Sold2024DOR'E BRONZE FIGURAL BRONZE BOULLE EBONIZED NEAR QUEEN BEDWalnut. Dor'e gilt bronze with figures and flaming scepters and inlaid in tortoise with brass. 75" h x 52 1/2" w x 85 1/2" d. Inside dimensions for mattress 55 1/2" w x 78 " long which is slightly smaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Bronze Dore MirrorsPair of scallop form beveled glass mirrors, each with a single sconce, in an ornate, reticulated design. [35" H x 23 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese carved celadon Jade Ruyi Scepter, 20th C.Chinese carved celadon Jade Ruyi Scepter, 20th C. bat decoration at the top. {WT} (HIC6501) From a Norfolk CT home Measurements: 17 1/2" L x 3 1/2" W Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand1A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand, after the model by Andre Charles Boulle. 47 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W x 21" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Francis Elkins Brown Lacquer ArmchairsWith maple frame and removable white leather seats. 38-1/2"h x 24-1/4"w over arms Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Willard American Mahogany Tall Case ClockSimon Willard American satinwood inlaid mahogany tall case clock. [99 1/2" H x 19 1/4" W x 10" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale Carved Mahogany Card TableNew York, c. 1770, with gate-leg. 27-1/2"h x 34-1/2"w x 18-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Framed Chinese ScrollGilt framed Chinese scroll depicting men on horses, in ink and color on paper. [14" H x 100" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 104 1/2" W]. Paper buckling under the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Sculpture, Henry Moore(English, 1898-1986), titled "Maquette for a Warrior Without Shield," conceived in 1952. 8-1/2"h x 3-1/2"w x 4-1/2"d, with stand. Provenance: Purchased around 2009 from Masterworks Fine Art Inc, OaklaSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bowl, Yongzheng Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bowl, Yongzheng Mark and Period. Size: 1 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W. Provenance: From the estate of John Pearson who is a former U.S. Navy pilot stationed in Japan and Taiwan duringSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent 19th C. Figural Italian Marble FireplaceMagnificent 19th C. Figural Italian Marble Fireplace Mantle. Measures 50 1/2" H x 69 1/4" W x 15 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip & Kelvin LAVERNE - Two Bronze Side TablesPair of Philip & Kelvin Laverne six-sided Chan Bronze side tables, etched with pewter overlay on bronze and patinated brass, signed, with glides under either end. [15 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 17 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2016Early Asian Bronze Seated FigureEarly Chinese bronze statue holding a sword, seated a top of a wooden base. [13 1/2" H x 9 1/4" W x 5 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Wendell Castle (1932-2018) Too Soon Chair, 2005Wendell Castle (1932-2018) Too Soon Chair, 2005 walnut signed 'Castle 05' H 36 3/4 x W 59 1/2 x D 32 inches Exhibited: "Wendell Castle", Habitat Galleries, Boca Raton, Florida, March 9-April 1, 2006 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991 figured maple, ebony signed 'No. 36 1991 Sam Maloof f.a.c.c.' H 44 1/2 x W 26 1/2 x D 44 1/2 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019T. H. Robsjohn Gibbings Set of Ten Klismos ChairsT. H. Robsjohn Gibbings (English, 1905-1976) Set of Ten Klismos Chairs Saridis of Athens, Greece walnut, leather H 34 1/2 x W 20 1/2 inches Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994)Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Coastal Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 40 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Empire Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany and Marble-TopAn Empire Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany and Marble-Top Sideboard 19th Century the marble top of breakfront form above the conforming case. Height 39 1/2 x width 78 x depth 19 1/4 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Mixed Media on Paper, Two CatsProbably Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, (Japanese, 1886-1968) Signed Foujita 13"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Gilt Bronze Mahakala StatueA large finely cast Asian figure of the Buddha deity Mahakala mounted atop a hardwood base. Secured copper plate on bottom side. [Overall 12 1/4"; Bronze only: 8 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D x 9 3/8" H]. TracesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SOUTHERN SUGAR CHEST IN WALNUT & PINE W/ 2 DRAWERS 29 1/2" X 30" X 18"$275(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAMERICAN VICTORIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BEVELED MIRROR W BURLED WALNUT, MAHOGANY American$10
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletTwo-Piece Modern Acrylic Painting of a Sensual Composition 1" x 78" x 39"H$540
Sep 27Brunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
2 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Cartouchiere 26 Shoulder Bag Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51252$1