Sold2020Luann Tafoya | Santa Clara Carved PotArtist: Luann Tafoya | b. 1938 Title: Santa Clara Carved Pot Inscribed on underside: Lu Annn Tafoya Santa Clara Pue. N.M. Media: Clay Dimensions: 13 by 11 1/2 by 11 1/2 inches Condition: Excellent ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Five Blackware VesselsSanta Clara Group of Five Blackware VesselsSmall Carved Potinscribed: Chris / Martinez / Santa / ClaraCarved Potinscribed: Barbara Martinez / Santa Clara / PuebloBowl, 1968inscribed: PetraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denise Chavarria Santa Clara Carved Blackware PotDenise Chavarria signed Santa Clara Pueblo carved blackware pot measures 4.25 in. x 3.5 in wide x 2.5 in. tall x 2.25 in. x 1.75 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023DONA ROSA & SANTA CLARA PUEBLO POTTERY1- Incised "barro negro" blackware olla by Dona Rosa (Oaxaca, Mexico, 1900-1980. Signed. Measures 5 1/2"x5 1/2'x5 14". Weight 1 pd 4 oz. 2- Native American, Vintage Santa Clara, Pueblo Pot, by DeniseSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTA CLARA CARVED BLACKWARE POTTERY BOWL SIGNEDA vintage/antique Santa Clara carved blackware pottery bowl. Signed to base, "Flora Naranjo, Santa Clara ...(illeg- possibly tribe)". Measures: H 2 3/4" x D 7 1/2" Provenance: From the estate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SANTA CLARA POTTERY BLACKWARE BOWL SIGNEDVintage/antique Santa Clara carved blackware pottery bowl. Signed to base, "Flora Naranjo, Santa Clara ...(illeg- possibly tribe)". Measures: H 2 3/4" x D 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo) blackware carved potMida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo b. 1931) Burnished and carved blackware pot, depicting the Avanyu (the Rio Grande Water Serpent) measures approx. 7" x 8" diam. Mida is a member of the famous Tafoya faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julia Martinez Santa Clara Pueblo Carved 3IN PotJulia Martinez signed Native American Santa Clara Pueblo carved blackware pot measures 3 in. tall x 4 in. wide. Scuffed. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Cain Santa Clara Carved Blackware 3.75 PotBilly Cain signed Santa Clara Native American carved blackware pot measures 3.75 in. wide x 2.75 in. high x 2.25 across longest part of rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pot by Stella Chavarriab. 1939 Santa Clara. Signed. Carved red pot with clouds, water and Avanyu (water serpent) The small hole in the lower side is the spirit path. The majority of Stella's pots are carved black. Carved reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Santa Clara Carved Bird CanteenVintage Native American Santa Clara Carved Thunderbird Canteen, measures 6'' x 7'' x 3''Deep, nice thick walled pottery, has leather strap for carryingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara/San Ildefonso/Dine [Navajo]/Hopi, Group of Three Pottery VesselsGroup of Three Pottery VesselsPaul Naranjo(Santa Clara, 1957 - 2002)Carved Redware Pot with Geese Motif fired clayinscribed: Paul / Naranjo / Santa / ClaraHeight 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Five Blackware VesselsSanta Clara, Group of Five Blackware VesselsBirdell "Vine Flower" Bourbon(Santa Clara, b. 1957)Carved Seed Pot, 2017fired clayinscribed: Birdell / Vine Flower /See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Artist Signed Santa Clara Blackware PotsTwo Artist Signed Santa Clara Blackware Pots, comprising a larger pot carved with bear paws, signed Flora and Glenda Naranya, Santa Clara, and a small carved pot signed Helen Shupla, Santa Clara PueblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adriana Naranjo Pueblo 2.75IN Carved PotAdriana Naranjo signed Native American Santa Clara Pueblo carved dark brown pot measures 2.75 in. tall x 3.5 in. wide. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar and Seed Potboth 20th century, the first signed "Anna Archuleta", carved with feather and Avanyu design, 10 in.; the second polychrome seed jar signed "Minnie/Santa Clara", (Minnie Vigil, b. 1931) , 3-1/2 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Santa Clara Pueblo 4IN Pot [Blackware]Vintage Mary signed Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pot measures 4 in. wide x 1.5 in. high x 2.25 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenda Naranjo + Anna Archuleta, Group of Three Carved Pots: Blackware + RedwareGlenda Naranjo + Anna Archuleta Group of Three Carved Pots, Blackware + RedwareGlenda Naranjo(Santa Clara, b. 1953)Two Carved Blackware Potseach inscribed: Glenda Naranjo / Santa Clara, Puetall: 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20216 AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY PUEBLO SANTA CLARA POTSMIXED LOT OFSIX VINTAGE AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY PUEBLO SANTA CLARA POTS. FROM THE ESTATE OF LEE HILL. Height: 9 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Black on Black Carved Avanyu Pot, Margaret Tafoya4-3/4 inches tall with 4-1/2 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Carved Blackware Pots, Santa Clara PuebloThree Carved Blackware Pots, Santa Clara Pueblo20th century, a jar with cylindrical neck and bulbous base, four panel geometric carving, signed on the underside "Cliff Roller" and dated 10/92 (6 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angela Baca Santa Clara Blackware Bowl 5''x6.5''. AAngela Baca Santa Clara Blackware Bowl 5''x6.5''. A carved pot with lobed motif. Signed on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mida Tafoya Santa Clara Black PotMida Tafoya Santa Clara Pueblo Black Pot. Nicely carved. Signed. Good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 4-1/2" H x 5" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Chinese carved pot & flower medallion beaded green jade necklace.$50
Psychedelic Art Exchange2015 Grateful Dead Fare Thee Well Levis Stadium Santa Clara LE Poster Near Mint 81$130(7 bids)
11 hrs LeftTremont Auctions19th/20th century Chinese famille rose porcelain peach form brush pot. Decorated as a folding book$750