Sold2021Bureau cylindre en placage de bois de satin ouvrant parBureau cylindre en placage de bois de satin ouvrant par trois tiroirs en partie haute, un abattant (bloqué) et un tiroir en partie basse. Décor peint de guirlandes fleuries. Travail anglais de styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleCOUPELLE creuse à riche décor de dragons parmi les rinceaux sur fond rose Le tout entourant le signe Shou Plein émail sur cuivre Travail de Canton D. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bureau plat en bois naturel ouvrant par deux tiroirs,Bureau plat en bois naturel ouvrant par deux tiroirs, entretoise et pieds torses _x000D_ XIXe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2015OMEGA SEAMASTER FROM 1975 BOX AND PAPERSOMEGA SEAMASTER FROM 1975 BOX AND PAPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE CRAB IN BRONZE ARTICULATE WHIT SIGUINATURESUPERBA JAPANESE ART CRAB IN BRONZE ARTICULATE WHIT SIGUINATURE FROM THE ARTIST SIZE : 22 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stunning Chinese Gilt Silver and Enamel BoxCover, of lobed form, with filigree and coral finial, above a body beautifully decorated with enamel flowering trees and birds, in tones of blue, turquoise, orange and purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE CLOCK JEAGER LECOUTREVINTAGE CLOCK JEAGER LECOUTRE 29 CM X 19 CM ---in work condition , not checked for time accuracy ---(please look another small one !we have her on the same action)See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE 18kt & Silver Boucheron Paris compact open workRare art deco 18kt & Silver Boucheron Paris compact open workSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO PURSE SILVER MECH WHIT ENAMEL FIGURE OF CATSART DECO EUROPEAN PURSE SILVER MECH WHIT ENAMEL FIGURE OF CATSSIZE 21 CM X 9CMATT: NEED REPAIR ON THE MECHSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE CURIUS CLOCK JEAN ROULETVINTAGE CURIUS CLOCK JEAN ROULET, COMPLET CALENDARSee Sold Price
Sold2015SUPERBA LARGE CORAL NECKLACESUPERBA LARGE CORAL NECKLACE LOCK IN GOLD, TOTAL 120 CRAMS ALL TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE SILVER CROSS FORM CASED WIND WATCHVINTAGE SILVER CROSS FORM CASED WIND WATCH ON ORIGINAL CASEFROM 193Os SIZE :5CM X 3 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER KNIFE AND DETAIL IN GOLD FROM ARGENTINA 1940sSILVER KNIFE AND DETAIL IN GOLD FROM ARGENTINA 1940s SIZE:21CMSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBonhamsHERMES Paris, circa 1960. Nécessaire de bureau Modèle Paul Dupré-Lafon.€1,000
BonhamsA LOUIS XV LEATHER INSET BRASS AND GILT BRONZE MOUNTED EBONIZED BUREAU PLAT19th century$700(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Gilt Decorated Black Lacquer Bureau Cabinet 19th century and later$400
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.BOSTON EMMONS & ARCHIBALD 1820'S MAHOGANY BUREAU ORIGINAL BRASS & ORMOLU 43 1/2" WIDE$250
1 day LeftChristie'sA LOUIS XV ORMOLU-MOUNTED AMARANTH, BOIS SATINE, TULIPWOOD AND GREEN-STAINED SYCAMORE BUREAU APreview Only
8 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge II Walnut and Marquetry Bureau Second quarter 18th century, with later marquetry$350
8 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersItalian Rococo Style Walnut Bureau Cabinet Partially composed of older elements$1,500