Sold2021A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BLACK LACQUERED SIXA GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BLACK LACQUERED SIX FOLD SCREEN Qing, inlaid in jade and other hardstones with animals. 228 cm x 172 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer Six Fold Floor ScreenA Chinese black lacquer six fold floor screen, second half 20th century, decorated with flowers and birds. Dimensions:Each panel 84 x 16in; length overall 96in. Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Coromandel ScreenChinese Coromandel screen, six black lacquered panels with polychromed figural, landscape and floral cartouches in a wide floral garden border, verso with life scenes, 19th C. each panel 15" x 82 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Six Fold ScreenChinese Six Fold Screen, having stone and figures and flowers, reverse with gold designs, height 96 inches, length 104 inches, width of each 17 3/8 inches. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, LitchfieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coromandel ScreenChinese Coromandel Screen, six panels, black lacquered with low relief carved and polychromed figural court scenes and floral panels, verso with incised flowers, 20th C, 72 1/2"h, each panel 13 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Antique Six-fold Screen with Village SceneChinese Antique Six fold screen with scenes of figures at various pursuits in a village, probably painted for the Western export market in the early 20thc. features a village with wealthy homes by a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Six-Fold ScreenLot 184 Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Six-Fold Screen with 6 panels, one side depicting a continuous scene of figures in architectural landscape within a scrolling border over fruit and vegetable motifsSee Sold Price
2021Chinese six-leaf screen in black lacquered wood withChinese six-leaf screen in black lacquered wood with gold and painted decoration and inlaid with mother-of-pearl and hard stones in the mid-20th century. The leaves are joined three by three. DecoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Three Fold Screen, Red LacquerA Chinese Three Fold Screen, red lacquer with black and turquoise painted accents and carved and gilded reliefs, two center latticed panels slide open, all latticed panels backed with rice paper, c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Panel Chinese Screen with Classic Black background,Six Panel Chinese Screen with Classic Black background, can be hung on a wall or stand alone; H. 72" W. 82" D. 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Six-Fold Chinese Table ScreensThree six-fold Chinese table screens, with a box containing two of the three. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Each panel: 11 1/4" H x 3 3/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILVER GROUND WALLPAPER SIX-FOLD SCREEN20th Century. Each panel with birds perched on branches. Height 82”. Width of each panel 16”. (Cond: good overall, minor separation, minor imperfections) (700/900)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SIX-FOLD COROMANDEL SCREENCondition: chipped losses to lacquer at corners and edges; each panel: 84 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
2021(2 Pc) Chinese Miniature Furniture GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Chinese miniature furniture grouping set (Set of 2). This set includes: One (1) miniature chinese red plastic table and one (1) miniature chinese black three fold screen. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Folding ScreenAn 18th/19th C. Japanese six-fold screen depicting hunters in a landscape. Ink and color on paper with gold, inscribed :Fuji Settoku kin ga", with one seal. Each panel: 31in tall x 17-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Six-Panel Floor Screen.A Chinese Six-Panel Floor Screen. Black lacquered, one side painted gold with birds and flowers Each panel: 72" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Fold Contemporary Chinese Dressing ScreenSix Fold Contemporary Chinese Dressing Screen height 84 inches, width 105 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Six Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel Lacquer Six Panel Screen Late 18th Century Black with Gold Decoration 80 x 132See Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Six-Fold Paper Screen Each panel, 60 x 23A Japanese Six-Fold Paper Screen 19TH CENTURY ink on paper, depicting Seven Chinese Sages. Each panel, 60 x 23 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of L. Harrison Bernbaum, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 6 Panel Cloisonne & Lacquer Floor ScreenA fine Chinese six-panel folding floor screen. Black lacquer screen with gilt detailing front and back. The front side having 24 cloisonne enamel plaques. The plaques of four different shapes, each haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kano Doshun Kano Doshun  (Japanese, 1747-1797) six-fold floor screen, ink and color on gold leaves, depicting Chinese scholars and their attendants in a garden with further mountains in distance.  HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Partial Chinese Black and Gilded ScreenLarge partial, four out of six, Chinese black gilded screen room divider; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, partial screen (4 out of 6), scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. PossibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Coromandel Black Lacquered Six Panel Screen, C. 1900-1920Antique Chinese Coromandel Black Lacquered Six Panel Screen, Having Courtyard, River, Figural and Scenic Decorations, C. 1900-1920. Each Panel: 16" Wide, 72" High. As Found (Light Damage)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese six-panel screenChinese six-panel screen, 20th c., carved and painted birds and insects in flowering trees, reverse side plain black, 76.5"h x 16.25"w (each panel)See Sold Price
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY LACQUERWARE EMBEDDED WITH SHOUSHAN STONE SIX FAN SCREEN£3,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' cups and seven saucers, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650