Sold2017Framed Serigraph - L'Espirit De La Table - AlvarFramed Serigraph "L'Espirit De La Table" by Alvar. Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos was born in the Catalan fishing village of Montgat on the Spanish Mediterranean coast, in 1935. He started painting oils at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sunol Alvar (Spanish, B. 1935) Esprit de la Table.Sunol Alvar (Spanish, B. 1935) Esprit de la Table. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 28/300 40" x 30" Frame: 49 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Framed Alvar Sunol Signed WorksAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935) Group of three different Alvar lithographs "Fleurs pour une Sonate", "Esprit de la Table", and "Joie d'Vivre" Lithographs All three pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Wind from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), L'Air, (Wind) from Les Elements De La Nature: Earth 1983-84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Water from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), L'Eau (Water) from Les Elements De La Nature:1983-84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar Hand Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Sunol Alvar Title: Contemplico De La Imatages Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 191/200 Art Dimensions: 30 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Lefranc’s Dessins D’Orfevrerie.Lefranc, Alexandre. Recueil de Dessins D’Orfevrerie, a l’usage des Marchands et Frabricans Orfevrea, contenant tout ce qui a rapport au Service de la Table, de l’Glise, etc. Paris: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos: La Joueuse de ViolonAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935): La Joueuse de Violon. Glazed ceramic bas-relief, artist's proof, signed and numbered EA I/III, set in a custom frame. This item is accompanied by a book, "ASee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Earth from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), La Terre, from Les Elements De La Nature: Earth, 1983-1984, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleonic Code - 1840[Napoleonic Code], Code Civil des Francais, Edition Originale et Seule Officielle, Paris, L'Imprimerie de la Republique, J.J. Marcel, 1804; bound with Table Alphabetique des Matieres du Code Civil desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Fire from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), Le Feu (Fire) from Les Elements De La Nature: 1983 - 84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA ILLUSTRATION FOR L'ILLUSTRATION MAGAZINEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Le Bout de la Table and La Baiser da la Line The colorful offset lithography for French Magazine L'Illustration Christmas 1896 issue illuminating the poems Le Bout deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (four)VARIOUS, four color lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil, two from editions of 150 and two artists proofs, three with Art de L’ile de France blind stamps lower left and certificates, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET AMENT DE LA ROCHE (American 1916-2000) AJANET AMENT DE LA ROCHE (American 1916-2000) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Table with Lemons and Vase," oil on canvas wrapped board, signed L/R, "de la Roche," and verso signed. 16" x 20" Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold20161776 Longitude Tables"Tables Generales De La Hateur Et De La Longitude Du Nonagesime Calculees ..A L'Usage De L'Astronomie et de la Marine", by M. Leveque, printed at Avignon at Chez Aubert. MDCCLXXVI (1776). Nicely boundSee Sold Price
SoldMATTEO THUN (1952) & ANDREA LERA (XX) Lampe de table Dieci Spargi de la série Still LightMATTEO THUN (1952) & ANDREA LERA (XX) Lampe de table Dieci Spargi de la série Still Light Création en 1985 Edition Bieffeplast Métal laqué et Plexiglas H: 20 cm. (7.7/8in.); L: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL AMÉRICAINTRAVAIL AMÉRICAIN Grande table basse en teck à plateau ovale, reposant sur quatre pieds reliés par une double entretoise cruciforme. Porte la marque d'importation de l'éditeur DrexSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUES, dans le goût de - Table à jeux à 2 plateauxBAGUES, dans le goût de Petite table à deux plateaux en bois laqué dans le goût de la Chine et structure en laiton à l'imitation du bambou58 x 30 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Iron and Marble TablesThree tables with iron bases, one with slate top and scrolled base, 35.5”L x 23.5”W x 27”H, with other with base signed Raoux Paris, De La Bastlle, with white marble tops 21”WSee Sold Price
Sold2016GARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte etGARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte et briquet de table en marqueterie de pierre. Intérieur de la boîte gainé de velours rouge. Boite : H : 10 cm, L : 32 cm, l : 17 cm Briquet : L : 15See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleTABLE BASSE rectangulaire, la ceinture à motifs de nuées stylisées Bois de fer mouluré, ajouré et patiné H. 27,5 cm - L. 75 cm - P. 40 cmPetite restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold20191773 Leather Histoire De L’Empire Ottoman“Histoire De L’Empire Ottoman Depuis son origine jusqu a la paix de Belgrade en 1740..”, Tome Quatrieme, printed at Paris by Chez Le Clerc,1773. 500 pages, table at end. Leather binding very gooSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Poetes De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
3 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Musiciens De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade. Arrest du Conseil du Roi, qui casse une Sentence rendue le 3 avril 1767, au Siege de la€300
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
7 days LeftJasper521794 de la Rochette Map of the English Channel and Bay of Biscay -- A Chart of the British Channel$200
9 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
7 days LeftJasper521714 Chatelain Map of Moscow with Coats of Arms -- Carte du Gouvernement Civil et Ecclesiastique de$240
Oct 02Jasper521804 TRAVELS of Ledyard & Lucas in Africa antique w/ MAPS Voyages de MM. Lédyard$240
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolice. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui ordonne que les Certificat de civisme seront revises€100
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMalta. Deecree for the end of Order in France. Decret de la Convention Nationale Qui fixe le mode€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE. Discours prononce par M. Felix Faure le 11 fevrier 1885 a l’ouverture€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTrade with the United States. Convention Nationale. Decret qui excepte des dispositions du Decret du€300