Sold2021Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black BirdHeinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black Bird etching signed in pencil 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Joshua B. Kind Trust, Downers Grove, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff.Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff. Etching, 1910, pencil signed lower right; also signed by the printer Felsing, one of 30 impressions on Butten, unframed. Ref: Rief 46 II/II c/e 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER MINNETRAUM (1894)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan MINNETRAUM (1894) Radierung auf Papier. DM 30,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 53 x 39,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler'; unten rechts in der PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERTHEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERT (1901) 2 Radierungen auf Papier. DM 14 x 9,5 / 13 x 8 cm (R. 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Sommerabend". Originaltitel Radierung/Japan-Papier, 1902. Wvz. Rief 40 c. Sign. mit Künstler-Signet (Worpsweder Wappenschild); üSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Frühling". Originaltitel Radierung in Braun/Papier, 1897. Wvz. Rief 14 II (b oder c). Sign.; Überdies in der Platte sign.; Gebr&See Sold Price
Sold2023Etching of Richard Willstatter (1872-1942) by Peter Ignaz Johann Halm (1854-1923)Framed portrait of Nobel Prize winning scientist Richard Willstatter (1872-1942), etching by German artist Peter Ignaz Johann Halm (1854-1923). Marked by artist in pencil in the bottom right corner, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) HEINRICH VILLEROY & BOCH FAIRYTALE BOXES(lot of 10) Painted porcelain table boxes, Heinrich, Villeroy & Boch, West Germany, from "The Russian Fairy Tales" series, limited-edition 25,000 worldwide, illustrated by Boris Zvorykin (1872-1942),See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE& RED CORAL CLOCKRARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE & RED CORAL CLOCK. 7" 5/8 X 7" 1/8 Edward I. Farmer (1872-1942) was a well-known art dealer in New York City with over twenty-nine years of experience in the field. His galleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver Flatware ServiceArt Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver "Tulipan" Pattern Flatware Service, designed in 1899 by Heinrich Vogeler, incl. 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Rubczak (Polish, 1882-1942)DESCRIPTION: Pont Neuf, Paris. Jan Rubczak (Polish, 1882-1942). Etching, aquatint on paper. Signed lower right. Jan Rubczak was a post-Impressionist painter and engraver. In 1915 he became one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAVIK FRANTISCK SIMON (CZECH/FRENCH 1877-1942), ETCHINGTAVIK FRANTISCK SIMON (CZECH/FRENCH 1877-1942), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, BROOKLYN BRIDGE, SIGNED #75. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 1/2 X 25 1/2" PROVENANCE: KENNEDY & CO. 785 5TH AVE, NYC (LASee Sold Price
Sold2024Katja Oxman Etching "Uncertain Sunlight"Katja Oxman (German-American, b 1942), etching "Uncertain Sunlight", color etching on (2) sheets of paper, pencil signed "Katja", edition 5/75, 24-1/2" x 35" full sheets, framed size 34-1/8" x 44-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward (John Edward) Borein (1872 - 1945) EtchingEdward (John Edward) Borein (1872 - 1945) California artist, etching and drypoint. Signed lower right in pencil and signed in plaque. Titled verso: "High, Wide & Handsome" Overall size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Ansicht eines oberitalienischen Sees l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert mittig unten 'Henry Jaeckel'. OriginalraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward (John Edward) Borein (1872 - 1945) EtchingEdward (John Edward) Borein (1872 - 1945) California artist, etching. Label verso: titled "Crow Horse Guard." Signed lower right.Overall size: 17 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.Sight size: 7 1/2 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Edward Borein (American 1872 - 1945) Etching and drypoint, Sioux ChiefJohn Edward Borein (American 1872 - 1945) Drawing Etching and drypoint on paper, 'Sioux Chief', cowboy / Native American genre. Men on horseback, gazing over a landscape. Rives watermark on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MANET, Edouard , French 1832-1883,Title: "Les Petits cavaliers" , etching, 1872, , , , the fifth and final state, , Size info: , ,plate size: 9·9/16 by15·1/8in (245 x 387mm), Framing: Framed in accordance with acceptSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tavik F. Simon Color Etching [Brooklyn Bridge]Tavik Frantisek (TF) Simon (Czech Republic, US, France 1877 - 1942) color etching. Signed 'T.F. Simon' in pencil lower right. Artist monogram lower left in green stamp. Depicts Brooklyn Bridge. In G+/See Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHeinrich Vogeler, 2 chairs and stools, model Tulpe / Tulip€1,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohn Taylor Arms Etching Cavendish Common II 1942$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Hiller (German,1846-1912) oil painting antique$110(3 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLuigi Rist Original Hand Signed Woodcut Etching Pears Still Life Framed Artwork$375