Sold2023REBEN, Georges. Pau / France. Lyon: Reunies. French lithogr...REBEN, Georges. Pau / France. Lyon: Reunies. French lithograph tourism poster. 38 ¼ x 25”. Linen backed. Creasing with inpainting to lower image. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2024***Original 1957 Vintage Poster **PARIS French Railroad **Travel Tourism France LINEN******Original 1957 Vintage Poster **PARIS French Railroad **Travel Tourism France LINEN*** (24.6 x 39 in. / 62.5 x 99.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024***Original 1957 Vintage Poster SNCF PARIS French Railroad Travel Tourism France LINEN***^^^///***Original 1957 Vintage Poster SNCF PARIS French Railroad Travel Tourism France LINEN***(24.6 x 39 in. / 62.5 x 99.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022SOLLEIRO, Luis (1900-1986). Mexico / Bullfighter. S. Turanz...SOLLEIRO, Luis (1900-1986). Mexico / Bullfighter. S. Turanzas del Vaile, ca. 1952. Tourism poster depicting a bullfighter in action. 36 ½ x 26”. Linen backed. Nicks along extremities. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c.1950 Skiing in France Poster Linen BackedSkiing in France is a memorable experience as indicated by the large smile on the skier's face. The 1959 poster by Constantin is linen backed, measures 16" x 24" and is in excellent condition. ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Nice, France Tourism PosterLithograph celebrating Matisse’s La Danseuse Creole painting. Publisher: French Government, 1965. Printer: Sorlier / Mourlot Paris. Sheet size: 40’’x26’’ unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AIR FRANCE TOURISM LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, AFRICA, CROPPED AT TOP, 36.5 X 26.5 OVERALLVINTAGE AIR FRANCE TOURISM LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, AFRICA, CROPPED AT TOP, 36.5 X 26.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frou Frou Vintage French PosterFrou Frou Vintage French Poster Imp. Reunies de Lyon France 1940s Poster on Linen 31 x 47.5" Whimiscal advertisement for women's lingerie. Frou Frou: Nineteenth-century Europe featured a lot of sophisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French WW I Poster Crédit Lyonnais - 1918 -Vintage French WW I Poster Crédit Lyonnais - 1918 - Abel Faivre Lithograph Abel Faivre France 1918 Poster on Linen 31.75 x 47" Abel Faivre - Crédit Lyonnais, 1918, Colour lithograph, paper conservatSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Tour De France Route Poster1976 Tour De France Miroir Du Cyclisme Route Poster. Linen backed. 24 inches by 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019WWI Vintage french Poster Richard GUTZ Banque NationaleTitle: WWI Vintage french Poster Richard GUTZ Banque Nationale de Crédit 1916 Maker: Litho by Devambez, Paris Origin: France Date/Period: 1916 Materials: Poster on Linen Size: 31.5 x 47.5" AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Travel poster 1921Rare 1920s advertising poster for Colmar France linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French Poster, Sports D'HiverFrench School (20th century), "Sports D'Hiver," circa 1950, vintage offset lithographic poster on linen, printed in France, published by the French Government, overall (with linen): 42.75"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poster, After Keith HaringAfter Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990), Two Figures, 1985-1986, offset print, published by Nouvelles, France, overall (poster): 26.25"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Ski Sports d'Hiver en Auvergne :French Ski Sports d'Hiver en Auvergne : Le Mont-Dore (Puy-de-Dome), vintage French Travel poster, Printed in France, linen backed, 25 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1961 Copenhagen Denmark Travel Poster Linen BackedThe Copenhagen Denmark Tourist Association published this whimsical and creative poster in 1961 to encourage tourism during the Winter, as "auch in winter" says. A uniformed doorman salutes the coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1930s Astailor Fashion Design Poster LINENJackAstailorLithograph ca. 193063.3 x 46.8 in. (161 x 119 cm)Printer: Kossuth, ParisCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges #France #Fashion #AutosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thoman Abeking Original German Bier Poster Linen BackedTITLE: Thoman Abeking Original German Bier Poster Linen Backed ARTIST/DESIGNER: Thomas Abeking (1909-1986) COUNTRY: Germany MATERIAL: Paper TYPE: Advertising poster, beer poster DATE/PERIOD: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swiss Tourism Poster BEX GRYON VILLARS 1905Chemin de fer electrique Bex-Gryon-Villars, Alpes Suisse Travel Poster. Depicts Villars, Gryon, Bex, The Dents-du-Midi and the Diablerets Mountains. Artist: Reckziegel Anton. Color lithograph. linen bSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE - SPAIN Spanish Travel Tourism LINEN$700
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsPERRIER HOKUSAI WAVE BERNARD VILLEMOT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER ON LINEN$200
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LB$260
1 day LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Journée Nationale Des Mères De Familles Nombreuses (1915) 30x44” French War Poster$260