Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (BELGIAN, 1861-1936)Henri Privat-LivemontBelgian, 1861-1936The Sculptress, 1901Color lithograph; signed in plateA young artist beauty in Art Nouveau fashion and diadem contemplates a small Marble sculpture in her outstreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cherubs - Art Privat Livemont (1903) 14.125" x 38" Two French Lithograph Posters LBCherubs - Art Privat Livemont (1903) 14.125" x 38" French Lithograph Posters LB Reserve: $1,233.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $42.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
SoldHenri Privat-Livemont (1861-1936); Cacao A. Driessen;Henri Privat-Livemont (1861-1936) Cacao A. Driessen (Gold 53, DFP-II 1070, Belle Epoque 1980 97), c. 1900 Lithograph in colors on wove paper linen-backed, before lettering, with margins, framed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Privat Livemont, lithograph posterPrivat Livemont, lithograph poster, Privat Livemont (French, 1861-1936), "Cabourg a 5 heurs de Paris", published by P. Lemenil, signed in plate lower right, framed under glass, 30"h x 42"w (sight), 36See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (1861-1936) oil on canvasHenri PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (1861-1936) oil on canvas, signed. 39 1/4 in H x 49 in W frame included, 29 3/4 in H x 39 1/2 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau 'Rajah' advertisement by Privat-LivemontHenri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936), lithograph in colors titled 'Rajah,' depicting an Art Nouveau advertisement for Rajah coffee with a bejeweled Orientalist style beauty holding a Turkish stySee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) LaHenri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) La Sculpteur. Color lithographic poster dated to 1901. Provenance: Spencer Weisz Gallery, Chicago 19.5" x 12.5" Frame: 35" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Privat-Livemont Poster "Cacao A Driessen"Art Nouveau poster of a Georges Privat-Livemont image, nicely framed. Dated 1900. Titled "Cacao A Driessen" . Sight size: 15 x 30 in. Overall size: 20 x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Privat Livemont - Absinthe Robette, 1897 - Small posterOriginal 1896 small size stone lithograph from Les Affiches Etrangeres Illustrees series Plate-signed This is one of the most desirable lithograph from all the set. Rare! Dimensions: Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
2020Henri Privat-Livemont: Absinthe Robette - PrintFramed digital print of Henri Privat-Livemont's "Absinthe Robette" poster. [Image: 34 x 21 inches; Frame: 45 x 33 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) MichielsHenri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) Michiels Freres Pepinieristes, Architects de Jardins. Color lithographic poster dated 1902, a proof before letters 29" x 16" Frame: 42" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau print by Privat LivemontArt Nouveau print "Absinthe Robette" by Privat Livemont signed in plate. 20 x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Privat Livemont, Ameublemont, two lithographHENRI PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (Belgian, 1861-1936), "Ameublement," two lithorgraph, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 4.75 x 10.25 inches); signed in plate low center. Condition: Minor stains, toning toSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (1861-1936) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ABSINTHE ADVERTISING POSTER, 22IN x 27INHenri Privat-Livemont (1861-1936) color lithograph of an absinthe advertising poster. This piece was produced on handmade archival paper, and it measures 22 inches x 27 inches and it is double mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (1861-1936) Cacao De Beukelaer, lithographed box, Antwerp, circa 1900.Henri PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (1861-1936) Cacao De Beukelaer, lithographed box, Antwerp, circa 1900. - Weight: 40 g - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 85MM X L 52MM - At first glance: normal wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Privat-Livemont Print Of Female FigureLower left corner reads PRIVAT LIVEMONT 1904. Depicts a female figure spinning wool. Piece is professionally framed with gold toned frame & white toned matte. Art nouveau artwork, wall art, framed priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Privat-Livemont, Art Nouveau Girl in Bonnet, 1904Henri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861–1936), "Girl in Bonnet"-1904, lithograph in colors, signed and dated in print at lower left "Privat Livemont 1904". Art Nouveau print depicting fresh-faced youngSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Georges (Henri) Privat-Livemont (Belgian,After Georges (Henri) Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) Clabourg a 5 de Paris Heures. Color lithograph. Signed and dated in plate "Privat-Livemont 1896". Printed by P. Lemenil Sight: 8.5" x 12" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Privat Livemont - Cercle Artistique de Schaerbeek, 1897Privat Livemont (1861-1936)Cercle Artistique de Schaerbeek, 1897Scarce original lithograph on paper.From the iconic Portfolio done for the first exhibition of posters held in Saint Pertersbourg in 189See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Privat-Livemont: Absinthe Robette - PrintFramed digital print of Henri Privat-Livemont's "Absinthe Robette" poster. [Image: 34 x 21 inches; Frame: 45 x 33 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING WITH OLD WOOD FRAME,OIL ON PANELOIL PAINTING "LANDSCAPE " Size 90x121cm(35 1/2 x 47 3/5 in.),Painter:ALFRED RUYTINX,Ruytinx Alfred is the nephew and student of PrivatLivemont. Privat LIvemont (1861-1936) is a famous Belgian Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold20237 PIECE LES MAITRES DE LAFFICHE POSTERS/PRINTS7 PIECE LES MAITRES DE LAFFICHE POSTERS/PRINTS: 1) Cercle Artistique by Henri Privat-Livemont, sight size 14'' x 9.5'', blind stamp lower right, framed, 27'' x 22.5''; 2) ''Kassama Corn Flower'', by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRIVAT–LIVEMONT, Henri (Belgian, 1861–1936). “Cercle Artist...PRIVAT–LIVEMONT, Henri (Belgian, 1861–1936). “Cercle Artistique de Schaerbeek” [from: Les Maitres de l’Affice]. Color lithograph. In a contemporary Art Nouveau frame, oveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a Bible$5,250(7 bids)
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$5,250(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$90(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait Painting$120(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWoman Milking Cow, Oil on Wood Panel, Dutch School 17th c.$140(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Realist Striking Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two Woman$1,200(1 bid)