Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola (1507-1573). Regola delli cinque ordini d'architettura. Bologna, Lelio dalla Volpe, 1736.  8vo. Engraved title-page, 35 engraved plates. (Some spoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 8 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (20 x 15cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 12 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 11 x 8 inch (28 x 20cm) A LitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 8 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (20 x 15cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1720 Group of 4 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1720, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: Up to 18 x 8 inch (46 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 6 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm) GooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 5 Architectural PrintsPlus title page. Copper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.048 Barozzi limited edition, 2000sA. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.048 Barozzi limited edition, 2000s 18k white gold round case, n.172159 - 25/25, display back. Black dial, white counters, applied indexes and roman numerals, laSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2001. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and crystal canes. Crystal murrina. Upper surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
6 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
369 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Lampada a sospensione ‘Viscontea’ per Flos 1960 - ACHILLE E€800
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 19Neely Auction10 Pieces by Lea Barozzi, (1) titled "Swan Song", dated 2016, oil on cradled wood, signed, dated,$100
387 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Specchio da toeletta ‘Serviso’ per Zanotta 1974 - ACHILLE E€400
395 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade da terra ‘Toio’ per Flos - ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO€1,000
May 20Golden Air AuctionsGiacomo Lemos PFL Challenger Series Week 6 Autographed Fight Worn Gloves$110
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Antica Giacomo" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$300
May 23Cheffins An Arco floor lamp after the original 1962 design by Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni,£160
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACOMO FRANCESCO CIPPER (Bottega di), Pitocco, Olio su tela€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000