Sold2021George Picken - Blackwell's Island (Roosevelt Island,Lot 22 George Picken American (1898–1971) Blackwell's Island (Roosevelt Island, NYC) oil on canvas signed lower right 22 x 27 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection D. Wigmore FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy De Forest - Baton RougeLot 23 Roy De Forest American (1930-2007) Baton Rouge (1971) pastel, crayon, colored pencil, and graphite on paper signed center right sheet: 18 1/2 x 25 inches Provenance: From a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Bronze Sculpture Henry Moore RecliningEnglish Bronze Sculpture Henry Moore RecliningHenry Moore ( 1898-- 1986) English Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 3 x 6” Base 3/4 x 7.5 x 4” estate lot does not come with paper workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara De Lempicka (Polish, 1898-1980) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, executed in the modern style of Art Deco artist Tamara de Lempicka (Polish, 1898-1980). There's a handwritten graphite inscription at bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ René Magritte (1898-1967) Esquisse de Théâtreδ René Magritte (1898-1967)Esquisse de ThéâtrePencil on paper, c. 1946, sheet 152 x 196mm (6 x 11 5/8in)δ This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael de la Serna 1898-1968 Still Life with Figs and FlowersIsmael de la Serna 1898-1968 Still Life with Figs and Flowers Signed Ismael de la Serna (lc) Oil on Masonite 18 x 15 inches (45.7 x 38.1 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, May 3-4, 1987, lot 332 C TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro,Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro, 1980-90s This lot includes four dresses. THE FIRST Blue silk dress with dual tone stripes and red floraSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHANEL COUTURE PRINTED SILK JACKET with EPHEMERA, 1971Black silk crepe de chine having necklace print in red, grey and white, cropped jacket with cuffed sleeve, waistband and self buttons, chain weighted hem. Originally part of an ensemble. Lot includesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tamara de Lempicka (1898-1980) - Graphite DrawingThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Art Deco artist Tamara de Lempicka (Polish, 1898 - 1980). "T. de Lempicka" is hand written in graphiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermine David (French, 1886-1971)Hermine David (French, 1886-1971) "Rue de Ville" oil on board signed lower left, Sotheby's, New York, October 7, 2008, lot 40, "Robinet Freres Specialite d'Emballage et Transport, Paris" and "David BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKESUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKE de forme carrée à angles lobés, en porcelaine émaillée rouge, vert et jaune figurant un lettré assis auprès d'un étangSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ GROULT (1884-1967)ANDRÉ GROULT (1884-1967) Guéridon circulaire à structure en chêne teinté et bois teinté, piétement formé de cinq colonnettes laquées noir, sabots olive, ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR, SAPHIRS, RUBIS ETDIAMANTS composé d'une série de cinq panneaux retenus par des maillons rectangulaires en or satiné et en or battu à décors floraux agrémentés de saphirs, rubis cabocSee Sold Price
SoldJAMES WILLIAM ASHCROFT (1898-1971) CAPE COD WINTERJAMES WILLIAM ASHCROFT (1898-1971) CAPE COD WINTER • Oil on canvas • Depicting coastal landscape of Truro, Massachusetts, with snow • Signed 'James W. Ashcroft' in l.l. corner; top sSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Flying copper, 2004. Sérigraphie couleurs. Numérotée à 600 exemplaires. 100 x 70 cm Information : Sera vendu avec son certificat du pest control office Les lots de cette vente seroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...$12,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
May 16BonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
May 14Akiba GalleriesAfter Rene Magritte 1898-1967 "Souvenir de Voyage" Limited Edition Lithograph$100
BonhamsFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (1880-1971) PATE-DE-CRISTAL CUP, France, c. 1920, molded decoration,...$200(1 bid)
May 15BonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) La voix du sang 9 1/16 x 7 1/16 in (23 x 18 cm) (Executed in 1947)$1,000,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FERNANDO DE FILIPPI 1940 Lo spazio possibile 1971 - FERNANDO DE FILIPPI 1940 Lo spazio possibile€400
4 days LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDST Dupont Ballpoint Pen & Pencil Laque De Chine Lot (5)CA$350(2 bids)