Sold2023Art Deco Georg Jensen Bird BroochTwo birds with wheat in square form. Sterling 925. Model #250. Weight: 19.4 grams. Measurement: 1 1/2" square.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pansy BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen pin. Features a hand hammered style pansy floral design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 113. Measures 1 5/8" x 1 5/8". Weighs 12 grams. Good overall condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Art Deco Georg Jensen Style BroochSterling Silver Art Deco Georg Jensen Style Brooch. Signed and hallmarked. Measures just over 2 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TrayArt Deco Georg Jensen sterling silver service tray, with sculpted faux ivory handles and 3/4" gallery. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. 66 ozt., inclusive. [13 1/2" x 20 1/2"]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Pansy Flower BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Pansy Flower Brooch Art Nouveau Pin Hand Hammered Style Pansy Floral Design Round Cabochon Cut Dyed Green Chalcedony Hall Marked Signed " GJ Sterling DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Caramel Slag Glass Lamp on Bronze BaseA fine pyramidal four panel slag glass lamp with art deco Adam style urn white metal overlay seated on raised relief decorated bronze base and Hubbell sockets. Working as shown, see photos. MeasuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen bomboniereDanish Art Deco 'Georg Jensen' hammered silver bomboniere with pearled rim. 7.5 x 15.5 x 15.5 cm. Weight 360 gr.Bombonera art decó danesa en plata Georg Jensen martelé con borde perlado. 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Déco Silber Zigarettenetui/Art Nouveau SilverArt Déco Silber Zigarettenetui/Art Nouveau Silver Cigarette Case, deutsch, um 1936 flaches rechteckiges Etui mit Scharnierdeckel. Guillochierter Deckel mit graviertem Monogramm 'EC'. 835 Silber, gepuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Vase, Georg Adam ScheidCa. 1900 Austrian Art Nouveau silver and glass vase by Georg Adam Scheid. Silver ornamented with dragonflies. Height: 12 cm. Signed, minute flaw to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER COMPACT, no. 226DSterling silver compact, the exterior with engraved with repeating lozenge design. Hinged lid opens to reveal mirrored interior. Hallmarked to Art Deco clasp Sterling Georg Jensen Denmark G226D. In orSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOSER "ADAM" LITHOGRAPH20th Century Art Deco style lithograph "Adam" by Moser. Pencil signed and numbered. 42.5" x 33" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adams Chewing Gum 1c Slag Glass Hexagon MachineArt Deco 1 cent Adams Chewing Gum table top dispenser. Slag glass hexagon front. See photos for condition as repairs/resto needed.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO SILVER CANDELABRAS AFTER GEORG JENSENA pair of Mid Century Art Deco style sterling silver candelabras made in Argentina after Georg Jensen. Each candelabra features two branches, elegantly linked together in a single curve, creating a haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Art Deco Dinner Bell, marked Denmark/Georg Jensen Art Deco Dinner Bell, marked Denmark/ Sterling/ HN/ 174.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Art Deco Sterling Enamel CufflinksMETAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Cufflink top measures 14.5mm x 14.5mm. Brand new with packaging. MARKED: 925 S, Georg Jensen, 594. WEIGHT: 12.2 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Art Deco Sterling Silver Deer BroochTotal weight 15.1 grams. Measurement: 1 3/4" long. #256See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Art Deco Sterling Enamel CufflinksMETAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Cufflink top measures 14.5mm x 14.5mm. Brand new with packaging. MARKED: 925 S, Georg Jensen, 594. WEIGHT: 12.2 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Art Deco Sterling Silver CufflinksMETAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Cufflink top measures 27mm x 11mm. MARKED: 925 S, Georg Jensen, 596E. WEIGHT: 19.9 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorg Jensen Art Deco "Blossom" pattern sterling silver covered box, with wood lining, bearing Dessin mark. [11 1/4" H x 6" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) MARIANI DINING CHAIRS ATTR. ADAM TIHANYFantastic set of Post-Modern art deco design dining chairs. Adam Tihany style. i4 Mariani most likely for Pace Collection. Made in Italy. Midnight blue ultra suede upholstery. Under seat marked i4 MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorg Jensen Art Deco "Blossom" pattern sterling silver covered box, signed "Sigvard Bernadotte". [1" H x 5 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Deco EarringsGeorg Jensen Art Deco Earrings No. 106. These earrings were designed by Harald Nielsen. These sterling silver are fitted for pierced ears with omega backs. Each earring measures .875 inch by .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Large Art Deco Sterling Silver Bowl#877 By Harald Nielsen No Monograms Weight: 41.6ozt Diameter: 11.25" Height: 5.5" Scratches and Tarnishing Consistent With Use & AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Antes 1928 Art Deco BronzeAdam Antes 1928 Art Deco Bronze, Chrome Plated Stylized Woman's Head - Approx. 18 H x 5 x 7See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen art deco vase in hammered sterling silver. Designed by Harald Nielsen.$1,200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$50(1 bid)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN ART DECO DIAMOND BROOCH, FRENCH, CIRCA 1925 Of pyramidal design, centring an old European-cut di€0
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA GOLD ‘TRINITY’ RING, BY CARTIER, 1997 Composed of three polished interlocking bands i€0
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA TRINITY RING, BY CARTIER, CIRCA 2015 Designed as three interlocking bands, two polished white gol€0
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA DIAMOND TRINITY PENDANT ON CHAIN, BY CARTIER Composed of three interlocking tri-coloured gold hoo€0
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Hans Hansen (1884 - 1940), Denmark. Art deco / funkis sauce jug in sterling silver with handle in$1,300
4 days LeftJasper52Hans Hansen silverware, Arvesølv no. 7. Two art deco lunch forks in Danish 830 silver.$130
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAdam), (Georg Rhein-Ansichten. Album mit 23 aquarellierten Umrissradierungen. Nürnberg, Riedel,€850
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc Dinner$10
11 mins LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionChanel No 5 Original Model c1921 in Art Deco Traveling Case$55,000(3 bids)