Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Senza titolofirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Propileo, Roma, Tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 34 - H. 48 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Archivio Afro, Roma in daSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT ITALIAN OIL PAINTING BY AFRO BASALDELLAAfro Libio Basaldella, Italian, 1912 to 1976, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1969. Signed and dated, lower right. Additionally inscribed and dated, on the backside. Afro BasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed AFRO 56 Oil Painting on Canvas. Abstract Modern.Signed AFRO 56 Oil Painting on Canvas. Abstract Modern. -- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 73 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY AFRO BASALDELLAOil on board painting by Afro Basaldella, 1912 to 1976, an Italian artist and art teacher, member of the Scuola Romana. The artwork is an abstract composition in black, red, white, and blue. Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA (NY/CA/ITALY/SWITZERLAND, 1912-1976)Untitled, watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right "Afro" and dated '51, 1953 gift inscription verso, in mahogany stick frame, matted under non-glare glass, OS: 16 1/4" x 19 1/4", SS: 8" x 11",See Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Basaldella Painting Oil on CanvasAfro Basaldella, Italian/American (1912-1976) Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left & Dated '67. "Abstract". In Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 31" x 25".PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afro Basaldella per Masenzabracciale rigido in oro giallo 18 ct Notes: realizzato a cera persa con figure antropomorfe, apertura laterale. Gr 39See Sold Price
Sold2024AN AFRO BASALDELLA, ITALIAN, ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1964Afro Libio Basaldella (Italian, 1912 - 1976), oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1964. Signed and dated on the lower right. Note: Afro Basaldella was an outstanding Italian abstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afro Basaldella Abstract Mixed Media PaintingAfro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) abstract oil on Italian newsprint applied to card. Signed lower right and dated 67'. Work: 17 in. x 22 1/2 in. Frame: 21 in. x 25 1/4 in. Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRIS OFILI Afro Harlem Muses.CHRIS OFILI Afro Harlem Muses. Two color lithographs with embossing on one sheet of Somerset velvet, 2005. 324x508 mm; 12¾x20 inches, full margins. Printer's proof, aside from the edition of 60.See Sold Price
Sold2017Afro (Basaldella)bracciale in oro e pietre colorate a schiava con pietre multicolore di taglio rettangolare a contorno ottagonale Peso gr 101,50See Sold Price
Sold2024Publio De Tommasi (1849 - 1914) ItalyPublio De Tommasi (1849 - 1914) Italy Watercolor on Paper Title: Interior Scene (Family Meal) Measure 28 1/4"in H x 46 1/2"in W and 34 1/2"in H x 52 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Publio De Tommasi, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Celotto (Venice, b.1963), Art Glass SculptureAfro Celotto (Venice, b.1963), Art Glass Sculpture late 20th century, blown glass with multiple cane decorations and air trap designs, with an exterior frosted cut panel, polished pontil, signed. 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRO. Aquatint signed and numbered in pencil. 1975Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912 - 1976) L’invitation au voyage 1975 - Aquatint and aquaforte on copper plate. Printed in seven colors on Fabriano Rosaspina paper published and printed by 2RC EdizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL Afro Celotto Murano Art Glass Crane Vase SculptureMONUMENTAL Afro Celotto Murano Art Glass Crane Vase Sculpture With amazing Battuto and cane work throughout. Dated 2008 and a unique 1/1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO [afro basaldella] - Untitled - Acrylic and watercolor on paperArtist: Afro [afro basaldella] (Italian/American, 1912-1976). Title: "Untitled". Medium: Acrylic and watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1970. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 x 12 in. (203 x 305See Sold Price
Sold2019Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) Tormarancia, 1974Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) Tormarancia, 1974 aquatint etching signed and numbered 71/78 in pencil 50 x 47 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Brooke Alexander Inc, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Celotto, tall glass vaseAfro Celotto, tall glass vaseMurano, Italy, blown glass, signed and dated 2013, 28.25"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) Art Informel Oil on BoardDESCRIPTION: Abstract oil on board painting by Italian artist Afro Basaldella (1912-1976) in his Art Informel style composed a crimson, green and black. Signed lower right "Afro" and verso. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afro (1912-1976)gouache,mixed media collage NY,CA,IT,SZDescription: Afro (1912 - 1976) Afro was active/lived in New York, California / Italy, Switzerland. Afro is known for abstract, cubist painting, murals, teaching. Signed lower right, Gouache Mixed MedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976), Abstract, Oil on Board$2,200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAfro Celotto Murano Art Glass 16.5 inch tall Vase Blue Orange Textured$1,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCManuel Mendive Hoyos is one of the leading Afro-Cuban artists to emerge from the revolutionary perio$1,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Portocarrero after Cuban Modernist mixed media on paper portrait Flora€500
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsDreamer BY Charlene Davis Created in 2020 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£600
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsLive BY Charlene Davis Created in 2023 with Acrylic on canvas/mixed media Original Artwork£900
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAlignment BY Charlene Davis Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas/mixed media Original Artwork£1,100
747 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiziana Terenzi Libra Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Tiziana Terenzi$5
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiziana Terenzi Atlantide Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Tiziana Terenzi$5