Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schreibtisch Südchina, spätes 19.Jh. Rosenholz mitSchreibtisch Südchina, spätes 19.Jh. Rosenholz mit Perlmutteinlagen. Rechteckige Tischplatte mit drei Steinplatten, darunter vier nebeneinander liegende Schubladen. Die Seitenwände durchbrochen geaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moderner SchreibtischMetall, strukturiert und poliert sowie schwarz lackiert und farbloses Glas. Gestell aus schlanken, gekanteten Streben und Stegen als Träger für rechteckigen, offen gestalteten KoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reise nach Brasilien in den Jahren 1815 bis 1817.[Brazil] Wied-Neuwied, Maximilian Prinz zu. Reise nach Brasilien in den Jahren 1815 bis 1817. Heinrich Ludwig Bronner, Frankfurt, 1820-21. 2 volumes (text), 19 engraved plates, errata leaf at end of vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden.China - Asien Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden. Enthält: E.A.W. Zimmermann. Taschenbuch der Reisen. 9. Jg., 1. Abt. Mit 14 Kupfern. Leipzig, G. Fleischer d.J., 1810See Sold Price
Sold2018Karte Zur Reise Durch SalzburgTitle: Karte Zur Reise Durch Salzburg Publication Date: 1855 Cartographer: PFEIFFER, J. BAPTIST Publisher: GREGOR BALDI Size: 17.1X21.75 "das Salzkammergut und Berchtesgaden nebst einem Theile von TyrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schreibtisch, Stoff bezogen, 35,5 cm, altersbed.Schreibtisch, Stoff bezogen, 35,5 cm, altersbed. berieben, Puppendekoration German Description Schreibtisch, Stoff bezogen, 35,5 cm, altersbed. berieben, PuppendekorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tsukioka YOSHITOSHI (1839 - 1892). Aus der Serie "Reise in den Westen". 1864.Circa 33 cm x 22 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 49 cm x 37 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Kategorie: AsiaticaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linemar, Sekretarin am SchreibtischLinemar, Sekretarin am Schreibtisch, Japan, 19 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed EmbroideryZur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed Embroidery. size: 23.5 x 20, 25.5 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed EmbroideryZur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed Embroidery. size: 23.5 x 20, 25.5 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20221953-54 PARKHURST HOCKEY CARD #65 L. REISE1953-54 PARKHURST HOCKEY CARD #65 L. REISE Condition: EX, no creases SHIPPING FEE CANADA 3,00$ USA 3,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmar Kits (1913 – 1972)Kaukaasia motiiv. 1969. Tempera. Paber. Vm 47.6 x 59.7 cm. Nagu näha, viibis E.Kits sel aastal tervise parandamise eesmärgil Kaukaasias, ilmselt Pjatigorskis. Selliseid reise pole olnud tavaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX BECKMANN, "DIE NACHT", B&W FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHMax Beckmann (German 1884-1950), "Die Nacht", 1922 from Trip to Berlin (Berliner Reise) portfolio, black and white figural lithograph on sepia paper, signed lower right, and editioned 57/100 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (German, 20th Century) Frau amArtist Unknown (German, 20th Century) Frau am Schreibtisch. Oil on canvas. Signed with initials WH lower right and dated 1929. Initialed, titled and dated en verso. Provenance: Mrs. Harold O. Pynchon,See Sold Price
Sold2019old travel dollhouse with folding house, width: 40 cm,old travel dollhouse with folding house, width: 40 cm, height: 27 cm, old wallpaper, 2 windows, furnished, richly accessories German Description Alte Reise-Puppenstube mit Faltgehäuse, B: 40 cm, H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Peter Pan" Portable Gramophone, c. 1925"Peter Pan" Portable Gramophone, c. 1925 British folding gramophone, serial no. 3959, leather horn, "Peter Pan" mica soundbox, working. Reise-Grammophon "Peter Pan", um 1925 Zusammenklappbares englSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nagel, Andres (geb. 1947 in San Sebastián,Designer-Schreibtisch mit Stuhl "Entremanos" (1988). Eisen, geschwärzt bzw. dunkel gefasst. Schreibtisch mit mehrschübigem Holzaufsatz. Seitlich je Halogenleuchte. Gebrauchsspuren. Entwurf ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique Albums: Photographs & PostcardsGroup of four finely bound antique European albums: one containing a multitude of travel photographs, depicting scenes as disparate as a temple in Canton and an execution in Shanghai, titled Reise 190See Sold Price