Sold2021Antique Italian Table ClockGilt metal table clock featuring an Ancient Rome legionary known as the aquilifer, or the "eagle-bearer", caring a standard bearing the Empire mark “SPQR” (Senatus Populus Que Romanus, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PNEU HUTCHINSON "PLUS SOLIDE QUE L'ACIER" FRAMED POSTER W/ DOG GRAPHIC.Maker mark, "Pichot Paris." C. 1950's PNEAU Hutchinson framed and matted paper lithograph. CONDITION: Paper has outstanding color and subject matter. Paper shows very minor blemishes and staining, asSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Augis French 1970s 18k Gold Diamond Ruby Qu'hier Que Demain PendantMetal : 18k Gold Designer : A. Aguis Gemstone : Ruby, Diamond. Measurements : Pendant is 20mm x 20mm. Marked: : French gold marks on the bale. Weight: 4.3 grams AddSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and OcoteaGustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and Ocotea, 18.5" x 20" framed. Original Baumann frame and brown paper backing with the artist's signature on the reverse along with the title. This is #5/120See Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Osage Indian, 1939Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Osage Indian, 1939, 23" x 18". 33" x 28" framed. Weighs 15 pounds. Charcoal, Colored Pencil, Conte Crayon on Paper. Initialed and dated in the lower right corner. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell - Storm StrikeEd Mell - Storm Strike, Oil on linen, 24" x 24" (unframed). Circa 2023. This painting was created by Ed Mell for our auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya - Navajo/Hopi Multi-Stone 14K Gold Necklace and Double-Sided PendantJesse Monongya - Navajo/Hopi Multi-Stone 14K Gold Necklace and Double-Sided Pendant, 187.3g, 24" long, 2.25" x 2.75" reversible pendant. Description:Side A: Black Night Sky (Acoma jet) with Halley's CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of LuxorFritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of Luxor, Acrylic on Canvas, 80" x 68" (Finished in gallery wrap style, no frame needed) c.1982. Acquired directly from Fritz Scholder family. Published Plate 47See Sold Price
Sold2022James Buttersworth Yacht America Isle of Wight PaintingThis is an original signed oil painting on board by James Edward Buttersworth (English, 1817-1894). He specialized in maritime art and is considered among the foremost ship portraitists in the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Melon Jar with Turquoise and Heishi c.1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Melon Jar with Turquoise and Heishi c.1970s, Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very minor surface wear. Signed "DA" on the bottom. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - Black and Sienna Gunmetal Jar with Turquoise c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - Black and Sienna Gunmetal Jar with Turquoise c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton WhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Imperial Russian Nikolai Alekseyev Moscow Silver Enamel Beaker VaseThis is an exquisite Imperial Russian 875 silver gilt beaker style vase with ornate enamel bird, floral, and foliate details. From the noted Moscow silversmith, Nikolai Alekseyev. 8" tall. The top andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Lithograph Couple At Dusk 1980This is a 1980 Marc Chagall edition artiste lithograph titled "Couple at Dusk". It was purchased in 1999 at the Philharmonic Center for the Arts in Naples, FL for $30,000. From the estate of Mrs. CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - Sgraffito Jar with Turquoise and Heishi and Deer c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - Sgraffito Jar with Turquoise and Heishi and Deer c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiltoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Campbell Curtis - First Class, 1961Philip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) - First Class, 1961, 18" x 28" oil on panel. 25.25" x 35.35" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Signed lower left corner. Dated lower right corner. Proceeds from the sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964, Description/Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed and dated by the artists on the bottom. SiennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma 4 Color Olla, Bird Pictorials c. 1890-1900sAcoma Four Color Polychrome Olla with Bird Pictorials, c. 1890-1900s, 11.5" x 12". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Kofod-Larsen Illums Bolighus Rosewood Samso ChairsThis is a vintage pair of Mid Century Modern rosewood "Samso" lounge chairs designed by Ib Kofod-Larsen (Danish, 1921-2003). The pair were produced by Olof Perssons Fatoljindustri (OPE) of Jonkoping,See Sold Price
Sold2022Authenticated Alexander Calder Sterling Silver Wire "LM" Monogram Brooch w ProvenanceAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) hand hammered sterling silver and wire reverse initial brooch pin dating to c1945. Authenticated by the Alexander Calder Foundation in New York City and registerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Hetre 1924 Art Deco Chandelier #2275This is an antique Art Deco French Rene Lalique "Hetre" chandelier dating to circa 1924. Signature: "R. Lalique" Reference: R. Lalique by Marcilhac, p.647 #2475 32 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe Ladies Nautilus 4700 in 18K GoldThis ladies Patek Philippe Nautilus wristwatch reference 4700 is made is in 18K yellow gold. It features a black ridged dial with the date at 3 o'clock and an 18K yellow gold bracelet. Stamped Patek-See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€1,000
50 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$2,200(4 bids)
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FORTUNE AND LONGEVITY VASE, YONGZHENG MARK£1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. TO include a Gu vase with leaf mark to£50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Imperial Poem' Tea Bowl and Cover, Qianlong Mark 清$5,000(1 bid)