Sold2019Lot of 8 Silver Commem. Dollars Canada 1979-87Lot of 8 Silver Commemorative Dollars Canada. Dated 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986 and 1987, these 8 are silver and each one in its presentation case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $1,00 1979-1991. A Mixed Lot of 27 Canadian Dollars ProofCanada $1,00 1979-1991. A Mixed Lot of 27 Canadian Dollars Proof 314.55 gms .9999 AG 2 x 1979, 1 x 1980, 2 x 1981, 3 x 1982, 2 x 1983, 3 x 1984,3 x 1985, 2 x 1986, 2 x 1987, 1 x 1988, 2 x 1989, 2 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA 1976-1989. A Lot of 20 Proof Like SetsCANADA 1976-1989. A Lot of 20 Proof Like Sets Years: 1976 (1), 1977 (3), 1978 (2), 1979 (2), 1980 to 1984 (1 each), 1985 (2), 1986 (1), 1987 (1), 1988 (2) & 1989 (1). Each set is in an intact pliofilmSee Sold Price
Sold20231987 Canada 1/2 oz Gold Maple Leaf BU1987 Canada 1/2 oz Gold Maple Leaf BU Product ID: 82847 Year: 1987 Grade: Brilliant Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: $20 Mint Mark: RCM (Not Shown) Metal Content: 0.5 troy oz <brSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORVAL MORRISEAU. THE ART OF... 1ST LITD. ED W/5 ORIGNAL SIGNED SERIGRAPHS.[CANADIAN THE ART OF NORVAL MORRISEAU.Text by Sinclair, Lister & Jack Pollock.Published by Methuen, Toronto, Canada, 1979. 1st edition. Elephant folio. Limited and numbered edition to 350 copies. DeluSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE INUIT LITHOGRAPHLitho of bird by Eliyakota Samvalie (1939 - 1987). from Cape Dorset Nunavut. Signed and dated 1976. Image size: 41 x 33 cm. (16 x 13 in.) Frame size: 61 x 51 cm. (24 x 20 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry, Sherman table from Experimental EdgesFrank Gehry Sherman coffee table from the Experimental Edges series Canada/USA, 1979-82laminated cardboard 16 h × 59 w × 28 d in (41 × 150 × 71 cm) Paper manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Aleppo Silk & Metal Thread Hanging, Syria, Late 19th CFine Aleppo Silk & Metal Thread Hanging, Syria, Late 19th C., 4'10'' x 5'2'' (147 x 157 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Provenance: Victor Atiyeh Collection (Two-Term Oregon State Governor, 1979-1987).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ottoman Silk & Metal Thread Embroidered Hanging, 19th COttoman Silk & Metal Thread Embroidered Hanging, Turkey, 19th C., 3'11'' x 7'8'' (119 x 234 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Provenance: Victor Atiyeh Collection (Two-Term Oregon State Governor, 1979-1987).See Sold Price
Sold2021HEATHER MARCUS / Twister (1987)Heather Marcus (American, b. 1939) Twister, 1987 Oil on aluminum 68" x 34" x 22" A twisting riveted aluminum sculpture mounted to the wall with two hangers. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (Canada, b.1929), Ten Easy EdgesFrank Gehry (Canada, b.1929), Ten Easy Edges BookshelvesCanada, designed 1979, ten stacking cardboard shelves with masonite edges, unmarked. Each section 13.75 x 38 x 11.5 in. From the Estate of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Bell Vapor DrawingLarry Bell (American, b. 1939) Vapor Drawing, 1979, vaporized metal pigments on paper, signed and dated in pencil, lower right, framed in plexiglass. Provenance: DBR Gallery, Cleveland, OH DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, William EgglestonWilliam Eggleston (American, b. 1939), "Untitled, Kenya," 1979, fuji crystal archive print, estate stamped verso, edition 6/250, sight: 11.5"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
20221939-45 WW2 CANADA DISTINGUISHED FLYING CROSS MEDAL & CASE DATED 19411939-45 WW2 CANADA DISTINGUISHED FLYING CROSS MEDAL & CASE DATED 1941 Pre-owned. Unnamed. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 30,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adrien Alexander Voisin bronze sculpture percheron 1939Adrien Alexander Voisin bronze sculpture percheron 1939, American 1890-1979. Signed and dated on base. Measures 12" x 13"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada 1939-1996 FDC'sCanada FDC's 1939 to 1996, 1000+ in three boxes, some better items, some duplication, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol - After the Party, 1979 - SilkscreenAFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) After the Party, 1979 Silkscreen on Arches 88 Paper From the edition of 1000 screenprints made This is number 393 out of 1000 made Publishers blind stamps towards the botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Mayer (American, 1898-1979) Newtown Creek, 1939Ralph Mayer (American, 1898-1979) Newtown Creek, 1939 oil on canvas signed Ralph Mayer and dated (lower right) 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: The artist Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York Linda Hyman Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol + Russel Means, The American Indian Series, 1977Andy Warhol + Russell Means(1928 - 1987) + (Oglala Lakota, 1939 - 2012)The American Indian Series, 1977offset lithographsigned: R.Means / Andy Warholexhibition poster from The American Indian Series fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Paschke, Fem Rouge, 1987, color lithographEd Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Fem Rouge, 1987 color lithograph numbered, titled, signed and dated lower margin A.P. edition of 10 22" x 30"See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBrian Richard Fisher, Saskatchewan, British Columbia / Australia, Canada (1939-2012), High Blue,$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Canada", H 38" W 28"$150
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1987-1988 Gold Elizabeth II Canada Olympics $100 Coin$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftRock Legends LTDRush - Hold Your Fire World Tour - 1987 - 1988 Laminated Backstage Pass$50
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Great Black Cloud Etching by Kerr Eby 1934 Canada 17.75 inches x 23.25 inches$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian RR Employee Timetable Lot-23 Total Timetables$10