Sold2022Print, Gino SeveriniGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Danse Espagnole," 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 69/140, published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris, image: 25.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Severini (1883-1966) Lithograph In ColorDESCRIPTION: Gino Severini signed lithograph in color. Titled: "Les Arlequins" features two multi colored musicians, pencil signed bottom right "Gino Severini" bottom left ‘Les Arlequins" MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hollander, Tarkay, & Filmus, 3 PrintsGino Hollander, "Siri" - lithograph, pencil signed and dated 1978 lower right A/P, Arches paper, with paperwork from Circle Gallery, approx. 22" H x 30" W sight, 28" H x 36" W framed. Isaac Tarkay, "YSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SEVERINI, Arlecchino e PedrolinoColor lithograph. Signed and numbered 23/120 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Michael Casse, Paris. Published by L'OEuvre Gravee, Paris, with the blind stamp lower left. Date of Work: 1963-64 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI Lithograph Print. Pencil signed and NumbeMARINO MARINI Lithograph Print. Pencil signed and Numbered. HCXU/XV-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16.5 inches: W: 21.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 21 inches - Frame Width 26.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya Bolotowsky Lithograph Print. Pencil Signed. Edition 105/125Ilya Bolotowsky Lithograph Print. Pencil Signed. Edition 105/125 Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 23 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHYLLIS 1980 Lithograph Print. Pencil signed 2/21PHYLLIS 1980 Lithograph Print. Pencil signed 2/21 -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 13 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso Lithograph Print Pencil Signed. Blind stPicasso Lithograph Print Pencil Signed. Blind stamp Editions Combat Pour Lapaix Paris. Dancing Figures.-- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 18.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022[6] Assorted Nora Duran Modernism Lithograph Prints Pencil Signed[6] Assorted Nora Duran Modernism Lithograph Prints Pencil Signed size: 17.25 x 12.25See Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 30"JOAN MIRO OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 129 / 150-30" X 22" APPROX UNFRAMED-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION WITH COA-DP62723 Please be advised that by placing a bid, you are entering intSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIET MONDRIAN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"PIET MONDRIAN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 30 / 200-26" X 20" APPROX UNFRAMED-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION WITH COA-DP62723See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH PRINT PENCIL 26"MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH PRINT PENCIL SIGNED-26" X 20" APPROX-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 60 / 150-GOOD PRE OWNED UNFRAMED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP8123See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH PRINT PENCIL SIGNED-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 51 / 150-GOOD PRE OWNED UNFRAMED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP8123See Sold Price
Sold2021ELIZABETH O'NEILL VERNER ROOFTOPSUnframed Lithograph Print, pencil signed lower right by Elizabeth O'Neill Verner. Rooftops with St. Michaels. Purchased at her Charleston Studio. Entire Sheet measures 18"x15". PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023SISTER CORITA KENT OFFSET LITHO PRINT SIGNED 20.5"VINTAGE 1970'S SISTER CORITA KENT YELLOW SPRING OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED-20.5" X 17" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP102723 Bidders may pick up their items from the auctioSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNew York Mets 1991 Shea Stadium Matinee Print Pencil Signed Artist Bill Feldman$10
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseRANDAL LEIGH LITHOGRAPH HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL HAND NUMBERED A.P. ARTIST PROOF$250