Sold2023Thematic collection of old postcards - Début-mi XXe siècleThematic collection of old postcards (Début-mi XXe siècle) Description: Includes over 350 unused cards including animals, military, transportation, Dimension (PO): App. 5 1/4" x 3 1/2' DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thematic "Nudes" CollectionThematic Collection of "Nudes" on stamps, mostly from 1960's-1970's, MH and used, some duplication, appears mostly F-VF.See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Region Stamp Collection 2This Asian region stamp collection includes stamps from Albania, Afghanistan, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Aden, Malaysia Straits Settlements, Malaya, Kedah, Malacca, Pahang, Pulau Pinang, Selangor, and SingaporSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUSTRIAN SCHOOL c. 1800 Shepherd by a stream Oil onAUSTRIAN SCHOOL c. 1800 Shepherd by a stream Oil on canvas. 55 x 44.5 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Soiled, damaged, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection region Bergisches Land. ÖSTERREICHISCHESee Sold Price
Sold2024Thematic Cover Collection-British Military UniformsThematic Cover Collection of 100+ covers relating to British Military Uniforms, many covers are from military tattoos from around the UK. Appears F-VF.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thematic Cover Collection-TrainsThematic Cover collection - Trains. An album containing 35+ covers all relating to various Great Britain trains, stations or train lines, mostly from 1969-1973, interesting lot, appears F-VF.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Thematic: Silver Spoons/ Enamel Brooch & a Silver Charm.Collection of Thematic: Silver Spoons/ Enamel Brooch & a Silver Charm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trees on Mountains - Impressionist Style PaintingArtist: Unknown Artist - Illegibly Signed - Canadian Artist Subject: Trees on Mounatins Medium: Oil on Board Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MB Region Fine Art, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOVETAIL WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 4&1/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM HIO REGION.EX- RICHARD SHIVELY COLLECTION. COMES WITH A BUTLER CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winston Leathers (1932-2004) Rock Images 1960Artist: Winston Leathers (1932-2004) Canadian Artist title: Rock Images Date: 1960 Medium: Oil Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MB Region Fine Art, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Conyers Barker (1909-2003) Emerald Lake -RockiesArtist: Ernest Conyers Barker (1909-2003) Canadian Rockies Title: Emerald Lake, Canadian Rockies Medium: Oil on Canvas Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MB Region Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauxite And Pipestone African BeadsMultiple strands of Bauxite and Pipestone Beads. African (Ghana) Region. Provenance: Curated collection over 70+ years of purchasing/collecting African trade beads, Italian glass, Asian and tribal stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021attr. Graham Noble Norwell OSA (1901-1967)Artist: Attributed to Graham Noble Norwell OSA (1901-1967) Canadian Artist Subject: Cabin in Snow Medium: Oil on Canvas Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MB Region Fine Art, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Charles Henry Smith - Canadian ArtistArtist: attr. to Charles Henry Smith - Canadian Artist Subject: Paris Scene Medium: Watercolor Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MB Region Fine Art, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Monias - Beavers 1983Stanley Monias - Canadian Artist Subject: Two Beavers on Rocks Date: 1983 Framed at Fleet Gallery in Winnipeg, Manitoba (stamp on back) Provenance: Private Collection, MB RegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inuit - Old Photographic Portrait PrintSubject: Inuit Man Medium: Photographic Print Size: 10 inches x 12.5 inches site, 15 inches x 17.5 inches Framed Provenance: Private Collection, MB Region Fine Art, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Martin (1932-2008) Misty Morning 1997Artist: Donald Martin (1932-2008) Manitoba Artist - Canadian Artist Subject: Misty Morning Date: 1997 Medium: Acrylic on Board Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poison Arrow Collection Sepik River Region, New GuineaPoison Arrows Sepik River Region, New Guinea, no stands are included in this lot. Measures from 47H to 39.5 H LCP ID 61 WARNING: Do not touch or handle the arrows by the tips as there COULD BE poisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stefan Melnychenko - Christmas Night in UkraineArtist: Stefan Melnychenko - Canadian Artist Title: Christmas Night in Ukraine Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 107 of 500 Provenance: Private Collection, Winnipeg, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) ARCHAIC YUP'IK ESKIMO USED BEAR CLAWSRanging in size from 1 1/4" to 3 1/4", the largest with carving, a medium sized one is split in two, gathered in the Bethel, Alaska region. Provenance: From the Collection of William F Bergen, D.O.See Sold Price
Sold2020(14) ARCHAIC YUP'IK ESKIMO SLATE ULU KNIFE BLADESIn varying design, condition, but nearly all retaining a sharp edge. 1 3/4" to 6 1/4". Gathered in the Bethel, Alaska region. Provenance: From the Collection of William F Bergen, D.O.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunting and fishing Photo Collection [150239]Montana Region Hunting and Fishing Collection 1890's to mostly 1930's Serious to Humorous. Lot contains dozens of photos State:Montana City: Date: Provenance: Stuart MacKenzie Montana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019(9) J S WOOLEY RPPC UPSTATE, N.Y. REGION, FROM ESTATE(9) J S WOOLEY RPPC UPSTATE, N.Y. REGION, FROM ESTATE POSTCARD COLLECTION OF ANTHONY "TONY" BASILE OF ALBANY, NEW YORK.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEACON ISLAND WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 2&9/16 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM OHIO REGION. EX- RANDY RIDENOUR COLLECTION. IT COMES WITH A BUTLER CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCBlaise Desgoffe Louis XIV Louvre Collection French Realist Still Life$1,500(2 bids)
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of five bronze figures and utensils, Egypt, 3rd/1st C. B.C.€1,600
1 day LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCIllegibly Signed German Drawing Old Man & Boy Ex Walter Unus Collection Stamp$500
1 day LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLC18th C French Illegibly Signed Dugazon Opera Figaro Collection Stamp E Calando$1,200
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A LARGE GRAY SCHIST COSMETICS PALETTE DEPICTING THE DRUNKEN HERCULES, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€1,000
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A GRAY SCHIST STUPA PEG IN THE FORM OF AN ELEPHANT, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€500
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A GOLD RING WITH AGATE INTAGLIO OF A HORSE, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA, 5TH-7TH CENTURY€1,000
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A LACQUERED WOOD TRIBAL MASK OF A LION, TUJI PEOPLE, GUIZHOU REGION, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€1,500
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A RARE POLYCHROME STUCCO RELIEF DEPICTING A MONK WITH A SKULL, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€2,000
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A GOLD RING WITH A 'BUDDHA'S EYE' AGATE STONE, HIMALAYAN REGION, 17TH-18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER€1,000
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A LARGE GRAY SCHIST RELIEF DEPICTING BUDDHA AND A ROYAL DONOR, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€6,000