Sold2017F&C Osler Birmingham Seven Piece Table GarnitureF&C Osler Birmingham Seven Piece Table Garniture C.1870-1890. To include a gilt-bronze & cut glass, epergne centerpiece, two gilt-bronze & cut glass fruit dishes & (4) gilt bronze/cut glass salts. CenSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean-Louis Gregoire (French, 1840-1890), Ht 31.5"After Jean-Louis Gregoire (French, 1840-1890) Pair of Patinated Bronze Classical Maiden Torchieres, signed, electrified table lamps, on ornate gilt bronze mounted slate bases. Size: Each 31.5'' x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th C Neoclassical Figural Table LampsPr Neoclassical Figural Bronze Tone Maiden Table Lamps. Pair of Neoclassical style table lamps with figural bronze tone maidens on black slate columns. Each measures 33 inches x 6.75 inches x 6.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH C. BRONZE CANDELABRAS MOUNTED TABLE LAMPA pair of nineteenth century bronze candelabras mounted as table lamps having black slate bases with bronze mounts. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 7" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Early 20th c. bronze table lampsPair of early 20th century bronze table lamps, the shaped milk glass shade raised on a fluted standard on a gilt metal and white marble base, each with a key as a switch, each 27"h x 14" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lamps Bronze Base 19th Ct19th C. Bronze table lamp with triangular marble base and 3 sockets. Accented with 2 rows of figures including cherubs, very detailed. Measures 35.5"H; base 8.5" x 8.5. Condition report: good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C. Figural Bronze Table Lamp, A.Moreau Signedlate 19th C. Figural Bronze table lamp, Auguste Moreau signed. H 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH DORE BRONZE GARNITURES AS TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) French dore bronze animalier garnitures, now fashioned as table lamps, modeled as herons on naturalistic base, with rocaille detailing, affixed to later stepped base, overall: approx 10"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023(Late 20th c) CHINESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPWrapped with dragons. 29 1/2 inches (to top of finial) Condition: Break to rim Temp No 6473See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912)After Raoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912), "Loie Fuller, the Dancer", late 20th c., gilt bronze table lamp, signed, with foundry mark "Collectiones, B.Ham" on base, h. 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Miller Bronze Lamp Base - Early 20th CenturySigned E. M. & C., (Miller) bronze table lamp base, early 20th century, 3-arm light, 25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE EMPIRE TABLE LAMPSFrench, 19th century. A pair of well-cast bronze Empire candlesticks mounted as lamps, with maiden busts above a central fluted column, and cherubs circling the bases. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 2, 19TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMPSFrench, 19th century. Group of two column form candlesticks, now mounted as two-light lamps comprising: an empire lamp on square base and a Charles X lamp on triparte base. Unmarked. Approx. overall,See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Kauba (Austrian,1865-1922) Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: C. Kauba ( Carl Kauba:Austrian,1865-1922) bronze table lamp as a young girl standing at an open fireplace and preparing food in a large pot. Signed "C. Kauba" in the bronze. CIRCA: Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE CONVERTED 19TH C. BRONZE AND MARBLE TABLE LAMPA high quality 19th century French bronze and marble banquet lamp, the bulbous cushion-form bronze burner cast with garland and bows atop a marble column with acanthus capitols raised on a stepped marSee Sold Price
Sold2019C. Scaravaglione Bronze Cylinder Table Lamp SignedBronze cylinder table lamp by C. Scaravaglione embossed with mother and child on one side and father and child on the other. Adjustable, 2-socket, heavy patina. Signed in mold "C. Scaravaglione". 1945See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Bronze Urn Table Lamp with Mermaid Handles, Embossed Birds on Branches.19th C. Chinese Bronze Urn Table Lamp with Mermaid Handles, Embossed Birds on Branches. Good original Patina Finish. size: 34.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Glass Urn, c. 1890, Converted to Table LampVictorian mercury glass urn with tap, now converted to a table lamp, Circa 1890. Dimensions: 35.5" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2020MID 20TH C GLASS AND BRONZE TABLE LAMPHand painted milk glass body, frosted glass shade, floral design. Patina to bronze consistent with age. Crack to bottom of base. Issued: Mid 20th c. Dimensions: 8.5"L x 8.5"W x 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID 20TH C GLASS AND BRONZE TABLE LAMPHand painted milk glass body, shade, floral design. Patina to bronze consistent with age. Bronze base painted white. Marked Made in America. Issued: Mid 20th c. Dimensions: 9"L x 9"W x 19"H Country ofSee Sold Price
20165294 Bronze Griffin Bank Table with Green Marble TopHeight: 43 in. (109.22 cm) Width: 48 in. (121.92 cm) Depth: 46 in. (116.84 cm) Country of Origin: USA Style: Empire Condition: Mint Year: c. 1890 Fabulous bronze bank table with detailed griffin on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Neoclassical Marble and Bronze Table Lamps (c. 1920s-1940s)Enhance your decor with this elegant pair of vintage neoclassical marble and bronze table lamps, a timeless addition from the 1920s-1940s. Brand: Unbranded Materials: Marble, Bronze CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Regency Style Bronze Lamps, c.1890Set of 4 Regency Style Bronze Lamps, circa 1890, with square faux formica shades, lamps are columnar with paw feet Provenance: Gerard Detceuf 12/18/2000. Dimensions: 16" H x 6" W, Overall 25" H ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH C. FRENCH NAPOLEON BRONZE AS TABLE LAMPNapoleon with sword beside a marble column, the bronze patinated standard cast as Napoleon, raised on a rectangular marble plinth base wrapped with bead-and-reel acanthus bronzed band with applied be-See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Urn Table Lamps, Electrified 39.5 in. overall height$100