Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER AND CUT-GLASS DRESSER SETRUSSIAN SILVER AND CUT-GLASS DRESSER SET. Comprising a five-piece cut glass dresser set with conforming silver lids and covers. The interior of soap dish with Cyrillic maker's mark of Khlebnikov nextSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful 800 Silver Lids Cut Glass 3 Piece Ladies Dresser Set Very Good CondThese finely-tooled, ornate 800 silver lids on choice cut glass scent & powders jars would be a great addition to your home. The fine scent bottles are about 5 1/8" H & about 4" wide. The powder jar iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass & Sterling Dresser Jars, 3.65 oztAn assortment of sterling silver with cut glass dresser jars, 3.65 ozt weighable sterling. The pieces include engraved and monogrammed sterling silver lids with cut glass vessels. Items are hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20203 ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING CUT GLASS3 Piece Antique English Sterling and Cut Glass. Matched pair of 1903 Sterling and Cut Glass Bud Vases by A.W. Pennington, Birmingham. 7" tall. Dresser / Vanity Box Cut Glass Repousse Silver Lid 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Cut Glass LotEarly 20th C. unsigned American cut glass twelve piece lot, includes: bowls, plates, cheese dish lids, tobacco humidor with monogramed sterling silver rim, comport bowl stem base and dresser jar. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017CUT GLASS DRESSER BOX WITH A STERLING SILVER LID.CUT GLASS DRESSER BOX WITH A STERLING SILVER LID. ENGRAVED *DOROTHY* ON THE LID. 5 1/4 INCHES WIDE. SEVERAL HOLES IN THE HIGH RELIEF OF THE LID AS A RESULT OF MANY YEARS OF POLISHING.See Sold Price
Sold2018CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR WITH A STERLING SILVER LID. .88CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR WITH A STERLING SILVER LID. .88 TROY OZ LID. 3 1/2 INCH DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Sterling & Cut Glass Dresser BoxesDescription: This lot includes a grouping of 4 antique cut glass dresser boxes with pressed sterling silver lids (One of the boxes has a brass lid). All of the lids except the one brass lid are markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate perfume jar lot & perfume dresser tray, along with (2) sterling silver lid & cut glassEstate perfume jar lot & perfume dresser tray, along with (2) sterling silver lid & cut glass dresser jars. Overall very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver: Pill Boxes (2) and Dresser JarA cut glass dresser jar with a sterling silver lid [3 x 4 1/4 (dia) inches], together with two sterling silver pill boxes [2 1/4 x 1 5/8 inches; 1 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches]. Total weighable silver 3.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Tuthill Deep Wildrose Gorham Silver Lid American Brilliant Cut Glass Dresser JarThis very large dresser charge has deep carved wildrose intaglio by Tuthill. It's signed on the base with the Tuthill logo. The lid is marked Gorham and has a heavy gold interior wash.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER VANITY JARS .Late 19th, early 20th c. Unger Brothers Cut Glass Vanity / Dresser Jars with Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Lids. Ornate monograms. Each measures 2x2x1.75". Wt. 6.7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau "Reynolds Angels" Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Eleven-Piece Dresser SetArt Nouveau "Reynolds Angels" Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Eleven-Piece Dresser Setcirca 190014 in. diameter (tray)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
Sold20183 Pc 19th c. RUSSIAN SILVER DRESSER SET19th c. Three Piece Russian Silver and Cut Glass Dresser / Vanity B0x Set. Marked 84 zolotnik (875/1000) silver purity. Also has a makers mark and the St. Petersburg City Mark. Etched tops, no monograSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER LOTSTERLING SILVER LOT, PIN CUSHION IN A STERLING HOLDER, HAIR RECEIVER W/ STERLING LID, STERLING SILVER DRESSER MIRROR & A CUT GLASS FLASK OR PERFUME W/ STERLING TOP, JAR W/ SILVER OVERLAY THREE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Cut Glass Jar w/Sterling LidAmerican Brilliant period cut glass oval dresser jar with a Sterling Silver lift top lid and rim mount, circa early 20th c., jar is unsigned, lid is signed "Sterling" with Wilcox Silverplate Co. markSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED CUT GLASS DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED CUT GLASS DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, including a signed Hawkes picture frame with original back and stand, a jar with English sterling silver hallmarked lid, and a cologne botSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Silver & Cut Glass Dresser Jar on TrayAmerican cut glass with silver cover / lid dresser jar on an unaffiliated electro-plate Art Nouveau tray. the jar cover with high relief embossed woman's head and flowers, one side stamped "Sterling 2See Sold Price
Sold2019ASSEMBLED STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES LOT & DRESSEREight serving pieces. Various patterns. Approximately 25 troy ounces. Various patterns & makers. Two Sterling top & cut glass dresser jars. Most pieces monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Silver Dresser PiecesSterling brush by W.J.B & Co, decorated with a repousse floral pattern ,monogrammed, together with an Unger Brothers cut glass powder jar with sterling cover decorated with repousse floral designsSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR W/ SILVER TOPGreen flashed and heavily cut body with American silver lid, monogrammed. 15.5 cm ( 6 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20212 CUT GLASS DRESSER JARSFLORAL DEOCRATIONS, SILVER PLATED FITTINGS. HINGED LIDS. GOOD CONDITION. 6" DIAM. 1 IS HEART SHAPED. 1 IS SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled 17 Piece Silver Guilloche Dresser SetContinental, 20th century, blue enamel decorated set marked sterling or 935, including hand mirror; three cut glass perfume bottles, hinged caps with stoppers; pair cut glass containers; three small hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company5pc Set Austrian Gilt sterling silver .935 and cut glass vanity set. c1900$160