Sold2018Peter Ilsted. En Regnvejrsdag (Rainy Day). 1931.Ilsted, Peter Vilhelm (Danish, 1861-1933). "En Regnvejrsdag" (Rainy Day). 1931. Mezzotint on Chine colle paper. Stamped signature, l.r. Olufsen/Svensson 71. Framed: 24 3/4" x 26 3/4" Condition: UnderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ilsted mezzotintPeter Ilsted (Danish 1861-1933)- ''Fisherman's Room in Hornbaek'' (Olafson and Svenson 72)- mezzotint on heavy wove paper, 1932, signed in pencil. 19 1/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 3 mezzotints by Peter Ilsted.Peter Ilsted (Britain, 1861-1933). Rainy Day, Color Mezzotint. Signed in pencil; Toning throughout sheet. ++ Evening Landscape, Color Mezzotint. Signed in pencil; 29/60; Toning throughout sheet. ++ AtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dahl Jensen DJ Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine, Hedebo GirlFigure of a young Danish woman with Hedebo embroidery lace on her sleeve. 1142; Dahl Jensen DJ Copenhagen backstamp. Artist: Jens Peter Dahl Jensen Issued: c. 1928-1985 Dimensions: 4"L x 3.5"W x 11.25See Sold Price
Sold2022After Aristide MAILLOL: Jeune Fille Accroupie - BronzeAfter Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) sculpture of a young girl crouching, on self base. Signed on side of base. [8 3/8" H x 3 1/2" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Irving Ramsey WilesIrving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948), Portrait of a Young Girl, oil on board, signed upper right, board: 18.5" x 15"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Frederick Parrish (1870 - 1966) InkMaxfield Frederick Parrish ( New Hampshire, 1870 - 1966) Ink/Paper of a young girl Reading. Provenance: Alma Gilbert & Peter Smith, NH. Unsigned. Owners of Maxfield Parrish House and author of books oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olaf Weighorst - Young GirlOlaf Weighorst - Young Girl Framed: 23.7 x 25 inches Oil on canvas Olaf Wieghorst (April 30, 1899 – April 27, 1988) was a Danish-American painter who specialized in depictions of the American fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schreuer, Wilhelm: Junge FrauenWilhelm Schreuer 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Young women Oil on paper over cardboard; H 33.5 cm, W 24.5 cm; monogrammed lower left ''WS''See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS PORTRAITGeorge Benjamin Luks (1867-1933, NY) oil on canvas portrait of a young Dutch girl. 23" x 19" ss / 25.75" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) STUDY OF A YOUNG GIRL§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) STUDY OF A YOUNG GIRL Pastel on conjoined sheets of paper(46cm x 25.5cm (18in x 10in))Provenance: H.E.Kelly Exhibited: Compass Gallery, Glasgow, ChristmasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marguerite Stuber Pearson (1898-1978), Young girl seatedMarguerite Stuber Pearson(1898-1978)Young girl seatedOil on canvasSigned lower left: M.S. Pearson26" H x 18.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshitomo Nara Signed Oil Painting "Young Girl with Watering Lotus Flower" - 1998Yoshitomo Nara Signed Oil Painting "Young Girl with Watering Lotus Flower" - 1998. Historical Significance: We are proud to present a remarkable piece from the celebrated Japanese artist Yoshitomo NarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etienne Adolphe Piot (1850 - 1910), young girl holdingEtienne Adolphe Piot (1850 - 1910), young girl holding poppies, oil on canvas laid on panel, signed A. Piot lower right, 45 1/2" x 35". Provenance: George Walter Vincent Smith Museum, Springfield, MasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moonstone Cameo of Young Girl w/ SapphiresMoonstone Cameo of Young Girl w/ Surrounding Moonstones & Sapphires set in platinum - Believed to be made by Beth Benton Sutherland who worked under Izabel Coles who worked under Gustav Manz. SutherlaSee Sold Price
Sold202118thC Peter Young NY Pewter Chalice Church Cup PairExcellent original condition. Purchased from H.V. Button of Waterford NY on Jan 3, 1931 for $200 the pair. During a 2009 Freemans sale, an almost identical pair (lot 11, April 19th) sold for over 12K.See Sold Price
Sold2023Parkes, Bronze Sculpture Of Young Girl "The Rose"Michael Parkes (Am. B. 1944). Purchased at Borsini-Burr. With COA indicating this is EA-4 (artist's proof). 34 1/2" high, 15 1/2" wide, 13" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022V. DAHMM: Young Girl w/ Doll - Oil PaintingLate 19th-early 20th century European oil on canvas painting of a young girl with a doll, signed indistinctly. [Art: 47 1/2" H x 35 3/4" W; Frame: 56" H x 45" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery (American,1885-1965). Portrait of a Young Girl, Monotype & Mixed Media on Paper, EstateMilton Avery (American,1885-1965). 'Portrait of a Young Girl'. Monotype and mixed media on paper. Believed to be a depiction of his daughter, artist March Avery, as a young girl. Signed and dated loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stevan Dohanos (American 1907 - 1994) Young GirlStevan Dohanos (American 1907 - 1994) Portrait of a Young Girl, c. 1952 Oil on canvas 38 in. h. x 30 in. w. Biography: A proponent of simplicity as a virtue, Stevan Dohanos has said, "A clean, strong,See Sold Price
Sold2020Elmer Wesley Greene Jr. Oil "Young Girl and Her Dog"Elmer Wesley Greene Jr. (Massachusetts 1907-1964) Oil on Canvas “Portrait of a Young Girl and Her Dog“, signed lower right Elmer Greene, in natural carved wood frame. Exhibition label from the KenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera "Young Girl" Watercolor On Paper(Mexican 1886-1957), signed. Framed, not examined out of frame. Painted on thin tissue, mounted on paper. Tape stains, creases, edge toning to paper backing. Sheet size: 15" high, 11" wide. Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold201919 C. Italian Painting: A Young Girl Holding a FlowerLate 19th C Italian School Oil On Canvas Of "A Young Girl Holding a Flower" - 52" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell marked$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsYoung girl BY Yana Barabash Created in 2021 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£900