Sold20186 PCS OF CARVED STONE INCLUDING LAPIS & AMETHYST6 pcs of carved stone - lapis figure 8.5" h on stand, amethyst foo dogs 6" h on stand, Chinese scholar 6" h, bowl 6" w x 2.5" h, urn 4.5" h & flower 3.5" h on standSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Burmese 850 Silver Repousse Thabeik BowlImperial Burmese 850 silver repousse Thabeik bowl, rounded with continuous figural patterns in relief. Measures 6.75" W x 4.5" H. 372 gr. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age and use,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Shoushan Stone Figural CarvingLarge Chinese Shoushan Stone Figural Carving. 11 Inches L X 6 H X 4.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Mayan bowl and stone figure.A Mayan bowl and stone figure, Mexico.Tripod bowl: 5 3/4"h x 6 1/4"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistic oSee Sold Price
Sold20217pc Lot. French and Italian Porcelain. Figural, Bottles7pc Lot. French and Italian Porcelain. Figural, Bottles, small toilet bowls. -- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Figural Carved Stone Table Lamp C. 1920Excellent bronze lamp hardware as well as wooden base. Measures: Lamp 6 1/4" W x 5" D x 26 3/4" H (with shade 33 1/2" H)See Sold Price
Sold20164 Ethnographic stone and ceramic objects.A group of 4 Ethnographic stone and ceramic objects.Largest figure: 6"h x 4"w. Largest bowl: 3 1/4"h x 5 3/4"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Decorative Table Top Items4 piece decorative lot. Cast iron art deco dancing frog fish bowl holder / book rack, unsigned, 6 3/4"W x 7 1/2"H; Ansonia "Buenas Noches" figural clock, patinated metal, Ansonia 8 day clock 10"H; paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Nature Audubon PrintsEight animals in landscape prints, inscribed "Drawn From Nature by J.W. Audubon" "On Stone by W.E. Hitchcock", "Lith Print. & Cold by J.T. Bowen, Phil.". [Art: 6" H x 9" W; Frame: 14 3/4' H x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque-Style Bronze Figural VesselLate 19th-early 20th century patinated bronze vessel depicting a putto riding a dolphin and holding a shell form bowl, raised on plinth base. [10 1/4" H x 6 1/4" W x 6 3/4" D]. Some wear and rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Marble Hinged Lidded BoxTogether with two carved stone bowls. Box 1 1/2"h x 6 1/4"l x 4 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bookends & Early Pottery BowlPair of Bookends with Stone Carved Panels and Very Early Pottery Bowl - Bookends Approx. 5.75"h x 4.5"w and bowl approx. 2"t x 6" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair George III style vermeil figural compotesPair George III style vermeil figural compotes, 20th c., each depicting a child seated on a fish supporting a shell-form bowl on his tail, each 6"h x 4"l x 3"w Provenance: The Collection of Hester DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mettlach Figural Punch Bowl #2226Mettlach figural punch bowl NO. 2226. Marked on bottom Schlitt. Depicts dwarfs carrying grapes and a dwarf finial on lid. Measures approx 10 3/4" 2" x 9 1/2" w come with 6 drinking cups 5 7/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Natural Agate Stone Slab Metal Mounted Box. HighlNatural Agate Stone Slab Metal Mounted Box. Highly figural agate slabs.-- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023A CARVED WHITE JADE ABSTINIENCE PLAQUEA CARVED WHITE JADE ABSTINIENCE PLAQUE Of rectangular shape, carved figural story in low relief, the stone is of pale tone. Dimension: L. 4.1 cm. W. 0.9 cm. H. 6 cm. Weight 50 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ella Tulin. Bronze figural group(American, 1931-2006. Abstract bronze group of figure trying to climb wall, with 4 other figures on wall top, signed "Ella Tulin 3/6," mounted on stone base, 30 in. H., 19 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass CollectionPink Hobnail Vase 5 5/8" Pie Crust Edge, 3 5/8" Base & 7 5/8"; (2) Candle Sticks w handle 3 1/4"H x 5"W, Fluted Bowl 6 3/8" W Bowl x 4"H, 2 3/8" Base - 3 in one edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese White Color Porcelain BowlA Chinese White Color Porcelain Bowl, H:6.4 W:2.1 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot - Wooden Work Bowl / Stone Fruit bowl - 6 3/4"H, 20 1/2" x 20 3/4"Group Lot - Wooden Work Bowl / Stone Fruit bowl - 6 3/4"H, 20 1/2" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th Century American Figured Maple LadleThe shaped handle terminating in arched ears, affixed with a label inscribed "Used in 1806," continuing to a round bowl. H: 6 in., W: 4.5 in., D: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymor Modern Artware by Roseville PotteryMid Century. 2.5” H x 6” W Bowl 98-62.3/4” H x 21” L vase 27-21See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE STONE BUDDHASGREEN STONE BUDDHA, & AMETHYST? BUDDHA. MINOR CHIPS. 6" W x 4" H & 5" W x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Antique New Wharf Pottery Co. Serving Set, WaldorfWhite porcelain serving set in a cobalt blue floral design with gold accents. Serving platter 14.25"L x 10.25"W x 1.25"H, plate 1"H x 9"dia, sugar bowl 6.5"L x 4.25"W x 4"H, creamer pitcher 4.75"L x 3See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 3 Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Fruit Sculptures / Paperweights, Murano$100(1 bid)