SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Entre-Plats Sodomises by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Les Entre-Plats Sodomises Signed LithographVintage 1971 pencil signed and limited 124/395 Salvador Dali Entre-Plats Sodmises from Les Diners de Gala series. Measures 21 7/8" x 29 3/8" total with a 16 1/8" x 22 1/2" image.See Sold Price
Sold2020LES SIMONIAQUES, SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH COA/1964SALVADOR DALI (1904-1986) LES SIMONIAQUES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH MATTED PRINT ON OLD PAPER. LES SIMONIAQUES From "La Divine Comedie" Circle. Printed By Adriano Salani Editore (1964, Milano, Italy). PERFESee Sold Price
Sold2023"LE ROY SOLEIL" BACCARAT CRYSTAL PERFUME WITH ORIGINAL BOX"LE ROY SOLEIL" BACCARAT CRYSTAL PERFUME WITH ORIGINAL BOX: Les Parfums Salvador Dali "Le Roy Soleil" hand-blown Baccarat Crystal glass bottle adorned w/ 22k gold, in original box, accompanied by fragSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Salvador Dali Les Amoureux Litho suiteDESCRIPTION: A Complete set of 3 lithographs from original gouache on Arches, in original portfolio, by Salvador Dali (Spain,1904-1989). Titled "Les Amoureux" from 1979. Edition numbered "148/150". WiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4 Pc) Salvador Dali Les Amoureux Litho suiteDESCRIPTION: A Complete set of 3 lithographs from original gouache on Arches, in original portfolio, by Salvador Dali (Spain,1904-1989). Titled "Les Amoureux" from 1979. Edition numbered "148/150". WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition LithographSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. Paper Size Approx 26 x 30 inches, Image Size Approx. 22x33 Includes Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Les Pios NonochesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Pios Nonoches Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 29.5in. Edition:From the rare limited editon of 395 Suite: Les Diners de Gala MediumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Les Fruits CherriesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Fruits Cherries Year: 1969 Dimensions: 29 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: Les Fruits <See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,800
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,800
18 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Les songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, 1973 Ensemble de 25 li...€5,000
18 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Asher from les 12 tribus d'Israël, 1973 Eau-forte en c...€300