Sold2016Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paperStyle of Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paper signed painting, 9 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom right. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paperStyle of Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paper signed painting, 9 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom right. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir French (Pastel on paper drawing) style ofBeautiful Impressionist Pastel on paper painting,Rendered in the Impressionist style of Pierre August Renoir. Technique: Pastel on Paper Drawing. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold20241882 PORTRAIT OF CHILD DRAWING BY AUGUSTE RENOIRPierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841 to 1919, pastel and conte crayons drawing on paper Portrait of a Child, circa 1882. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was an artist who waSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH DANCE PRINT AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIRAn offset lithograph print on paper, Study for Dance in the Country, Aline Charigot and Paul Lhote, after the original pencil drawing on paper, 1883, by Pierre Auguste Renoir, French, 1841 to 1919. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir: Paintings, Pastels & Drawings Art BookDESCRIPTION: A "Pierre Auguste Renoir: Paintings, Pastels and Drawings" art book. This is a hardcover catalogue art book of Pierre-Auguste Renoir's work in painting, pastel and drawn designs. By PierrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir pastel on paper French portraitPastel on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,7 x 11,6 in. (24,7 x 29,5 cm). Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Pastel on Paper Signed RenoirPastel on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman holding a fan. Sighed "Renoir" to the top left corner. "Pierre-Auguste Renoir" stamped beneath image. "Galerie Mathias Fels PARIS" stamped beneath image.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Impressionist PastelPastel on paper. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed Renoir on the lower left corner. Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French). 30 x 23 cm (11.75 x 9 inches). PROVENANCE: Private EurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrb Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- Drawing2 nudes, signed lower right, charcoal on paper. 7" H X 8.5" W (14.5" X 16"). Ex Hudson Antique Galleries. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir pochoir "La Bergere"Medium: pochoir (after the drawing in sanguine). Beautifully printed 1923 in an edition of 150 on Arches paper at the Atelier Jacomet and published in Paris by Bernheim-Jeune for the rare "Renoir, peiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir pochoir "La peche a la ligne"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1895 drawing in sanguine). Beautifully printed 1948 in a limited edition of 500 on Johannot wove paper for the rare "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines dSee Sold Price
Sold20231919 RENOIR Greek Mythology Engraving "Paris with the Goddesses"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Judgment of Paris, drawing (Le Jugement de Paris, drawing). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial Paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper signed Pierre Auguste RenoirGouache on paper signed Pierre Auguste Renoir, 11 5/8 x 10 1/4 in. The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper signed Pierre Auguste RenoirGouache on paper signed Pierre Auguste Renoir, 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist dependingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (after), etching on paperPierre Auguste Renoir (after), etching on paper, After Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Baigneuse debout a mi-jambes" or "The Bather", etching on laid paper, 7"h x 4.75"w (sight), 13.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir "Jean Renoir Drawing" Turnstile PrintRenoir "Jean Renoir Drawing" Turnstile Print. Print on board of the the painting "Jean Renoir Drawing" by Pierre-Auguste Renoir. In an antique wood and gilded frame. Frame measures 26.5 inches x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on Paper, Attributed to Pierre Auguste RenoirAttributed to Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), The Judgement of Paris Study, pencil on paper, bears signature lower right, sheet: 12.75"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Le Chapeau Épinglé, 2ème Planche;$14,400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Still Life with Bouquet Custom Framed Print 14x16 Inches$10