Sold20192 Sterling Bands 1 Black Opal 1 WolfLot of 2 sterling bands. A) Black opal & sterling band. 9mm abstract design. Size: 10. Weight: 5.4 grams. B) Sterling ring with figure of a Wolf in relief. 13mm. Size:7. Weight: 6.5 grams. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Black Spinel Ring, Sz, 8, .75Vintage Sterling Silver Black Spinel Ring, Sz, 8, .75 CT Marquise Cut, Avon. Cross over band design with open work on top of the ring. The band is appx. 1.9mm at the back of the finger. 1980's-1990's.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mata Ortiz Pottery by Elsa Ledezma & Jorge PoncePolished red clay pottery vase with black design bands. Signed Elsa Ledezma Jorge Ponce to bottom. Excellent condition. 3" H x 3.75" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche Design, Black PVD and Titanium ChronographPorsche Design, Black PVD and Titanium Chronograph Wristwatch 40.00 mm case diameter, matte black dial signed PORSCHE DESIGN, luminous block numerals, luminous white pencil hands with orange chronograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen clasp watch,Georg Jensen clasp watch, model 236 VIVIANNA, diameter 27 mm, black PVD on steel, design from 1981, quartz movement, black dial without division with gold. Hands, screwed-on caseback WD 30, arm diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG R. DI CAMERINO COBALT & BLACK SILK SCARF 35"VTG R. DI CAMERINO COBALT & BLACK SILK SCARF 35" - 35" SQUARE- 100% SILK MADE IN VENICE, ITALY- COBALT, BLACK & GRAY GEOMETRIC DESIGN- VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONBCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caleca Italy Ceramic Pottery PR Serving PlattersItalian 20th century studio handcrafted ceramic pottery round serving platter trays. Each decorated with a black band design against a crisp white ground. Glazed finish. Signed ~ stamped Caleca Made iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danitrio Brillante Fountain Pen BR50KDanitrio Brillante BR50K fountain pen. Mother-of-pearl paneled barrel with gold plated Greek Key design bands. Black resin cap and endpiece. Medium 18 K gold nib. Limited edition: 122/200. Outer box,See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Orange Black Studio Glass Ruffled Vase 13"20th century studio hand blown Murano Italy Italian art glass shelf mantel flower bouquet display base. Graced with an orange coloration with wide black band designs, the inside of the body with 4 ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orfina Porsche Design. A black PVD coated stainless steel automatic calendar chronograph bracele...Orfina Porsche Design. A black PVD coated stainless steel automatic calendar chronograph bracelet watch Reference: 7176S Date: Circa 1974 Movement: 17-jewel Valjoux Cal.7750 automatic Dial: Black, lumSee Sold Price
Sold2015San Ildefonso Plate - Maria & PopoviCa. 1970, Fine black-on-black pottery dish, the design band a traditional Avanyu serpent figure. Very good condition. 1-1/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A BAKELITE GREEN AND YELLOW LAMINATED BANGLE BRACELETA BAKELITE GREEN AND YELLOW LAMINATED BANGLE BRACELET With black wrapped band design. diameter: 2 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Assorted Women's Costume JewelryLot 3 Assorted Women's Costume Jewelry. One silver toned metal necklace with hanging circular charms, one sterling silver ring marked 925 with unique band design and black toned faux stone inlay, oneSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Stoneware Ice Water DispenserLate 19th c stoneware ice water dispenser, with spigot and lid, cobalt blue bands, black lettering, ht 14", overall ht with lid 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ENAMEL MOURNING RING CIRCA 1796 in 18ct yellowANTIQUE ENAMEL MOURNING RING CIRCA 1796 in 18ct yellow gold, of band design, set with black and white enamel over gold lettering Chas Pugh OB 21 DEC 1796 AET 40, WH maker's mark, full British hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Black Jasperware Arabesque BowlWhite relief band design against matte black bowl; Arabesque pattern; foliate borders. Wedgwood impressed backstamp. #bowl Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2.5"H x 5" dia Manufacturer: Wedgwood Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018South Western Woven Basket Lidded BowlWoven Basket Lidded Bowl. Tan, pink and black toned triangle band design. Tabletop accessory, home decor. Measures approx 8 in tall, by 9 in in diameter. Southwestern Hand Crafted Basket,possibly NatiSee Sold Price
Sold202328pcs Of Royal Copenhagen "Indigo" Cups & SaucersA lot of 28 Royal Copenhagen Denmark cups and saucers in the "Indigo" pattern having a modernist design with cobalt bands. Lot is to include 6 flat cups approx. 2" height and 5 saucers approx. 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wingate Redware Pottery with Loop Handle and Band of Black Linear DesignWingate Redware Pottery with Loop Handle and Band of Black Linear Design 4 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boucheron Quatre Classique Ring Diamond 3 Tone Edition PVD Band Size 8This beautiful wide band ring is by Boucheron from the Quatre Classique Collection. It is crafted from 18k yellow, rose and white gold with black PVD. The ring has 4 stacked bands, one in fluted yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017San Ildefonso Pottery Jar - Marie & Santana1953-1954, Fine black-on-black pottery jar with Avanyu serpent design band. Very good condition. A few earlier versions were signed "Marie & Santana," but this one is signed "Maria & Santana"! 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Ring Bands with Stones, one Tiffany & CoFour-ring bands with stones - three are 18K, one marked Tiffany & Co.1) 18K band with gold and black design. Size: 5.5.2) 18K, band with bead set diamonds. Five are single-cut diamonds. A repair or siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche Design Swiss Made MenPorsche Design Flat Six Automatic Black PVD Coated Stainless Steel Men's Watch Model # 6350.43.94.1255 / P.6350.43.94.1255. This watch is presented in a Sandblasted/Polished circular brushed pvd coateSee Sold Price
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersCharriol St. Tropez Stainless Steel Pink and Black PVD Black Enamel Cable and Chain Band Ring$50
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Wood Ring, Black Opal, Green Stones, Sz. 11, Hand-Made, 1960's-1970's,$100
717 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersMen's Vintage 10k Gold Black Onyx Gold Leaf Design Masonic Solitaire Band Ring$1