Sold201615th C. Nottingham Alabaster Resurrection CarvingEnglish (Nottingham), 15th century. A medieval polychrome carved alabaster relief depicting the Resurrection of Christ with the large headed Jesus figure at center stepping out of the tomb flanked toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ca 1800 Resurrection and Descent Into Hell IconCa 1800 Russian icon "Resurrection and Descent into Hell", egg tempera on gesso, 13" x 11", minor repair, restoration, fine line cracks (one vertical, one horizontal)See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20thC Russian porcelain Easter egg decorated with the Resurrection of Christ to one side, and aA 20thC Russian porcelain Easter egg decorated with the Resurrection of Christ to one side, and a cross with Jesus, Mary and St John with angels. Bordered by flowers and foliage, numbered r. 42907 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter. Resurrection.Clementine Hunter. Resurrection. c. 1960's. Initialed. Oil on artist board. Very minor paint loss on tree, otherwise excellent condition. Size with frame is 25" x 17". Provenance: Consignor purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCKWELL KENT Shore (Resurrection Bay).ROCKWELL KENT Shore (Resurrection Bay). Pen and ink on cream wove paper, 1919. 93x165 mm; 3x6½ inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto. With a pencil sketch, verso.Provenance: AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL AND FINE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION ANDA MONUMENTAL AND FINE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN A SURROUND OF THE MAIN FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOXY Central Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed andSalvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th C. Russian Icon - Resurrection & FeastsEastern Europe, Russia, ca. first half of the 19th century CE. A breathtaking festal icon in egg tempera, gold leaf, and gesso on wood featuring the Resurrection, the "feast of feasts" celebrated notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Russian Icon of the Resurrection with Feasts,Large Russian Icon of the Resurrection with Feasts, 1845, Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad, with an obscured maker's mark, on a curved wooden panel, H.- 16 1/8 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., D.- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed andSalvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed andSalvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND PARCEL-GILTAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd third 19th century (icon), Moscow, Emilian Alekseevitch Kuznetzov, 1888 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement OriginalSalvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Resurrection Of Christ and 12 Calendar FeastsThe Resurrection Of Christ and 12 Calendar Feasts (Prazdnik), Icon, Russia, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, tempera on panel, 53.5 x 44.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Resurrection Of Christ" with Twelve majors Feast. - Syzran, Samara region, 19thRussian icon "Resurrection Of Christ" with Twelve majors Feast. - Syzran, Samara region, 19th century. - 38Ñ…33 cm. Tempera on wood, levkas, gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Corita Kent (Sister Mary Corita), about the resurrectionCorita Kent (Sister Mary Corita) about the resurrection 1962screenprint in colors image: 22 h x 28.875 w in (56 x 73 cm) sheet: 25.675 h x 30.675 w in (65 x 78 cm) Signed and titled to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Resurrection The Shape (Brad Loree) Coveralls Signed Movie CostumesHalloween Resurrection (2002) - Michael Myers/ The Shape (Brad Loree) production used coveralls obtained from Loree and hand signed by him on the inside for authentication. Productions typically purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed andSalvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed andSalvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Resurrection of Christ, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas, framed measurements: 90 x 68, canvas measurements: 80 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali ''The Resurrection'' (Pair) 1979 LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''The Resurrection'' (Pair) 1979 Color Lithographs on Arches 29.5''x21.5'' Sheets. Pencil signed and numbered 124 of 250 and I XCVIII of CL (98 of 150) editions. PublSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "The Resurrection - The Descent Into Hell" with 28 Feasts scenes and€1,400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Resurrection of Christ". - Russia, 17th cent. - 50,3x44,7 cm.€1,900