Sold2024Roger Brown "Cosi Fan Tutte" Silkscreen 1979Roger Brown (American, 1941-1997). Silkscreen on paper titled "Cosi Fan Tutte" depicting two figures meeting in a darkened garden with two listening from behind foliage, 1979. Signed and dated along tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta color aquatint Untitled Cosi fan TutteMatta, Roberto (Chilean, 1912-2002), Untitled, from Cosi fan Tutte, 1970, etching and aquatint in colors on japon paper, 20.75 x 16 inches, pencil signed and numbered 73 x 200, in a ebonized wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daponte and Mozart, Cosi Fan Tutte, FolioLorenzo Daponte and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, "Cosi fan tutte", 1 volume folio N.Y. 2002, cloth, illustrated with xilografies by Balthus, signed with initials, Limited Editions Club 2/300. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Original 1952 Erte Cosi Fan Tutte Costume Designde Tirtoff, Romain (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Cosi Fan Tutte costume design, 1952, gouache pochoir, 14 by 10 inches sight size ,in a black frame measuring 29 by 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Pacifico, Cronica Veneta, 1736ILLUSTRATED VENICE PACIFICO, PIETRO ANTONIO. Cronica veneta sacra e profana, o sia un Compendio di tutte le cose piu illustri ed antiche della citta di Venezia. Ricorrretta [|] in questa ultima edizioSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Science of War, Balistic] Marzagaglia, 1748UNCOMMON ORIGINAL EDITION OF AN HANDBOOK ON BALLISTICS Marzaglia, Gaetano. Del calcolo balistico o sia del metodo di calcolare con la medesima facilita i tiri delle bombe orizzontali e gli obliqui libSee Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, LA VERA DICHIARATIONE, 1587QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, da Gubbio (1523-?) - LA VERA DICHIARATIONE DI TUTTE LE METAFORE, SIMILITUDINI, & ENIMMI DEGLI ANTICHI FILOSOFI ALCHIMISTI, TANTO CALDEI & ARABI, COME GRECI & LATINI, USATI DA LOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuaire fan106 Statuaire fan Gabon H 27 cm. B 21 cm. Louis Perrois Paris: Paris: Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer (1972). Memoires O.R.S.T.R.O.M. No 59. French text 420 pages numerous iSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life-Size Statue of La Virgen Purisima o La Imaculada, C. 1875A Near Life-Size Polychromed Carved Wood Figure of La Virgen Purisima o La Inmaculada, Probably Mexican, C. 1875. Published: "Santos Para Pueblo (Saints for the People): An Exhibition presented at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A covered cup with plate. Meissen, 20th centuryPorcellana policroma. Marca: spade in blu. Tazza altezza cm 12,3; piattino diametro cm 14,3. Uccellino della presa restaurato, minime sbeccature Sia la tazza che il piattino sono decorati con il motivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2005) Torero (Bullfighter. Homage to the Niño de laMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2005) Torero (Bullfighter. Homage to the Niño de la Palma), c. 1972 from an edition of 2,000 brass signed H 12 x Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERde taille brillant pesant 10,20 cts, accompagné d'un certificat Cisgem n' 4690IAAB daté du 08/11/16 attestant la couleur O-P, pureté VVS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DISee Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Schnabel (American, b. 1951) A Group of FiveJulian Schnabel (American, b. 1951) A Group of Five Works from Sexual Spring-Like Winter: Inviernosexoprimaveral, Invierno Primaveral, Mujer Primaveral, Otoño Floral and La Blusa Rosa II, 1995 handSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perez Celis, "Energias de la Tierra" O/C 1993Perez Celis,(Argentina 1939-2008), "Energias de la Tierra" O/C 1993. Abstract with Tree, titled, signed and dated on verso. (RLEO8404) {AC} Property Title: Measurements: 46 x 58See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseMICHEL DELACROIX, NEVER RELEASED LIMITED EDITION "COSI FAN TUTTE" SERIGRAFT HAND$1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola inglese o francese del XIX secolo La disputa Olio su carta intelata 36,5 x 49,3 cm English€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Proposed Colossal Monument for Staten Island, New York City$9,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600