Sold2024Ferdinand Pautrot 19C French Bronze Bird SculptureFerdinand Pautrot (French, 1832-1874). An antique patinated bronze statue. A detailed work featuring a pheasant bird and a pair of chicks, modeled on an oval landscape form. Incised signature F PAUTROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Agate Bird SculptureAntique Chinese Agate Bird Sculpture. 6 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Natural Water Bile Agate Statue -Flower & BirdsSuperb Chinese Natural Water Bile Agate Statue - Flower & Birds Dimension:218*190*66(mm)8.58*7.48*2.6 (in) Weight: 7.35 lbs/3336 g Agate in a closed cavity, which contains the water or water solution,See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Antique Chinese Carved Agate Bird FigurineDESCRIPTION: Chinese carved agate bird figurine standing in a field of lotus blossoms. CIRCA: Early 19th century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 10.25: W: 4.75" D: 3.25" CONDITION: Excellent condition. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese agate Buddha statueAntique Chinese agate Buddha statue. 2 5/8 H x 3 7/8 W x 1 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cast Stone Garden Statue / Bird BathAntique Cast Stone Garden Statue / Bird Bath. Pedestal and basin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Unsigned Bronze Statue 3 Birds Under Bird BathAntique unsigned bronze figurine sculpture statue of 3 birds. Birds have opened wings/flying underneath a birdbath. Statue on top of a marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Scottish Landscape Agate PendantStone is fine. Pendant bezel is demised.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Birds Blossom Landscape Vase 17.5"This is an antique Chinese export silver monumental vase featuring birds in a blossoming tree landscape rendered in high relief. It is 17 1/2" tall and it weighs a total of 73.5oztSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Carved Agate Frog Statues2 Antique Chinese Carved Agate Frog Statues. Larger measures approximately 2.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Antique Ceramic Bird StatuesA Pair of Chinese Antique Ceramic Bird Statues, H 22.5 cm. ( 9 in.) x 2 , preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2023MIXED STONE BIRDS STATUE VINTAGE ANTIQUEMIXED STONE BIRDS STATUE VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Vienna bronze bird statueAntique Vienna bronze bird statue. 3 1/2” H x 9 1/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Landscape Agate Pendant or FobAntique 19th C Landscape Agate Pendant or Fob. Gold filled frame. Measures just over 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE SOAPSTONE BIRD STATUEA VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED SOAPSTONE KISSING BIRD STATUE FIGURE. THE STATUE MEASURES 8 1/2" TALL BY 4 1/2" LONG BY 2 1/4" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT IT DOES HAVE A FEW SMALL FLEA BITES ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Seated Mazu StatueDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze seated Mazu statue with bird headdress and drapped robe details, dark patina with gilt reminets. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" x W: 4.5" x L: 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASE. Flowering landscape with bird design. Antique. Certificate of Authenticity from L & E Co., Hong Kong inside of vase. H 16 3/4", Dia circa 8 1/4". UnmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Bear & Pheasant Bird Statue 2pc LOTAn estate lot of two antique French bronze sculptures. Includes: (1) A Ferdinand Pautrot (French, 1832-1874) antique bronze statue of a pheasant bird with a suspended worm in its mouth. The artist's nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Neoclassical Spelter Woman Carrying Game Birds StatueDescribed by:Edison HFA DT NED Title:Large Antique Neoclassical Spelter Woman Carrying Game Birds Statue Description: Large Antique Neoclassical Spelter Woman Carrying Game Birds Statue MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Oct 05Mega International AuctionAGATE RED COLOR LANDSCAPE FIGURES STORY DOUBLE EAR APPRECIATION BOTTLE$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA500 Fine Antique Flight Barr & Barr Early 1800's Worcester Porcelain Urn$160