Sold2018Bronze Chinese StatueBronze Chinese statue. Immortal figure standing atop a mythological beast. 16" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Deity StatueChinese bronze statue of immortal figure, male figure wearing loose robes, seated on a stone block, wearing a crown and holding a saber. Length: 4.5" Width: 3.5" Height: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal,Early Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal, Qing possibly Ming Dynasty, 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Taoist Immortal StatueLarge Chinese gilt and lacquered wood Taoist immortal statue, 18th/19th century, wearing a crown on her head and clasping her hands together while sitting on a throne with feet hanging down, 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese bronze Taoist statue (31x15x8cm) (*)Chinese bronze Taoist statue (31x15x8cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal, C.1900-1920Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal, C.1900-1920. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Philosophy Antiques & Design, Laguna Beach, CA. Size: 19.75'' x 8.25'' x 6'' (50 xSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Signed Bronze Chinese Immortal Figure Statue19th C. Signed Bronze Chinese Immortal Figure Statue. Signed on base bottom. Antique. Size: 6.25 h 3 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 16" RARE CHINESE 18TH CENTURY BRONZE STATUE IMMORTAL 18TH CTHE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE STATUE FEATURES AN IMMORTAL WITH A CHILD. HE DETAIL AND WORKMANSHIP ARE OUTSTANDING. IT IS VERY HEAVY AND 16 INCHES TALL. IT SHOWS SIGNS OF POLYCHROME WHICH ARE RUBBEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Immortal Allegorical Bronze Sculpture PairA pair of antique Chinese bronze allegorical statue figurines, depicting Immortals modeled standing upon gigantic carp fish, the one beneath the male figure transforming into a dragon. In Chinese legeSee Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A BRONZE CARVED STATUE OF IMMORTAL W:3.5"[CHINESE]A BRONZE CARVED STATUE OF IMMORTAL W:3.5" H:9.6"铜制仙人像See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BRONZE W/ GREEN PATINA IMMORTAL STATUEA CHINESE BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA IMMORTAL STATUE. PIECE MEASURES 8" BY 4 1/8" BY 3 7/8". AS YOU CAN SEE IT DOES HAVE A FEW SPOTS OF OXIDATION. NOTHING THAT CANT BE CLEANED UP WITH A LITTLE VINEGAR OSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT BRONZE IMMORTAL GUARDIAN FIGUREAntique Chinese Gilt Bronze Taoist Buddha Figure of Immortal Heavenly Guardian. Fierce eyes sighted toward right shoulder. Standing in guarding position, right foot slightly stepped forward; wearing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GILT BRONZE IMMORTAL GUARDIAN FIGUREAntique Chinese Gilt Bronze Taoist Buddha Figure of Immortal Heavenly Guardian. Fierce eyes sighted toward right shoulder. Standing in guarding position, right foot slightly stepped forward; wearing aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Figural Immortal Guanyin SculptureA Chinese bronze statue. A figural work depicting the Immortal Guanyin. Posed a long drumstick in one hand and a small hand drum in the other and wearing traditional costume. No apparent signature. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of an ImmortalGilt and red lacquer on bronze. Seated figure of a Daoist / Taoist Immortal, with high court hat, triple strand beard, hands hidden beneath robe. No marks found. Approx. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Statue Of Shoulao Seated On A DeerA bronze statue cast as of Shoulao, the God of Longevity, portrayed seated on a deer. The Taoist deity is portrayed as an elderly man with a long beard and high, domed head. He wears the loose robes oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Bronze Figural Immortal SculptureAn antique Chinese bronze figurine. A figural statue modeled as a male Immortal figure, depicted on a rectangular footed base stand. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 13 X 5 X 4 in. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Immortal & Dragon Turtle SculptureAn ancient style Chinese statue. Cast bronze, with enameled and gold painted finished details. A figural work depicting an Immortal holding a peach and staff, and standing n the back of a mythical draSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Immortal Deer StatueSubject matter depicts the Taoist immortal Magu shown here as a beautiful young woman, dressed in a colorful flowing floral robe, seated on a deer which has a mushroom in its mouth. Nice hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese & Tibetan Bronze & Other Statues, Grp of 3Chinese bronze sculpture of Guan Yin holding a baby and ruyi scepter, the underside with seal mark, another of the Immortal Cao Guojiu atop a tiger, and a white metal Tibetan figure of Trimurti with eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Copper Alloy Statue AssortmentChinese Copper Alloy Statue Assortment (5) items including a gilt Guanyin having a halo held in place by a bronze pin; a Daoist 'Fu Lu Shou' grouping; an Immortal cast to be mounted on a horse; and (2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Taoist Immortal Carved Burlwood FigureAntique Chinese Taoist Immortal Carved Burlwood Figure. Size: 11'' x 9.5'' x 5'' (28 x 24 x 13 cm). Height on Stand: 12.5" (32 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain Collection, New Hampshire.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Chinese Immortal Figurine SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze figurine sculpture of a Chinese Immortal or scholar wise man seated and holding a stick and a paper roll; and a turtle. Finely detailed engraving seated atop a rock. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Taoist Immortal Emperor Portrait onLarge Chinese Taoist Immortal Emperor Portrait on Paper. 19th Century. {Approximate dimensions 67 inches x 31 inches}.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze 'immortal' 'boshanlu' censer and cover with a tomobako, Western Han€1,600
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Yongle bronze gilded statue of "Vajra Dance Bodhisattva"$100(1 bid)