Sold2022American Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAn American sterling silver fruit bowl with repoussé and pierced chrysanthemum border. Marked sterling and for JE Caldwell. 2-1/2 in tall x 12 in diameter. Approx. 19.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING FLUTED FRUIT BOWLVintage American Sterling Silver Fluted / Ribbed Footed Fruit Bowl. Measures 7-3/4"x7-3/4"x4". Dent to foot. Weight 220 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) American Sterling Silver Fruit BowlsThis wonderful lot of bowls consist of 12 fruit bowls stamped on the bottom STERLING with no visible maker mark. Measure approx. .5" tall x 2.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting "Bridal Rose" Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAmerican sterling silver fruit bowl, square form with scalloped rim and repousse rose and scroll decoration. 3"h x 11"w. 18.28 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gorham Sterling Paul Revere Fruit BowlA large American sterling silver serving / fruit bowl by Gorham in the Revere pattern. Stylized 3-initial monogram. Measures 9" diameter, 4-5/8" high. Weighs 742 grams. CONDITION NOTE: light surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Centerpiece / Fruit Bowl by Mauser c. 1900. Repousse Florals and Scrolling Rim. No Monograms. Measures 9 1/2"x9 1/2"x3". Approximate Silver Weight 368 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20221886 GORHAM AESTHETIC MOVEMENT STERLING BOWL19th Century Gorham American sterling silver aesthetic movement hand made fruit bowl with leaf handle and gold wash interior. Stamped on bottom with Gorham marks 515 and 1886 date mark. Measures 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group, including a fruit bowl, having perforated borders, 9 1/2"dia., a small dish with a reticulated rim, together with another small dish, having a scrSee Sold Price
2018Pair Sterling Fruit BowlsPair Sterling Fruit Bowls. 20th c American, Wallace, fluted bodies with scalloped rims. Monogrammed. 10" dia, 3" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017DOMINIC & HAFF STERLING BOWL & SAUCE BOAT ON TRAYDOMINIC & HAFF STERLING FRUIT BOWL & SAUCE BOAT ON TRAY, 3 PCS DIA 9:Reticulated fruit bowl, dia 9" and American sterling sauce boat on Gorham tray L 6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Loring Andrews, Cincinnati Sterling Fruit BowlAmerican, early 20th century. A large and exquisite repousse sterling silver fruit bowl or footed round form decorated with roses, strawberries, flowers, leaves, and grape bunches. Underside marked "SSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SERVING PIECES FOURAMERICAN STERLING SERVING PIECES, FOUR, DIA 8 1/4"-11 3/4":Includes 1 Gorham round fruit bowl with gadrooned rim and monogrammed well, measures H.2 1/8", Dia.11"; 1 Towle round fruit bowl with a cartoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAmerican sterling silver scalloped bowl by Gorham, with 1926 date mark, retailed by E. Hertzberg Jewelry Co., San Antonio, Texas. 2.5"h x 9"w, and 19.03 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Gorham Sterling Fruit BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Gorham sterling silver bowl in the form of a fruit with foliage. Hallmarked, and with "515", on underside.Total weight: 150 g. CIRCA: 1885 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 2" W: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Native American Sterling Figural SpoonFine relief cast sterling silver figural spoon with handle depicting Native American chief, with shield on reverse, and finely enameled pictorial bowl showing a female Native American basket maker 6"See Sold Price
Sold20187 Pcs. Sterling silver holloware including:7 Pcs. Sterling silver holloware including: (1) 9.5"H American sterling silver water pitcher by Gorham; (1) Gorham sterling silver fruit bowl with border of strawberries, blackberries and plums, 2.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boardman Sterling Silver Fruit BowlHallmarked STERLING by BOARDMAN 1095. American, 20th Century, Art Deco Style. 27 OZT. 5" tall, 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20241950's Tiffany and Company Mid Century Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl Pattern 23648Tiffany and Company (American) mark used 1955-1965 Mid-Century Modern sterling, low footed fruit bowl, having an unadorned body. Appropriately marked with pattern "23648" Approx. h. 1.75", dia. 12" ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son American Sterling Repousse BowlAn S. Kirk & Son sterling ornate repousse footed fruit or monteith bowl with scalloped edges. Marked on bottom. 7in tall x 8-1/2in wide. 25.24 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Reed & Barton sterling silver "Francis I"(lot of 2) American Reed & Barton sterling silver hollowware consisting of a "Francis I" pattern fruit bowl, together with a "Hampton Court" pattern water pitcher, fronted by an engraved calligraphicSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pieces of Pullman and Unmarked Indian Tree China - Plates, Oval Platter, Fruit Bowl, Bowl, Cup,$40
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 10in Diameter 12.6 Troy Ounces$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsChrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 4.625 Inches Tall 9.25 Inches Diameter 21.8 Troy Ounces$10