Sold2022Antique advertising thermometer Intermountain Lloyds insurance Salt Lake CityEarly Thermometer. Great subject matter mentioning Fire Auto and Burglary. Great patina. Measures 9 inches in diameter. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item.See Sold Price
Sold201720th CENTURY SEPECIAL SUSPENDERS SIGNNice framed cardboard advertising poster for suspenders. Great subject matter with early airplane, car, and train. 18"x14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 39 Various Vintage Advertising Collectible Bullet PencilsThis lot is loaded with great advertising pencils/ great graphics as well as subject matter. Very EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Betsy Ross litho metal sign.Great subject matter. Possibly a tavern sign. Minor dents and surface disturbances. Original litho. Measures approximately 24” x 20.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early awesome Native American tin type photo8 1/4" x 6 1/2" great color, great subject matter Female Indian tin type some paper tape stuck to reverse side from early frame as well as some turning at corners aside from that great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Early Bush Touring Car Framed AdvertisingFramed single sided paper ad. Very good color. Shows areas of yellowing and wear. We have never seen this piece. Overall it displays very well with great graphics and subject matter. Measures: 21,5"X4See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 5 EARLY TIN TYPE PHOTOS OF YOUNG MENTHIS LOT INCLUDES 5 VERY EARLY TIN TYPE PHOTOS IN EARLY PAPER FRAMES. SUBJECT MATTER ARE ALL OF YOUNG MEN IN THEIR BEST ATTIRE. THIS LOT WOULD MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO ANY COLLECTION. See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Waagen (German 1833 - 1898) 2 Bronzes.Impressive sculptures, finely executed with nice original patina and great subject matter. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEPSI-COLA TOP SIGN.SST. Spectacular Pepsi Cola sign with an excellent graphic of bottle caps coming at you. It has strong color, gloss and great subject matter. Marked "M-132 Made in U.S.A.". A truly excellent example oSee Sold Price
Sold202216" ALUMINUM COCA-COLA "PINEAPPLE" BUTTON.This is a rare piece from the 1950's. There is one area of paint loss at the bottom hanging hole and one small scratch below the apple, but has excellent color and great subject matter. Condition: (9.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALAMONIA DELCO-LIGHT TIN SERVICE SIGN.SST. This is a fantastic tin lithograph from Delco. It has an awesome arrow graphic and great subject matter. There are areas of color fade and surface scratching with in the field of the sign. AlongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19Th C - Early 20Th C. Burial Sign In Original PaintLate 19th C - early 20th C. burial sign in original paint. Estate fresh. Has much of the black and blue color with gold letters (exceptional and hard to find). Subject matter, untouched. Looks to be 1See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX WINDUP WHEE WHIZ AUTO RACERS w/ BOXGreat early toy with 3 race Cars that go around track. Nice colors and graphics. Works. Boxed. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original oil Painting by Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966), Armenian, No. 27Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966), Armenian, Oil on Panel, Signed Lower Right Artist No. 27 - Request This is a very early transitional painting as Pushman moved to Asian subject matter. Comes directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023P Hebert French Bronze Chamber Candle Holder SIGNEDEarly 20th century French handcrafted bronze metal figural and bird chamber candlestick candle holder. Subject matter depicts a seated slender bare breasted maiden pondering over a book on her lap, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NBA Legends of Basketball "60 Greatest" Signed Canvas #D43/100 JSA COA Jordan Kobe LeBron +58The title of this impressive piece, "Legends of Basketball We Made This Game," completely sums up its subject matter. This canvas collects over sixty NBA greats, men who redefined, reinvigorated and rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Francisco Auto Heater Tin SignSST. Above average gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and paint loss. Overall it displays nicely with great graphics. Measures:18"X40" Rating: 7.25 Est: $800-$1,300See Sold Price
Sold2021HESS TIN FLYWHEEL INTERN AUTO CO VANGreat looking early German Delivery Van. All original and complete with driver. Toy has great design and colors. Has Intern Auto Co graphics on sides. Flywheel works. Very early transition auto from hSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup AUTO & LONESOME PINE TRAILER w/BOXOutstanding early Marx Auto & Trailer set. Includes Reversible Style Coupe with Lonesome Pint Trailer. All original with great colors and details. Windup works. Comes with impossible to find originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. Dresden porcelain urn, 33"hEarly 20th century hand painted 2-part Dresden porcelain urn, featuring two pairs of seated putti at the top, with flowing floral garlands and decorated garden scenes, maker marked, overall size 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Supreme Auto Oil Gulf Refining Company Porcelain FlangeExcellent gloss and color with minor marks on both sides. This is a great example of this early sign. Marked Ing-Rich on the flange. (9). 18" x 22".See Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
213 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Charleston South Carolina painting by Faith C. Murray$800(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsHANDCRAFTED ADIRONDACK BIRCH WOOD SALESMAN SAMPLE CANOE W/ OARS$25(4 bids)