Sold2016Horst Antes, Litho, Untitled[Horst] Antes, signed in graphite, color lithograph [3551/10,000], untitled. [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, Philadelphia.] 23 1/2" h x 19 1/2" w= frame. CONDITION: Not examined out of frame;See Sold Price
Sold2016Horst Antes, Color Litho, "Figure"[Horst] Antes, signed in graphite, color lithograph [42/150], "Figure", [Kenmore Galleries, Philadelphia exhibition label verso]. 29 1/4"h x 20 1/4" w = sheet (sight) 36 1/4"h x 27 3/4" w = frame [ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fredric Lovato orig litho Hands of ManLovato, Charles Fredric (Native American, 1937-1987), Hands of Man, lithograph printed in colors, 22.25 x 30 inches, pencil signed and numbered 3/100, floated in a metal section frame measuring 29 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Horst Antes Abstract LithographAntes, Horst (German, born 1936) Man, lithograph in colors, 35 by 25 inches, in a black frame measuring 45 by 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016REUVEN RUBIN pencil signed orig lithoArtist: Rubin, Reuven (Israeli 1893-1974) Title: Man Riding a Donkey with a Bouquet of Flowers Medium: lithograph printed in colors Dimensions: 22 x 18 inches Edition: 225/250 Signature: pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALPS ROCKET MAN ROBOTlitho tin & plastic, 16 in tall, battery operated, working, w/2 orig rockets, 1 has 2 broken fin tips, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Lion Tamer" Orig Litho Hand SignedArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Lion Tamer Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph Edition: EA from the rare limited edition of 100 Size: 23" x 31" Signature: Hand signed by the artist COA proSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horst Antes, Watercolor, "Covered Head"[Horst] Antes, signed in graphite, watercolor & gouache, "Covered Head" (1967). [Makler Gallery, Philadelphia exhibition label verso with title & date] [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romare Bearden 1979 orig litho Girl in GardenBearden, Romare (American 1911-1988), Girl in Garden, 1979, (Gelburd-Rosenberg # 62), lithograph printed in colors, 22 × 16 inches, pencil signed and numbered 10/20 HC, framed in a silver wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elizabeth Peyton "Jackie and John" 2000 orig lithoPeyton, Elizabeth (American,born 1965) "Jackie and John", 2000, lithograph printed in colors, 24 x 19 inches (61 x 48.3 cm) (sheet), pencil signed, dated and numbered 215/350, Published by the PublicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Wood 1939 orig litho Shrine QuartetWood, Grant (American, 1891-1942), Shrine Quartet, 1939 (Cole # 11), lithograph on Rives, 7.875 x 11.81 inches, pencil signed, from the edition of 250 Published by Associated American, Artists, NYC, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 1969 orig litho Femme au Collant Noire,Tamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Femme au Collant Noire, (Woman with Black Stockings from the Mujeres Suite), 1969, lithograph printed in colors on Rives BFK paper, 27 5/8 x 21 1/4 in. (70.2 x 54See Sold Price
2016Salvador Dali, "Helen of Troy" Orig Litho Hand SignedArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Helen of Troy Year: 1977 Medium: Original color lithograph Edition: 32 from the rare limited edition of 350 Dimensions: 30" x 22" Signature: Signed and numbered by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romare Bearden LOUISIANA SERENADE orig litho from theBearden, Romare (American1912-1988) "LOUISIANA SERENADE " (from the Jazz Series) 1979, pencil signed and numbered 168/175 size 24.3 x 33.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eduardo Chillida orig litho for Carnegie InternationalArtist: Chillida, Eduardo (Spanish, 1924–2002) Title: Lithograph for Carnegie Pittsburgh International Series Exhibition, 1979, Date: 1979 Medium: lithograph Dimensions: 12.75 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Wood 1938 orig litho Honorary DegreeWood, Grant (American, 1891-1942), Honorary Degree, 1938 (Cole #4), lithograph, 11.875 x 6.875 inches, pencil signed lower right margin, a strongly impression from the edition of 250 Published by AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Heilmann orig litho 2000, "EARTH AND AIR"Heilmann, Mary (American, born 1940), EARTH AND AIR, 2000, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated , and numbered 217/350, sheet size 27 x 38.5 inches, framed in a white washed maple frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga orig litho Familia Indigena II, 1980Zuniga, Francisco (Costa Rican 1913-1998), Familia Indigena II, 1980, Lithograph printed in colors, 22 x 31.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 110/125, Published by Brewster Gallery, printed by KyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1963 orig litho from the Martha JacksonTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled from the Martha Jackson Gallery Exhibition, 1963., lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil at bottom from the edition of 50 signedSee Sold Price