.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print,Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print, vollaufgezogen auf Kunsstoffträger. 61 x 50 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Mittig mit kleinem Fleck. Sinnliche und iSee Sold Price
May 14Akiba GalleriesTina Barney (American, 1945) 'Close Family II' #6130 C-Print Photograph Janet Borden, Inc$200
May 15Nye & CompanyEmily Jacir, Palestinian 1970-, Stazion (S. Toma'), Digital C-Print on Aluminum$200
May 15Nye & CompanyEmily Jacir, Palestinian 1970-, Where we Come From (Mohannad), Laser Print and C-Print$200
May 15Nye & CompanyEmily Jacir, Palestinian 1970-, Where we Come From (Abulahadi), Laser Print and C-Print$200
May 15Emotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Pamela Anderson, 2001 Signed by david LaChapelle€205(3 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Pamela Anderson, 2001 Signed by david LaChapelle€310(4 bids)