Sold2022A globe 'Globe Terrestere' and edited by A.N. Lebègue & Cie, Brussels, Belgium (52 x 43cm)A globe 'Globe Terrestere' and edited by A.N. Lebègue & Cie, Brussels, Belgium. Mounted in a wood stand, circa 1900. (52 x 43cm)See Sold Price
Sold20221981 AC/DC Forest National Brussels Belgium PosterThis European poster was created for AC/DC appearing in Brussels, Belgium in January 1981! This was one of the hottest moments in the band's history. They were between the releases of two of theirSee Sold Price
Sold20231644 Fredrik van Marselaer Legatus Libri Duo Brussels Belgium Diplomacy Politics1644 Fredrik van Marselaer Legatus Libri Duo Brussels Belgium Diplomacy Politics Frederick de Marselaer was 17th-century politician from Brussels who is most known for his treatise on diplomacy and diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tallis (Pub) 1854 Map of Brussels, BelgiumSteel Engraved Map Published 1853-4 by John Tallis, London for "The Life and Times of the Late Duke of Wellington" by Thomas Gaspey. Paper Size: 14 x 10.5 inch (36 x 27cm) Very minor toning/offsettingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tallis (Pub) 1854 Map Plan of Brussels, BelgiumSteel Engraved Map Published 1853-4 by John Tallis, London for "The Life and Times of the Late Duke of Wellington" by Thomas Gaspey. Paper Size: 14 x 10.5 inch (36 x 27cm) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tallis (Pub) 1853 Map of Brussels, BelgiumSteel Engraved Map Published 1853-4 by John Tallis, London for "The Life and Times of the Late Duke of Wellington" by Thomas Gaspey. Drawn and Engraved by John Rapkin. Centre fold as published. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, BRUXELLES, BELGIO, 1660A FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM, CIRCA 1660 - cm 146X57 - Questo piccolo arazzo è un sopraporta del XVII secolo. Ordito in lana, la trama è in seta con fili d'argento e oro laminato.See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - SEA URCHINL'oursin ou Casino de Beyrouth, 1967, on BFK Rives paper, (sketch for cabaret in Beirut), purchased 1972, Galerie Covaerts, Brussels, Belgium, pencil signed artist's proof, 'Dali E.A.', also signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winston Churchill PSA/DNA TLS Re: 1946 Blackpool Conservative Party Conference, Where He ReiteratedWinston S. ChurchillRoyal Palace, Brussels, Belgium, September 28, 1946Winston Churchill PSA/DNA TLS Re: 1946 Blackpool Conservative Party Conference, Where He Reiterated Calls for United Europe FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668)Title: Attributed to Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668). Beautiful painting with signature including the gallery book of a well-known auction house / appraiser from Brussels (Belgium) The canvas is aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mannekin pis by J Duquesnoy replica bronze fountain - Size: 10"L x 8"W x 34"H.Enjoy this bronze statue fountain in any garden, lawn, or alongside others of its kind. The replica of Manneken Pis by J. Duquesnoy, the best-known symbol of the people of Brussels, Belgium, illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Venetian Murano glass mirror, 19th centuryA Venetian Murano glass mirror 19th centuryH: 62, W: 41 1/2 in.PROVENANCE: Vanderkindere Auctioneer, Brussels, Belgium.Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri HOUBEN (1858-1931) Landscape with cattle, oil onHenri HOUBEN (1858-1931) Landscape with cattle, oil on canvas. Sold in an art gallery in Brussels, Belgium to Baron Afred Osy de Zegwaart on April 7th, 1913. (115 x 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20221980 Led Zeppelin Zappa Bob Marley Brussels PosterThis poster advertised an amazing month of shows at Forest National in Brussels, Belgium in May and June 1980. Performers included Frank Zappa, Roxy Music, Led Zeppelin, and more! The Zeppelin show waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger Le Coultre 'Atmos' an atmospheric table clock. (L: 13 x W: 18 x H: 22 cm)Jaeger Le Coultre 'Atmos' an atmospheric table clock made of brass and glass. With the original papers and box. Bought in the Wolfers Shop in Brussels, Belgium.  Condition: Clock not in wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Maya Rattle FigureA Maya Rattle FigureCirca 650-900 A.D.Height 5 5/8 inches (14.29 cm).Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Emile Deletaille (Deletaille Gallery), Brussels, Belgium, early 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Female bowl bearer - D. R. Congo, Songewood, middle brown patina, accentuated breasts and navel, min. dam., cracks, (base, left side of the neck) H: 29 cm, H: 11,4 inch Provenance: Dirk Vonck, Brussels, Belgium (ca. 1950/60) Hans ReinmöllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vill'e De Bruxell'es Stad Brussel Belgian Poster -Title: Vill'e De Bruxell'es Stad Brussel Belgian Poster Maker: Printed by Kith J. Goff Fils Bruxelles Origin: Brussels, Belgium Date/Period: circa 1905 Materials: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021French console or sofa table in mahogany on turned legsFrench console or sofa table in mahogany on turned legs. Late 19th century. Originally used as a pub table in Brussels, Belgium. 29"h x 60 1/2"l x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belgian 19th century cast iron water pumpBelgian 19th century cast iron water pump from Brussels, Belgium. 46 1/2"h x 12"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE, Aaron. Sabena / See More of Europe. Circa 1960s. A Sa...FINE, Aaron. Sabena / See More of Europe. Circa 1960s. A Sabena helicopter hovers over the Grand Place in Brussels, Belgium. 42 x 28”. Linen backed. Pale damp-stain at lower right corner. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE, Aaron. Sabena / See More of Europe. 1950s/60s.FINE, Aaron. Sabena / See More of Europe. 1950s/60s. Lithograph airline poster of a Sabena helicopter hovering over the Grand Place in Brussels, Belgium. 42 x 28”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold20201574 Bruxella.The earliest obtainable map of Brussels, Belgium. The plan shows an idealized almost circular view of the city with city walls nearly entirely ringed by a moat on one side and the River Senne on the oSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN DUBUFFET [d'après] - Village aux antennes - Original drawing (black marker)$800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Javanese bronze Majapahit sculpture of the goddess Dewi Tara, Indonesia, probably 14th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA bronze group with Kubera on throne, Central Java, Indonesia, 11/12th C.€400
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Pair of Bronze Plaques of Shah & Farah Pahlavi by R. Cliquet$12,000
1 day LeftJasper52Huge Bright & Colorful French Impressionist Oil Painting Girl in Flower Meadow c. 2000$380
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190