Sold2019Antoine de Pluvinel Engravings [Horse Bit, Bridle]Five plate engravings from 'L'Instruction du Roy, en L'Exercise de Monter a Cheval' by Antohoine de Pluvinel, Paris, 1629. Included are Figures 51 - 55 (3 part). Also included is a copy of the title pSee Sold Price
Sold2023After De Passe & Pluvinel 14 Equestrian EngravingsAfter Crispijn van de Passe II / Crispian de Pas (Dutch, circa 1594-1670) and Antoine de Pluvinel (French, 1552-1620). Set of 14 colored equestrian engravings, after Le Manege Royal, L'Instruction duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Horse Dressage Engravings after Pluvinal,18th CPair of Horse Dressage Engravings after Pluvinal,18th C. Beautiful colored equine engravings depict dressage lessons; one set against a background of Parisian landmarks. After Antoine de Pluvinel (155See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Clerc, Jean 1730 Print Antoine Perrenot de GranvelleCopper Plate Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5 inch (34 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine de la Boulaye French, b. 1951 Deer HuntAntoine de la BoulayeFrench, b. 1951Deer HuntSigned A. de la Boulaye (lr)Watercolor and gouache heightened with white on paper18 1/8 x 24 3/8 inches (46 x 61.9 cm)C ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine de Saint-Exupery The Little Prince 1st EngAntoine de Saint-Exupery 'The Little Prince' first English edition by Reynal & Hitchcock, 1943, with original dust jacket. 9" H x 7.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold202325 Antoine de Saint Exupery 2014 The Little Prince and his Asteroid PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Saint Exupery, titled "The Little Prince and his Asteroid". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 27.5 x 19.75 inches. The Offset Lithographs aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince In His Suit" Framed Limited EditionThe Little Prince In His Suit is a limited edition lithograph by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 300 authorized bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince And The Sunset" Framed LimitedThe Little Prince And The Sunset is a limited edition lithograph by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 300 authorizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince And The Fox" Framed Limited EditionThe Little Prince And The Fox is a limited edition lithograph by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 300 authorized bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Exupéry (Antoine de) Flight to Arras, first English edition, 1942; and c.35 others (c.35)NO RESERVE Saint-Exupéry (Antoine de) Flight to Arras, original boards, slight shelf-lean, dust-jacket, some chipping and a few tears to extremities, 1942 § Malraux (André) Days of ContSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT-EXUPERY, Antoine de. The Little Prince. New York:SAINT-EXUPERY, Antoine de. The Little Prince. New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1943 (but ca 1968). Later edition.Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE DE MARCENAY ETCHING 18th. C HENRI LE GRANDAntique Antoine de Marcenay Etching. Size: 10.5 X 14.5 Approx. Unframed. Printed in France 18th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Little Prince on his Asteroid B 612 - Antoine deTitle: The Little Prince on his Asteroid B 612 Artist: Antoine de Saint Exupery Year: 2008 Medium: Lithograph Dimension: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Additional Information: "The Little Prince on his AsteroidSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE DE MARCENAY ETCHING 18th C. PRINCE EUGENEAntique Antoine de Marcenay Etching. Size: 10.5 X 14.5 Approx. Unframed. Printed in France 18th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wind Sand and Stars - Antoine De Saint ExuperyWind Sand and Stars With decorated End Papers. Price of $2.75 present on lower right dust wrapper flap. Author: Antoine De Saint Exupery Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE DE MARCENAY ETCHING After ANTHONY VAN DYCKAntique Antoine de Marcenay Etching. Size: 10.5 X 14.5 Approx. Unframed. Printed in France 18th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE DE MARCENAY ETCHING LE MARECHAL DE SAXEAntique Antoine de Marcenay Etching. Size: 10.5 X 14.5 Approx. Unframed. Printed in France 18th Century.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince Lying On The Grass by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince Falling Asleep" Framed Limited$240(1 bid)
Oct 01BidhausIWC Pilot Mark IW327003 - Pilot's Watch Mark XVIII Edition Antoine De Saint Exupery Automatic Brown$10
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince In The Garden" Framed Limited Edition$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince's Volcano" Framed Limited Edition$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince Lying On The Grass" Framed Limited$240
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince On His Planet" Framed Limited Edition$240
609 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Baobabs by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
20 hrs LeftJasper52Portrait of Jean-Antoine de Mesmes (Prémier Président), Oil on Canvas Painting C. 1835$8,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseFour Makeup Compacts with Original Boxes (Flato, Coty, Antoine, Turf Writers Association)$60(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) Petite rue dans Paris, 1943 Première lithographie de l'artiste....€600