Sold2017Framed Manufacture Royale Corsets Sign.This french cardboard sign is framed behind glass. The sign has moderate soiling with some paper chips, bends and scrapes. Condition(Fair).DimensionsFramed : 29" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900's porcelain Henderson Corset signEarly 1900's porcelain Henderson Corset sign, dark blue with white lettering, 5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Ferris Corset & Redfern Advertising Signs.The Ferris Corsets sign is a self framed tin. It has some touch ups and added designs on the frame. The Redfern sign is a cardboard easel back. It has some soiling and edge wear with some writing on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Antique Advertising Paper Dolls.Lot includes Hood's Paper Dolls; Julia Marlow's from Buffalo Sunday News; Warner's Corsets, and more. Condition (Good).See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Antique Advertising Paper Doll Sets.Munsingwear Family set is complete except for younger brother and uncut except for father; circa 1920's. Duplex Corset - Victorian Lady 1886 with one dress. Warner's Corset uncut with staining. Hood'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023R&G CORSETS DSP SIGN w/ ORNATE FRAME & HANGERR&G Corsets double sided porcelain Sign. Has some stains that may clean. Colors are nice. Stamped Made in England and Imperial New York. Comes with restored metal Ornate Frame and Hanger. Sign measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023R&G Corsets Tin Sign. New York: Kaufmann & Strauss, ca. 189...R&G Corsets Tin Sign. New York: Kaufmann & Strauss, ca. 1890s-1900s. Lithograph tin sign depicting a woman in a corset. 17 x 11 ¾”. Some toning, minor wear. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017R & G CORSETS ADVERTISING SIGNFrame measures 28" by 20", unusual and wonderful red graphics on stretched canvas sign. Dates to early 20th century. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris Good Sense Corset Waists Sign. Circa 1920s. Lithogra...Ferris Good Sense Corset Waists Sign. Circa 1920s. Lithographed tin sign of a woman in a corset, self-framed. 19 ¾ x 15 ½”. Some wear, soiling. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1921 Art Nouveau Print Warner's Rust-Proof CorsetsThis print is with glass protection. Provenance from a PBC Collector. The dimensions are Approx. 4.25" x 6". We have included quality scans to show it's actual condition. This lot is located in Boca RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Dr. Warners Health Corset Counter-Top DisplayPlaster statue, is in very good condition with minor wear, marked on back Patented Feb. 13, 1877, 28.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Dr. Warners Health Corset Plaster StatureIn very good condition, marked Patented Feb. 8, 1877, 19.5"T. rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2018A PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN FOR SPIRELLA CORSETIEREA two-color corset advertising sign. Measures 3.5 x14 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kabo Corsets “Crystaloid” Framed Sign. Newark, NJ: The Whit...Kabo Corsets “Crystaloid” Framed Sign. Newark, NJ: The Whitehead & Hoag Co., ca. 1880s-1900s. Sight 9 ¾ x 5 ¼”. Frame size 11 ½ x 7”. Manufacturer’s decalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Radio & television neon sign, Stewart-Warner AM FMRadio & television neon sign, Stewart-Warner AM FM Radios & Televisions from Weltzin's General Store, Depew, IA, metal case w/glass face & green neon, VG working cond, 12.5"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bicycle counter display sign, Stewart-Warner CadetBicycle counter display sign, Stewart-Warner Cadet Bicycle Speedometer, embossed composition w/metal easel back, Exc cond, 13.5"H x 10.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare Warner's Safe Cure Paper SignVery Rare Warner's Safe Cure Paper Sign. Forbes Co. Boston. Paper loss, tears and wrinkles, frame has breaks throughout. 27 X 40 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stewart Warner Large Lighted Menu Signrated 7.75, 19"x24"x6", the metal has some wear and patina, lights up nicely.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kabo Corsets Celluloid Over Cardboard SignKabo Corsets Celluloid Over Cardboard Sign. 3 nail holes in center. 5 1/2 X 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stewart Warner Small Lighted Menu Signrated 8.5, 12.5"x9"x3.5", has a metal base with bottom lighted glass sign, lights up and works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early DSC Stewart-Warner Automotive Products SignEarly double sided cardboard Stewart-Warner automotive products advertising sign. Has creases, discoloration, foxing, and other wear from display and age. Displays well with fantastic graphics. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Print Advertising Signs4 Framed Print Advertising Signs, Gramaphone, Edison, Warner Bros. & Harters Iron TonicLargest 31.5" H x 21.5" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 LPs The Best Of James Taylor & Earth, Wind & FireSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,200(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$900(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$1,400(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$6,000(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19th$600(3 bids)