Sold2016Sterbender SchwanGerman Sterbender Schwan Stephan Dakon (Entwurf), Goldscheider, Wien, um 1935/36 Auf Ovalsockel. Bunt staffiert. Rest.. Unterglasurgrauer Manufakturstempel, Modell-Nr. 7426, 322,7 (eingestempelt). H.See Sold Price
Sold2021''Schmetterling''''Schmetterling'' E. Tell (Pseudonym/Entwurf)) für Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1900/01 Nackte Frau mit Schmetterlingsflügeln, an einem Blütenkelch stehend. Terrakotta, in Grün- und BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Psyche''''Psyche'' Heinrich Waderé (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1899/1900 Mädchenbüste mit Schmetterlingsflügeln auf hohem profiliertem Rundsockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Grau- undSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Erste Liebe''''Erste Liebe'' G. Mayre (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1898/99 Schäfer und Schäferin in antikisierendem Gewand auf Landschaftssockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Grün- und BeigetöSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sängerin mit Lyra ''Mignon''Sängerin mit Lyra ''Mignon'' Koloz (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1897/98 Auf quadratischer Plinthe stehend. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Beige- und Goldtönen staffiert. Rechte Hand gekleSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Mignon''''Mignon'' Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1897 Stehendes Bauernmädchen mit Mandoline auf Rechtecksockel. Terrakotta, farbig staffiert. Leicht bestossen. Bez.: Firmenmarke Friedrich Goldscheider,See Sold Price
Sold2021''Castagnettentänzerin''''Castagnettentänzerin'' Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1899/1900 In Tanzpose auf profiliertem Rundsockel stehend. Terrakotta, in Grün-. Schwarzgrau- und Bronzetönen staffiert. 3 Finger besSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Venetianische Wasserträgerin''''Venetianische Wasserträgerin'' Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1898/99 Stehendes, nach vorne gebeugtes Bauernmädchen auf getrepptem Sockel. Terrakotta, in Grau-, Braun-, Beige-, Grün und SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich Goldscheider Wien Porcelain ClockDESCRIPTION: A reproduction reservee porcelain figural clock by Friedrich Goldscheider Wien, depicts a young girl feeding a kitten, completed in a gloss glaze finish. Marked along the back of the clocSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Tell and Goldscheider: Seated woman with lyraE. Tell and Goldscheider Seated woman with lyra terracotta, painted; numbered "8577", "78", "19" and imprinted mark of the Manufaktur Friedrich Goldscheider on the reverse, signed "E Tell" and manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Half naked girl in ice cave (lamp)Half-naked girl in ice grotto (lamp) Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, c. 1900 Earthenware, colorful underglaze painting. Restored. Marked: FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN, REPRODUCTION RESERVÈE, F 1170,See Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Goldscheider Pottery VaseLate 19th/early 20th c. Friedrich Goldscheider Wien signed Austrian pottery 15" (h) x 12" (l) Art Nouveau figural vase, depicts a bent over female with her hand on a two handled pot. CONDITION: AreasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldscheider Wien nach Model von/su modello di JosefArt-Déco-Tänzerin, um 1925;Polychrome Fayence, Höhe mit Sockel 47,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand, minimale Absplitterung Gemarkt „Goldscheider Wien – Made in Austria“, nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Goldscheider Art Nouveau figural sculptureFriedrich Goldscheider Austrian Art nouveau ceramic figural sculpture. Signed Goldscheider Wien. 38"h x 15 1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Goldscheider Pottery Figurine of a WomanFriedrich Goldscheider Pottery Figurine of a Woman19th centurymarked "Goldscheider, Wien, Made in Austria"8 3/4 x 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923, H. 46.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien HAND DECORATED (black glaze stamp)., DechantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress andStephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress and lace cape', c. 1935, H. 16.6 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, 1938-45. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: DAKON (embossed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldscheider Porcelain Pierrot & Pierrette FigureFriedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, Porcelain Pierrot & Pierrette Figure. Designed by Lesca. Base marked 3655, 71, 10. Goldscheider Wien, F., and XXIX. Figure measures 15" H. X 11.5" W. Condition: two smaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figur eines Engels mit Laute / A figure of an angelFigur eines Engels mit Laute / A figure of an angel with a lute, Augarten, Wien / Vienna, um 1940 Material: Porzellan, weiß, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Stempelmarke, AUSTRIA, eingepresst, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARSJOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN 1696 Dresden - 1749 Meissen SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARS Deutsch, Meissen, um 1745 Weissporzellan, glasiert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden blaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Goldscheider (1845 - 1897): Art Nouveau Figure of a Maidenpatinated terracotta, c. 1900; signed "Peuchelli[?]"; with carved wood pedestal 44 in. (111.8 cm.), Pedestal: 17 x 18 x 17 1/2 in. (43.2 x 45.7 x 44.5 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider Wien Josef Lorenzl Figurine, Exotic DancerLavender and blue coloration; glazed. Dancer dressed in long floral robe. Goldscheider backstamp. Age related crazing. #exoticdancer #figurine Weight: 1 lb Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 12"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
2024Coral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich GoldscheiderSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$50(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAllach Porcelain Manufactory - Standing Bear, designed by Theodor Kärner€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$90(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY7 Lladro figurines & Vienna porcelain horse, Augarten, Wien, Austria, LLadro include balloon girl,$50(4 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Large Soriana Sofa and OttomanCassina, Italy$2,250(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, man with cello in study, signed illegibly, oil on panel, panel marked Ebeseder, Wien,$110(5 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Soriana Sofa, 1970Cassina, Italy$1,600(2 bids)